Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
36AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler Vauxhall Corsa 1:10:01117
64AGethin Jones/ Tomos WilliamsVauxhall Nova1:13:54231
65AJayne Auden-Row / Dave Auden MG ZR1:18:10351
73AAlan Kitson/ Ron AspinwallSunbeam Imp Sport1:18:26453
186ASam Johnson/ Joe MorganSeat Arosa1:18:28554
91AOlli Bell/ Mick QuinnNissan Micra1:19:28655
88AAshleigh Morris/ Paul HudsonFiat Punto1:26:38761
178APaul Richards/ Chloe ThomasVauxhall Corsa2:17:33864
Class B
144BChris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 106 GTI1:13:09127
43BBarry Grant/ Emyr Hall Peugeot 106 GTI1:13:53230
40BPaul Sheard/ George SheardMazda MX51:13:57332
63BMark Burton/ John BurtonFord XR21:14:40437
69BDave Johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPeugeot 205 Gti R2d2 Maxi1:15:55541
76BTony Read/ Helen RussellVauxhall Corsa1:18:00648
89BChris Cooper/ Paul GallagherVW Lupo1:19:29756
177BGary Farrant/ Neil ThomasRover 216 GTi1:21:27857
86BDavid Mairs/ Alan KingFord Focus1:24:39959
90BHoward Alexander/ Jamie MactavishVW Polo1:26:531062
Class C
12CSteve Quigley/ Peter LittlefieldRenault Clio 172 Cup1:08:08110
23CRob Hughes/ Sion CunniffFord Focus Millington1:09:32215
41CSeb Perez/ Steve PerezFord Fiesta1:10:28318
25CMike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort Mk2 RS1:11:02419
33CDave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Escort Mk21:11:11520
74CBen Moore / Jordan JoinesVauxhall Astra1:12:43625
35CJohn Richardson/ Eric WilcocksonFord Escort Mk21:12:53726
27CMark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort MK21:13:30828
31CGary Mason/ John MatthewsFord Escort1:13:57933
45CVince Sillet/ Samm KeeleyFord Escort 1:14:101034
48CRobin Adams/ Ray KeithFord Escort RS1:14:171135
51CChris Molloy/ Matt FletcherFord Escort1:14:221236
39CRick Neale/ Michelle Brooks-OlpinDavrian Dragon Mk 8 Evo1:14:521338
83CMartin Beech/ Jessica BeechPeugeot 205 GTI1:15:571442
85CPaul Steventon/ Mike HughesFord Escort RS18001:16:421543
162CDavid Heap/ Anthony CollinsSubaru Impreza1:17:381645
84CNeil Philpotts/ Adam PhilpottsColt Lancer1:17:411746
62CStephen Ellison/ Mark CarterFord Escort RS 1:17:581847
46CStephen Bright/ Patricia DaviesBMW E301:18:041949
57CHoward Staves / Chris Row Ford Escort MK21:18:182052
75CSimon Moss/ Jason McTearSeat Ibiza1:22:202158
Class D1
9D1Paul Swift/ Jessica SwiftFord Escort Mk21:06:2314
14D1Ian Woodhouse/ Paul RowlandFord Escort Mk21:07:4327
8D1Bruce Edwards/ Jim SmithDarrian T9 GTR1:07:5938
16D1Wil Owen/ Rob HopewellFord Escort Mk2 RS1:07:5949
19D1David Davies/ Rich JonesBMW Compact M31:09:10512
26D1Brandon Smith/ Aled EdwardsDarrian T91:09:32614
24D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:11:18721
34D1Terry Clarke/ Ronnie RougheadFord Escort Mk21:11:21822
163D1Philip Jennings/ George JenningsBMW Compact1:15:33939
60D1Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:15:431040
157D1Leslie John Parrott/ Thomas ParrottFord Sierra Cosworth1:17:261144
72D1Andrew Juric/ Mike JuricBMW E301:18:081250
82D1John Carroll/ Linda ThomasFord Mk 2 Escort1:26:191360
Class D2
2D2Kevin Procter/ Derrick FawcettFord Fiesta1:04:2111
4D2James Yates/ Tom WoodburnFord Fiesta R51:05:0622
3D2Graham Coffey / Victoria MyersSubaru Impreza S12b WRC1:05:4833
6D2Adrian Spencer/ Mark HewittSubaru Impreza WRC S111:07:1345
7D2David Turnbull/ Simon John RogersSubaru Impreza S11 WRC1:07:3856
15D2Mark Jasper/ Don WhyattMEM Proton Satria Neo1:08:51611
49D2John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza1:09:24713
47D2David Ashburn/ Jonny TAD Evans Mitsubishi Evo X1:09:35816
58D2Paul Baile / Loic Ditchburn Subaru Impreza1:12:07923
159D2Robert Cox/ Michael BachelorMitsubishi Lancer Evo1:12:131024
71D2Danny Cowell/ Mark ShepherdSubaru Impreza1:13:381129
61D2Stephen Rostron/ Sharron HartleyFord Escort Cosworth1:34:361263

These results became Final on Saturday 5th November 2016 at 6:35pm GMT