Matlock Motor Club - Dansport Road Rally 2016

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Guy Robinson/ Max FreemanSubaru Impreza2500EMatlock MC/ WSSCC
2Richard Hunter/ Sasha HerriotFord Escort Mk21998EMatlock MC/ Matlock Motor Club BWRDC
3Ian Ainsworth/ Stewart MerryProton Coupe1800EMatlock Motor Club/ HRCR
4Adrian Green/ Ian GibbinsProton Satria1800EBeverley
5Stan Featherstone/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 205 GTI1900EMalton MCSpencer Electrical
6Anthony Ian Harrison/ Andy PullanProton Compact1800EKlmc Cdmc/ Illkley HRCR
7Richard Hemingway/ Clive JonesProton Satria1800EBeverley/ NADAC/WBCC
8Owen Turner/ Bob BlowsMG ZR1400EChelmsford MC
9Andrew Smith/ Carl WilliamsonPeugeot 3061998EMatlock Motor Club
10Dave Leadbetter/ Cath WoodmanBMW 318Ti1996EMatlock/ Matlock / HRCR
11Jon Bossen/ Shaun HughesFord Escort1993EMatlock Motor Club/ Ecurie Royal Oak/BTRDA
12Allan Storer/ Tom FentonProton Satria1800EMatlock Motor Club
13Tim Tordoff/ Ian FrazerMG ZR1400EMatlock Motor Club
14John Leckie/ Sion MatthewsProton Coupe1800ERhyl / Matlock mc,CVMC/ Matlock Motor ClubOSG Motorsport
15Alex Green/ Alan BarnesProton Coupe1800EMatlock MC/ Preston Motorsport Club
16James Vincent/ Kelvin PhippsMG ZR1798EMatlock Motor Club
17Steve Brew/ Ingrid BrewFord Puma1388EMercia Motorsports/ Coalville
18Steve Woods/ Rob Bryn Vauxhall Nova1598ERDMC/ CVMC, CAMC, 116CC
19Rob Yates/ Alan OgdenPeugeot 106 Rallye1300EStockport 061
20Louis Baines/ Kris CoombesPeugeot 1061600EPreston Motorsport Club
21Mark Standen/ Tom SpencerProton Satria1800EGPMC/ Malton Motor Club
22Bevan Blacker/ Nial Frost Peugeot 1061600EMalton MC/ Malton MC/Ilkley D&MCADS Driving Tuition
23Peter Scott/ Matthew VokesNissan Sunny1488EHRCR/ Knutsford
24James Taylor/ Matthew BroadbentProton Satria GTi1834ECDMC/ CDMC/KnowldaleLongwood Engineering
25Pete Jagger/ Henry CarrPeugeot 205 Rallye1360EIlkley & District MC/ Ilkley/HRCR
26Steve Mitchell/ Ian MitchellRenault Clio 1721998EDavid Brown/ Ilkley & DMC
27Matt Carr/ Martin PhaffFord Puma1700EMatlock MC
28Mark Warburton/ Jonathon WebbFord Escort1998EKL + CDMC/ Hexham and DMC
29Dominic McTear/ Ian RaynerRover MG ZR1800ECDMC
30Phil Davies/ Jon LunnPeugeot 205 GTI1900EMatlock Motor Club
31Jonathan Hoggarth / Simon FrostVauxhall Astra 2000EKLMC
32Edward Wain/ Noel MurphyMG ZR1396SEEcurie Royal Oak
33Alan Young/ Ashley YoungProton Satria GTI1800SEMatlock Motor Club
34Dennis Cooke/ Tom MurphyCitroen Saxo vts1587SEMid Derbyshire Motor Club
35Stuart Newby/ Russell WallerCitroen Saxo1600SEMalton mc/ ilkley mc
36David Pedley/ Grace PedleyMazda MX5 1997SEKnowldale/ Knowldale & Under17MotorClub
37Keith Lane / Martin Lane Ford KA1600SEChelmsford Motor Club
38Kev Papper / Rob SmithSubaru Impreza1998SE116cc, CVMC / 116cc, CVMC, C&ARSM Electrics
39Jon Green/ Alex LaidlawMG ZR1800SEMatlock/ Mid-Derbyshire
40Paul Dyer/ Dave AinchamNissan Almera GTI1998SEKnutsford and DistrictNSB Autosport
41Carl Whitford / Mark WhitfordPeugeot 2061997NMatlock Motor Club
42Jens Neumeister/ Richard DrydaleVolvo 7401986NBlackbird Auto Club
43Charles Corner/ Kevin BardonProton Coupe1800NMalton Motor Club
44John Bellworthy / Joe Woodward Ford Puma1700NMid Derbyshire Motor Club
45Shirley Hillhouse/ Rob GrangerVauxhall Nova GTE1600NRugby Motor Club
46Ian Barrett/ Chris GledhillMG ZR1796NHuddersfield
47Matt Bown/ Roger BownMG ZR1400NMatlock Motor ClubBown Brothers MOT centre
48Richard Henman/ Tom HenmanPeugeot 1061124NMid Derbyshire Motor ClubGeoffs Plumbing & Heating
49Robert Grimshaw/ Craig ShooterPeugeot 2051900NPreston Motorsport Club
50Colin Hays/ Huw DurhamVauxhall Astra1600NJaguar Aprentices Motor club

There are 50 entries, and 49 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 20th November 2016 at 7:28am GMT