Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
78Class 1Steve Green/ Michael GilmoreNissan Micra39:32115
53Class 1James Hall/ Brian HodgsonProton Compact40:43221
66Class 1Aaron Spicer/ Robert ShippMG ZR42:01327
54Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S42:55429
61Class 1Richard Cole/ Simon CoxFord Escort Mk243:35534
68Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingCitroen VTS44:47638
56Class 1Peter Ellerby/ Ian JacksonMorris Mini45:54741
72Class 1John Rowan/ Phil KennyTalbot Sunbeam47:24842
52Class 1Phil Spilsted/ Chris Crewe-SpilstedMG ZR48:13944
57Class 1Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkVauxhall Nova49:241046
75Class 1William Slater/ Gerry SlaterFord Ka51:041147
74Class 1Jane Walden/ Billy WaldenNissan Micra s53:301249
Class Class 2
45Class 2William Creighton/ Paddy RobinsonPeugeot 208R239:36116
48Class 2Eliot Retallick/ Tim TugwellHillman Avenger40:01217
30Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20640:03318
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam40:58424
47Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS42:44528
38Class 2Adam Taylor/ Loic DitchburnFord Fiesta R243:06632
58Class 2Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift43:20733
69Class 2Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSuzuki Swift48:23845
73Class 2Chris Cooper/ Paul GallagherVW Lupo53:08948
Class Class 3
49Class 3Mark Holmes / Craig SimkissFord Escort Mk139:30114
24Class 3Andy Gibson/ Andy BrownFord Mk2 Escort40:46222
33Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickFord Focus ST17040:47323
50Class 3Bob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Escort RS41:35426
43Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort MkII43:04531
71Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett44:19636
62Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra45:22739
76Class 3Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort45:26840
70Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-SmithFord Sierra ST47:27943
Class Class 4
63Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3042:57130
Class Class 5
1Class 5Stephen Petch / Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta35:2311
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC0135:3922
3Class 5Euan Thorburn/ Paul BeatonFord Fiesta35:5333
14Class 5Steven Clark/ Blair BrownMitsubishi Lancer Evo 535:5444
8Class 5Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'NeillToyota Corolla WRC36:1455
4Class 5Hugh Hunter/ Rob FaggFord Fiesta R536:3666
10Class 5David Howells/ Jamie EdwardsSubaru Impreza37:3277
16Class 5John Wink/ John ForrestMitsubishi Evo 938:0888
11Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O'KaneSubaru Impreza38:1099
17Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta38:121010
19Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza38:281111
12Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza38:581212
32Class 5Petr Krizan/ Jaromir SvecMitsubishi Evo 939:251313
35Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi Evo 940:231419
36Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek KeirMitsubishi Evo 440:381520
28Class 5Stanley Ballantine/ Gary McElhinneyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 1041:071625
42Class 5Caroline Carslaw/ Douglas HumphreySubaru Impreza43:531735
7Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson Skoda Fabia R544:471837

These results became Final on Saturday 26th November 2016 at 4:30pm GMT