Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2016

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Stephen Petch / Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta2000Class 5Durham ACWD40, SG Petch 4X4 specialists and SGP Motorsport
2David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC011998Class 5Kirkby Lonsdale/ AberystwythGrove Hill Garage / Giles Phillips Motorsport
3Euan Thorburn/ Paul BeatonFord Fiesta1598Class 5Berwick/ Highland
4Hugh Hunter/ Rob FaggFord Fiesta R51600Class 5NWCC/ Manx Autosport
5Donagh Kelly/ Conor FoleyFord Fiesta1598Class 5Donegal/ MonaghanKN Group/Northgate Vehicle Hire
6Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta S20001998Class 5BTRDA Tudor Glass
7Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson Skoda Fabia R51600Class 5Pendle and District / Hippo Motor Group
8Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'NeillToyota Corolla WRC1998Class 5Omagh Motor Club
9Fred Milne/ Chris WilliamsMitsubishi Lancer Evo 91997Class 5Stonehaven/ Kirkby LonsdaleHelix Oilfield Services/
10David Howells/ Jamie EdwardsSubaru Impreza1997Class 5BTRDAHowells Railway Products / TEG Sport
11Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O'KaneSubaru Impreza2000Class 5DonegalGERRY CUMISKEY VOLKSWAGEN
12Gary Tomlinson/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza2000Class 5KLMC/ kankku / teg sport
14Steven Clark/ Blair BrownMitsubishi Lancer Evo 51993Class 5FDMC / Glenrothes MSC BBR Rallying, Burn Construction
15Richard Ceen/ Sarah CeenFord Fiesta1995Class 5Broughton Bretton/ NW Car ClubMSL Motorsport/Rally4Wales
16John Wink/ John ForrestMitsubishi Evo 91999Class 563 Car Club (Elgin) Ltd
17Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta1998Class 5Durham AC/ Northallerton ACSGP Motorsport, SG Petch 4 x 4 Specialists
18Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonSubaru Impreza2000Class 5Whitby
19Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza1998Class 5Hawick & Border CC
20Tony Larkin/ Laurie WalkerSubaru Impreza2000Class 5TBCFramework Events
21Paul Bonas/ Craig CameronSubaru Impreza 1998Class 5Knutsford District Motor Club/ Rallynuts
22Pip Simpson/ Tom WoodburnSubaru Impreza2000Class 5KLMC/ BRC
23David Gathercole/ Tom BishopMitsubishi Evo2000Class 5/ Cannock/WSSCCDavid Gathercole Race Preparation
24Andy Gibson/ Andy BrownFord Mk2 Escort1998Class 3Ilkley/ Durham AC MN PICS www.agmotorsport.co.uk
25Oliver Bennett/ Mathew Nicholas Subaru Impreza 2.0L2000Class 5FODMCVantage point business village
27Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort1998Class 3RACM1 Motorparts/Porsche Strasse UK Ltd
28Stanley Ballantine/ Gary McElhinneyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 101997Class 5Maiden City Motor Club/ A S Ballantine, Tarmac and mobile crushing
29Keith Morris/ Martin ForrestMitsibushi Evo 61998Class 5ADMC SDMC/ ADMCMorris Trailers
30Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 2061587Class 2Spadeadam/ Kirkby LonsdaleJSD Motorsport Graphics, DMACK Tyres.
31David Wallbank / Glenn MercerMitsubishi Evo 2000Class 5FDMC / Lindholme
32Petr Krizan/ Jaromir SvecMitsubishi Evo 91998Class 5Silverstone Motor ClubCzechia Ltd
33Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickFord Focus ST1701998Class 3RACsellite blocks
34Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling StevensonBMW Compact 316i SE M33000Class 4Clowne Motor ClubU. Treese Childminding Services.
35Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi Evo 92000Class 5Spadeadam/ JD Motorsport , TF Rallyesport, Graham Arms Hotel
36Graham Bruce/ Derek KeirMitsubishi Evo 42000Class 5EACCThe Cobble Shop/Blackwood Plant Hire
37Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam1600Class 2Eden Valley/ Spadeadamballantynes garage. eden architectural salvage
38Adam Taylor/ Loic DitchburnFord Fiesta R21600Class 2BSSMC/ Taylors Motorsport Ltd / Taylors Garage Ltd
39Darren Grimston/ Richard RossHonda Civic2000Class 3Darlington/ TynemouthElectrocare/Northallerton Tyre & Battery
40Mike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 91998Class 5Northallerton/ StocktonSGP Motorsport. Solway Heaters Cumbria.
41Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterToyota Corolla1598Class 2Whitby/ MullSlater Plant Hire
42Caroline Carslaw/ Douglas HumphreySubaru Impreza1998Class 5Scottish Sporting Car Club/ CompleteCleaning,LDF,FirstIndependentFinance,Bunzl
43Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort MkII1998Class 3RiponG. HAIGH & SONS / TANFIELD ENGINEERING SERVICES
44Wayne Hirst / Don BramfootFord Escort Mk2 Moredoor1986Class 3Slaithwaite/ RAFMSAMisen
45William Creighton/ Paddy RobinsonPeugeot 208R21600Class 2UAC/
46Charlie Barlow/ Dale FurnissNissan Micra1398Class 1BTRDA/ Welsh Border Car ClubALPINE SERVICES, R.E.D, ENERCO, AMC SHOPFITTING
47Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS1588Class 2Warrington DMCAntrobus Golf Club
48Eliot Retallick/ Tim TugwellHillman Avenger1597Class 2Solway
49Mark Holmes / Craig SimkissFord Escort Mk11998Class 3BSSMC/
50Bob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Escort RS1995Class 3RAC
51Alun Pearson/ Simon BrookPeugeot 205 Gti2000Class 3StocktonN Sign
52Phil Spilsted/ Chris Crewe-SpilstedMG ZR1400Class 1FDMCwww.rallycarsforhire.co.uk www.rallyme.co.uk
53James Hall/ Brian HodgsonProton Compact1400Class 1KLMC/ EVMCH&k travel, Nobles garage, Hall bros plant hire
54Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S1293Class 1Delacy/ West CumbriaWhite Bridge Forge
55Bryan Gibson/ Jamie WadeFord Escort1600Class 2KLMC MCC/ KLMC
56Peter Ellerby/ Ian JacksonMorris Mini1293Class 1HRCR/ NorthallertonREGENT ROOFING DARLINGTON
57Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkVauxhall Nova1396Class 1Trackrod / Ilkley
58Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift1586Class 2Quinton/ SwanseaPeter Gwynne Motorsport
59Terence Trelfa/ Stephen AbberleyFord Fiesta1800Class 1Owen MC / FDMCCar & Commercial (chorley) Ltd
60Johnnie Mulholland / Aidan O'Connor Hyundai i201598Class 2Donegal/ Magherafelt
61Richard Cole/ Simon CoxFord Escort Mk21400Class 1FODMCrichard cole contracting
62Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra1998Class 3FDMCNorthern Edge Coffee
63Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E303000Class 4Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Cluc
64Tom Delaney/ Joe CruttendenSuzuki Swift1586Class 260&Worcs/ SVP Motorsport Peter Gwynne Motorsport
65Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk11600Class 2Spadeadam Motor ClubNeil Rudd Autocare, ALS Performance
66Aaron Spicer/ Robert ShippMG ZR1400Class 1Club Rallysport West/
67Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly Chrysler Avenger1600Class 2Solway / Furness District
68Pete Gorst/ Phil KingCitroen VTS1360Class 1Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Cluc
69Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSuzuki Swift1586Class 2FBPMC West YorksStay Compliant
70Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-SmithFord Sierra ST1995Class 3Ilkey & District/ FBPMC
71John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett1998Class 3Stonehaven SDMC
72John Rowan/ Phil KennyTalbot Sunbeam1300Class 1East Ayrshire/ Whickham & District
73Chris Cooper/ Paul GallagherVW Lupo1600Class 2Bolton Le Moorsrallyme.co.uk / rallycarsforhire.co.uk
74Jane Walden/ Billy WaldenNissan Micra s998Class 1Morecambe Car Club
75William Slater/ Gerry SlaterFord Ka1298Class 1FDSM/ FDMC
76Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort1999Class 3Wigan
77Andrew Wheatley/ Richard Crozier Ford Puma1398Class 1West Cumbria/ Saltire RC / HRCR
78Steve Green/ Michael GilmoreNissan Micra1348Class 1FDMC / Rathfriland MCSG Racing Westmorland Garage

There are 76 entries, and 69 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 26th November 2016 at 4:30pm GMT