Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Position Order

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson2:432:4310:4710:258:4535:2311
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve Pugh2:552:4510:4710:288:4435:3922
3Class 5Euan Thorburn/ Paul Beaton2:532:4910:5310:268:5235:5333
14Class 5Steven Clark/ Blair Brown2:492:5110:5410:378:4335:5444
8Class 5Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill2:592:5310:5010:438:4936:1455
4Class 5Hugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg3:042:5311:0310:408:5636:3666
10Class 5David Howells/ Jamie Edwards2:572:5811:1611:039:1837:3277
16Class 5John Wink/ John Forrest2:572:5911:2711:199:2638:0888
11Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O'Kane3:063:0511:3211:079:2038:1099
17Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson3:002:5411:2911:269:2338:121010
19Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson2:552:5311:2911:329:3938:281111
12Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Simon Pickard3:053:0612:2111:169:1038:581212
32Class 5Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec3:133:0411:4011:569:3239:251313
49Class 3Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss3:153:0712:0111:369:3139:30114
78Class 1Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore3:323:0311:5511:389:2439:32115
45Class 2William Creighton/ Paddy Robinson3:103:1812:0411:349:3039:36116
48Class 2Eliot Retallick/ Tim Tugwell3:133:0712:0011:499:5240:01217
30Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:113:1211:5512:009:4540:03318
35Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst3:103:0612:0612:099:5240:231419
36Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek Keir3:183:1112:1711:569:5640:381520
53Class 1James Hall/ Brian Hodgson3:193:1412:2511:589:4740:43221
24Class 3Andy Gibson/ Andy Brown3:153:0811:5711:5510:3140:46222
33Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick3:133:1312:4411:519:4640:47323
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:173:1112:2412:0510:0140:58424
28Class 5Stanley Ballantine/ Gary McElhinney3:073:1112:3712:0910:0341:071625
50Class 3Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson3:173:2112:2312:419:5341:35426
66Class 1Aaron Spicer/ Robert Shipp3:173:1112:4712:2810:1842:01327
47Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason3:183:1413:1712:4210:1342:44528
54Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood3:263:2912:5612:5610:0842:55429
63Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname3:233:1112:5212:2311:0842:57130
43Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:273:2213:0512:5310:1743:04531
38Class 2Adam Taylor/ Loic Ditchburn3:293:2113:3712:3410:0543:06632
58Class 2Martin Thayne/ James Phillips3:273:2013:1112:5410:2843:20733
61Class 1Richard Cole/ Simon Cox3:403:3613:2312:4610:1043:35534
42Class 5Caroline Carslaw/ Douglas Humphrey3:323:2513:2013:0610:3043:531735
71Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie3:243:1813:0812:4711:4244:19636
7Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 3:012:5018:5211:078:5744:471837
68Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King3:293:2813:3613:2910:4544:47638
62Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson3:373:2714:0013:3410:4445:22739
76Class 3Darren Howard/ Scott Howard3:472:5714:0313:4810:5145:26840
56Class 1Peter Ellerby/ Ian Jackson3:473:3713:5213:3711:0145:54741
72Class 1John Rowan/ Phil Kenny3:483:3514:3814:0511:1847:24842
70Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith3:513:3814:4613:4911:2347:27943
52Class 1Phil Spilsted/ Chris Crewe-Spilsted3:593:5615:0914:1010:5948:13944
69Class 2Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker4:443:4814:2214:1111:1848:23845
57Class 1Chris Marlow/ Ralph Stork4:443:5614:3414:2211:4849:241046
75Class 1William Slater/ Gerry Slater4:093:5515:4214:4011:381:0051:041147
Car 75 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 6
73Class 2Chris Cooper/ Paul Gallagher4:224:0616:3815:2612:3653:08948
74Class 1Jane Walden/ Billy Walden4:084:0516:2715:5912:5153:301249

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.48 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors 2
2.48 miles
Stage 3
Sellite Block Ltd 1
9.59 miles
Stage 5
Sellite Block Ltd 2
9.29 miles
Stage 6
Bartram & Patrick Vets 2
7.65 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 26th November 2016 at 4:30pm GMT