Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Position Order to TC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1Class 5Stephen Petch / Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta11
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC0122
3Class 5Euan Thorburn/ Paul BeatonFord Fiesta33
4Class 5Hugh Hunter/ Rob FaggFord Fiesta R544
5Class 5Donagh Kelly/ Conor FoleyFord Fiesta55
6Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta S200066
7Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson Skoda Fabia R577
8Class 5Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'NeillToyota Corolla WRC88
9Class 5Fred Milne/ Chris WilliamsMitsubishi Lancer Evo 999
10Class 5David Howells/ Jamie EdwardsSubaru Impreza1010
11Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O'KaneSubaru Impreza1111
12Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza1212
14Class 5Steven Clark/ Blair BrownMitsubishi Lancer Evo 51313
15Class 5Richard Ceen/ Sarah CeenFord Fiesta1414
16Class 5John Wink/ John ForrestMitsubishi Evo 91515
17Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta1616
18Class 5Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonSubaru Impreza1717
19Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza1818
20Class 5Tony Larkin/ Laurie WalkerSubaru Impreza1919
23Class 5David Gathercole/ Tom BishopMitsubishi Evo2020
24Class 3Andy Gibson/ Andy BrownFord Mk2 Escort121
25Class 5Oliver Bennett/ Mathew Nicholas Subaru Impreza 2.0L2122
27Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort223
28Class 5Stanley Ballantine/ Gary McElhinneyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 102224
30Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206125
31Class 5David Wallbank / Glenn MercerMitsubishi Evo 2326
32Class 5Petr Krizan/ Jaromir SvecMitsubishi Evo 92427
33Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickFord Focus ST170328
34Class 4Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling StevensonBMW Compact 316i SE M3129
35Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi Evo 92530
36Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek KeirMitsubishi Evo 42631
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam232
38Class 2Adam Taylor/ Loic DitchburnFord Fiesta R2333
39Class 3Darren Grimston/ Richard RossHonda Civic434
40Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 92735
42Class 5Caroline Carslaw/ Douglas HumphreySubaru Impreza2836
43Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort MkII537
44Class 3Wayne Hirst / Don BramfootFord Escort Mk2 Moredoor638
45Class 2William Creighton/ Paddy RobinsonPeugeot 208R2439
46Class 1Charlie Barlow/ Dale FurnissNissan Micra140
47Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS541
48Class 2Eliot Retallick/ Tim TugwellHillman Avenger642
49Class 3Mark Holmes / Craig SimkissFord Escort Mk1743
50Class 3Bob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Escort RS844
52Class 1Phil Spilsted/ Chris Crewe-SpilstedMG ZR245
53Class 1James Hall/ Brian HodgsonProton Compact346
54Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S447
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Jamie WadeFord Escort748
56Class 1Peter Ellerby/ Ian JacksonMorris Mini549
57Class 1Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkVauxhall Nova650
58Class 2Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift851
59Class 1Terence Trelfa/ Stephen AbberleyFord Fiesta752
60Class 2Johnnie Mulholland / Aidan O'Connor Hyundai i20953
61Class 1Richard Cole/ Simon CoxFord Escort Mk2854
62Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra955
63Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E30256
64Class 2Tom Delaney/ Joe CruttendenSuzuki Swift1057
66Class 1Aaron Spicer/ Robert ShippMG ZR958
67Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly Chrysler Avenger1159
68Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingCitroen VTS1060
69Class 2Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSuzuki Swift1261
70Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-SmithFord Sierra ST1062
71Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett1163
72Class 1John Rowan/ Phil KennyTalbot Sunbeam1164
73Class 2Chris Cooper/ Paul GallagherVW Lupo1365
74Class 1Jane Walden/ Billy WaldenNissan Micra s1266
75Class 1William Slater/ Gerry SlaterFord Ka1367
76Class 3Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort1268
78Class 1Steve Green/ Michael GilmoreNissan Micra1469

These results became Final on Saturday 26th November 2016 at 4:30pm GMT