Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SS 1 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
5Class 5Donagh Kelly/ Conor FoleyFord Fiesta2:4111
1Class 5Stephen Petch / Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta2:4322+0:02+0:02
14Class 5Steven Clark/ Blair BrownMitsubishi Lancer Evo 52:4933+0:08+0:06
3Class 5Euan Thorburn/ Paul BeatonFord Fiesta2:5344+0:12+0:04
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC012:5555+0:14+0:02
19Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza2:5566+0:14
6Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta S20002:5677+0:15+0:01
10Class 5David Howells/ Jamie EdwardsSubaru Impreza2:5788+0:16+0:01
16Class 5John Wink/ John ForrestMitsubishi Evo 92:5799+0:16
8Class 5Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'NeillToyota Corolla WRC2:591010+0:18+0:02
17Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta3:001111+0:19+0:01
7Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson Skoda Fabia R53:011212+0:20+0:01
31Class 5David Wallbank / Glenn MercerMitsubishi Evo 3:021313+0:21+0:01
4Class 5Hugh Hunter/ Rob FaggFord Fiesta R53:041414+0:23+0:02
18Class 5Daniel Thompson/ Matthew ThompsonSubaru Impreza3:041515+0:23
12Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza3:051616+0:24+0:01
9Class 5Fred Milne/ Chris WilliamsMitsubishi Lancer Evo 93:061717+0:25+0:01
11Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O'KaneSubaru Impreza3:061818+0:25
28Class 5Stanley Ballantine/ Gary McElhinneyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 103:071919+0:26+0:01
46Class 1Charlie Barlow/ Dale FurnissNissan Micra3:07120+0:26
35Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi Evo 93:102021+0:29+0:03
45Class 2William Creighton/ Paddy RobinsonPeugeot 208R23:10122+0:29
30Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 2063:11223+0:30+0:01
27Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort3:13124+0:32+0:02
32Class 5Petr Krizan/ Jaromir SvecMitsubishi Evo 93:132125+0:32
33Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickFord Focus ST1703:13226+0:32
48Class 2Eliot Retallick/ Tim TugwellHillman Avenger3:13327+0:32
24Class 3Andy Gibson/ Andy BrownFord Mk2 Escort3:15328+0:34+0:02
49Class 3Mark Holmes / Craig SimkissFord Escort Mk13:15429+0:34
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam3:17430+0:36+0:02
40Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 93:172231+0:36
44Class 3Wayne Hirst / Don BramfootFord Escort Mk2 Moredoor3:17532+0:36
50Class 3Bob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Escort RS3:17633+0:36
66Class 1Aaron Spicer/ Robert ShippMG ZR3:17234+0:36
36Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek KeirMitsubishi Evo 43:182335+0:37+0:01
47Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS3:18536+0:37
15Class 5Richard Ceen/ Sarah CeenFord Fiesta3:192437+0:38+0:01
34Class 4Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling StevensonBMW Compact 316i SE M33:19138+0:38
53Class 1James Hall/ Brian HodgsonProton Compact3:19339+0:38
63Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E303:23240+0:42+0:04
71Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett3:24741+0:43+0:01
39Class 3Darren Grimston/ Richard RossHonda Civic3:25842+0:44+0:01
25Class 5Oliver Bennett/ Mathew Nicholas Subaru Impreza 2.0L3:262543+0:45+0:01
54Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S3:26444+0:45
43Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort MkII3:27945+0:46+0:01
58Class 2Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift3:27646+0:46
38Class 2Adam Taylor/ Loic DitchburnFord Fiesta R23:29747+0:48+0:02
64Class 2Tom Delaney/ Joe CruttendenSuzuki Swift3:29848+0:48
68Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingCitroen VTS3:29549+0:48
42Class 5Caroline Carslaw/ Douglas HumphreySubaru Impreza3:322650+0:51+0:03
78Class 1Steve Green/ Michael GilmoreNissan Micra3:32651+0:51
60Class 2Johnnie Mulholland / Aidan O'Connor Hyundai i203:33952+0:52+0:01
20Class 5Tony Larkin/ Laurie WalkerSubaru Impreza3:342753+0:53+0:01
62Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra3:371054+0:56+0:03
61Class 1Richard Cole/ Simon CoxFord Escort Mk23:40755+0:59+0:03
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Jamie WadeFord Escort3:411056+1:00+0:01
56Class 1Peter Ellerby/ Ian JacksonMorris Mini3:47857+1:06+0:06
76Class 3Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort3:471158+1:06
72Class 1John Rowan/ Phil KennyTalbot Sunbeam3:48959+1:07+0:01
59Class 1Terence Trelfa/ Stephen AbberleyFord Fiesta3:501060+1:09+0:02
70Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-SmithFord Sierra ST3:511261+1:10+0:01
52Class 1Phil Spilsted/ Chris Crewe-SpilstedMG ZR3:591162+1:18+0:08
74Class 1Jane Walden/ Billy WaldenNissan Micra s4:081263+1:27+0:09
75Class 1William Slater/ Gerry SlaterFord Ka4:091364+1:28+0:01
73Class 2Chris Cooper/ Paul GallagherVW Lupo4:221165+1:41+0:13
23Class 5David Gathercole/ Tom BishopMitsubishi Evo4:442866+2:03+0:22
57Class 1Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkVauxhall Nova4:441467+2:03
69Class 2Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSuzuki Swift4:441268+2:03

These results became Final on Saturday 26th November 2016 at 4:30pm GMT