Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
5Class 5Donagh Kelly/ Conor Foley2:412:4111
1Class 5Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson2:432:4322
14Class 5Steven Clark/ Blair Brown2:492:4933
3Class 5Euan Thorburn/ Paul Beaton2:532:5344
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve Pugh2:552:5555
19Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson2:552:5566
6Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh2:562:5677
10Class 5David Howells/ Jamie Edwards2:572:5788
16Class 5John Wink/ John Forrest2:572:5799
8Class 5Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill2:592:591010
17Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson3:003:001111
7Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 3:013:011212
31Class 5David Wallbank / Glenn Mercer3:023:021313
4Class 5Hugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg3:043:041414
18Class 5Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson3:043:041515
12Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Simon Pickard3:053:051616
9Class 5Fred Milne/ Chris Williams3:063:061717
11Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O'Kane3:063:061818
28Class 5Stanley Ballantine/ Gary McElhinney3:073:071919
46Class 1Charlie Barlow/ Dale Furniss3:073:07120
35Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst3:103:102021
45Class 2William Creighton/ Paddy Robinson3:103:10122
30Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:113:11223
27Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:133:13124
32Class 5Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec3:133:132125
33Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick3:133:13226
48Class 2Eliot Retallick/ Tim Tugwell3:133:13327
24Class 3Andy Gibson/ Andy Brown3:153:15328
49Class 3Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss3:153:15429
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:173:17430
40Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve Perry3:173:172231
44Class 3Wayne Hirst / Don Bramfoot3:173:17532
50Class 3Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson3:173:17633
66Class 1Aaron Spicer/ Robert Shipp3:173:17234
36Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek Keir3:183:182335
47Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason3:183:18536
15Class 5Richard Ceen/ Sarah Ceen3:193:192437
34Class 4Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling Stevenson3:193:19138
53Class 1James Hall/ Brian Hodgson3:193:19339
63Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname3:233:23240
71Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie3:243:24741
39Class 3Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross3:253:25842
25Class 5Oliver Bennett/ Mathew Nicholas 3:263:262543
54Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood3:263:26444
43Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:273:27945
58Class 2Martin Thayne/ James Phillips3:273:27646
38Class 2Adam Taylor/ Loic Ditchburn3:293:29747
64Class 2Tom Delaney/ Joe Cruttenden3:293:29848
68Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King3:293:29549
42Class 5Caroline Carslaw/ Douglas Humphrey3:323:322650
78Class 1Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore3:323:32651
60Class 2Johnnie Mulholland / Aidan O'Connor 3:333:33952
20Class 5Tony Larkin/ Laurie Walker3:343:342753
62Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson3:373:371054
61Class 1Richard Cole/ Simon Cox3:403:40755
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Jamie Wade3:413:411056
56Class 1Peter Ellerby/ Ian Jackson3:473:47857
76Class 3Darren Howard/ Scott Howard3:473:471158
72Class 1John Rowan/ Phil Kenny3:483:48959
59Class 1Terence Trelfa/ Stephen Abberley3:503:501060
70Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith3:513:511261
52Class 1Phil Spilsted/ Chris Crewe-Spilsted3:593:591162
74Class 1Jane Walden/ Billy Walden4:084:081263
75Class 1William Slater/ Gerry Slater4:094:091364
73Class 2Chris Cooper/ Paul Gallagher4:224:221165
23Class 5David Gathercole/ Tom Bishop4:444:442866
57Class 1Chris Marlow/ Ralph Stork4:444:441467
69Class 2Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker4:444:441268

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.48 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 26th November 2016 at 4:30pm GMT