Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 2 Finish

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
5Class 5Donagh Kelly/ Conor Foley2:412:405:2111
1Class 5Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson2:432:435:2622
14Class 5Steven Clark/ Blair Brown2:492:515:4033
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve Pugh2:552:455:4044
3Class 5Euan Thorburn/ Paul Beaton2:532:495:4255
19Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson2:552:535:4866
6Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh2:562:555:5177
7Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 3:012:505:5188
8Class 5Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill2:592:535:5299
17Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson3:002:545:541010
10Class 5David Howells/ Jamie Edwards2:572:585:551111
16Class 5John Wink/ John Forrest2:572:595:561212
4Class 5Hugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg3:042:535:571313
31Class 5David Wallbank / Glenn Mercer3:023:016:031414
18Class 5Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson3:043:036:071515
9Class 5Fred Milne/ Chris Williams3:063:026:081616
12Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Simon Pickard3:053:066:111717
11Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O'Kane3:063:056:111818
46Class 1Charlie Barlow/ Dale Furniss3:073:076:14119
35Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst3:103:066:161920
27Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:133:036:16121
32Class 5Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec3:133:046:172022
28Class 5Stanley Ballantine/ Gary McElhinney3:073:116:182123
48Class 2Eliot Retallick/ Tim Tugwell3:133:076:20124
49Class 3Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss3:153:076:22225
30Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:113:126:23226
24Class 3Andy Gibson/ Andy Brown3:153:086:23327
44Class 3Wayne Hirst / Don Bramfoot3:173:066:23428
33Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick3:133:136:26529
45Class 2William Creighton/ Paddy Robinson3:103:186:28330
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:173:116:28431
66Class 1Aaron Spicer/ Robert Shipp3:173:116:28232
15Class 5Richard Ceen/ Sarah Ceen3:193:096:282233
36Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek Keir3:183:116:292334
40Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve Perry3:173:146:312435
47Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason3:183:146:32536
53Class 1James Hall/ Brian Hodgson3:193:146:33337
63Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname3:233:116:34138
34Class 4Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling Stevenson3:193:166:35239
78Class 1Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore3:323:036:35440
50Class 3Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson3:173:216:38641
25Class 5Oliver Bennett/ Mathew Nicholas 3:263:136:392542
71Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie3:243:186:42743
76Class 3Darren Howard/ Scott Howard3:472:576:44844
58Class 2Martin Thayne/ James Phillips3:273:206:47645
20Class 5Tony Larkin/ Laurie Walker3:343:136:472646
43Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:273:226:49947
38Class 2Adam Taylor/ Loic Ditchburn3:293:216:50748
64Class 2Tom Delaney/ Joe Cruttenden3:293:236:52849
54Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood3:263:296:55550
68Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King3:293:286:57651
42Class 5Caroline Carslaw/ Douglas Humphrey3:323:256:572752
39Class 3Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross3:253:346:591053
62Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson3:373:277:041154
61Class 1Richard Cole/ Simon Cox3:403:367:16755
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Jamie Wade3:413:367:17956
59Class 1Terence Trelfa/ Stephen Abberley3:503:317:21857
72Class 1John Rowan/ Phil Kenny3:483:357:23958
56Class 1Peter Ellerby/ Ian Jackson3:473:377:241059
70Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith3:513:387:291260
23Class 5David Gathercole/ Tom Bishop4:443:067:502861
52Class 1Phil Spilsted/ Chris Crewe-Spilsted3:593:567:551162
75Class 1William Slater/ Gerry Slater4:093:558:041263
74Class 1Jane Walden/ Billy Walden4:084:058:131364
60Class 2Johnnie Mulholland / Aidan O'Connor 3:334:448:171065
73Class 2Chris Cooper/ Paul Gallagher4:224:068:281166
69Class 2Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker4:443:488:321267
57Class 1Chris Marlow/ Ralph Stork4:443:568:401468

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.48 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors 2
2.48 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 26th November 2016 at 4:30pm GMT