Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
1Class 5Stephen Petch / Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta35:2311
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC0135:3922+0:16+0:16
3Class 5Euan Thorburn/ Paul BeatonFord Fiesta35:5333+0:30+0:14
14Class 5Steven Clark/ Blair BrownMitsubishi Lancer Evo 535:5444+0:31+0:01
8Class 5Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'NeillToyota Corolla WRC36:1455+0:51+0:20
4Class 5Hugh Hunter/ Rob FaggFord Fiesta R536:3666+1:13+0:22
10Class 5David Howells/ Jamie EdwardsSubaru Impreza37:3277+2:09+0:56
16Class 5John Wink/ John ForrestMitsubishi Evo 938:0888+2:45+0:36
11Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O'KaneSubaru Impreza38:1099+2:47+0:02
17Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta38:121010+2:49+0:02
19Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza38:281111+3:05+0:16
12Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza38:581212+3:35+0:30
32Class 5Petr Krizan/ Jaromir SvecMitsubishi Evo 939:251313+4:02+0:27
49Class 3Mark Holmes / Craig SimkissFord Escort Mk139:30114+4:07+0:05
78Class 1Steve Green/ Michael GilmoreNissan Micra39:32115+4:09+0:02
45Class 2William Creighton/ Paddy RobinsonPeugeot 208R239:36116+4:13+0:04
48Class 2Eliot Retallick/ Tim TugwellHillman Avenger40:01217+4:38+0:25
30Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20640:03318+4:40+0:02
35Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi Evo 940:231419+5:00+0:20
36Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek KeirMitsubishi Evo 440:381520+5:15+0:15
53Class 1James Hall/ Brian HodgsonProton Compact40:43221+5:20+0:05
24Class 3Andy Gibson/ Andy BrownFord Mk2 Escort40:46222+5:23+0:03
33Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickFord Focus ST17040:47323+5:24+0:01
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam40:58424+5:35+0:11
28Class 5Stanley Ballantine/ Gary McElhinneyMitsubishi Lancer Evo 1041:071625+5:44+0:09
50Class 3Bob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Escort RS41:35426+6:12+0:28
66Class 1Aaron Spicer/ Robert ShippMG ZR42:01327+6:38+0:26
47Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS42:44528+7:21+0:43
54Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S42:55429+7:32+0:11
63Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3042:57130+7:34+0:02
43Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort MkII43:04531+7:41+0:07
38Class 2Adam Taylor/ Loic DitchburnFord Fiesta R243:06632+7:43+0:02
58Class 2Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift43:20733+7:57+0:14
61Class 1Richard Cole/ Simon CoxFord Escort Mk243:35534+8:12+0:15
42Class 5Caroline Carslaw/ Douglas HumphreySubaru Impreza43:531735+8:30+0:18
71Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett44:19636+8:56+0:26
7Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson Skoda Fabia R544:471837+9:24+0:28
68Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil KingCitroen VTS44:47638+9:24
62Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra45:22739+9:59+0:35
76Class 3Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort45:26840+10:03+0:04
56Class 1Peter Ellerby/ Ian JacksonMorris Mini45:54741+10:31+0:28
72Class 1John Rowan/ Phil KennyTalbot Sunbeam47:24842+12:01+1:30
70Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-SmithFord Sierra ST47:27943+12:04+0:03
52Class 1Phil Spilsted/ Chris Crewe-SpilstedMG ZR48:13944+12:50+0:46
69Class 2Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSuzuki Swift48:23845+13:00+0:10
57Class 1Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkVauxhall Nova49:241046+14:01+1:01
75Class 1William Slater/ Gerry SlaterFord Ka51:041147+15:41+1:40
73Class 2Chris Cooper/ Paul GallagherVW Lupo53:08948+17:45+2:04
74Class 1Jane Walden/ Billy WaldenNissan Micra s53:301249+18:07+0:22

These results became Final on Saturday 26th November 2016 at 4:30pm GMT