Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Starting Order

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson2:432:4310:4710:258:4535:2311
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve Pugh2:552:4510:4710:288:4435:3922
3Class 5Euan Thorburn/ Paul Beaton2:532:4910:5310:268:5235:5333
4Class 5Hugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg3:042:5311:0310:408:5636:3666
5Class 5Donagh Kelly/ Conor Foley2:412:40    Retired
6Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh2:562:5511:17   Retired
7Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 3:012:5018:5211:078:5744:471837
8Class 5Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill2:592:5310:5010:438:4936:1455
9Class 5Fred Milne/ Chris Williams3:063:0211:4910:56 Bust Radiator
10Class 5David Howells/ Jamie Edwards2:572:5811:1611:039:1837:3277
11Class 5Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O'Kane3:063:0511:3211:079:2038:1099
12Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Simon Pickard3:053:0612:2111:169:1038:581212
14Class 5Steven Clark/ Blair Brown2:492:5110:5410:378:4335:5444
15Class 5Richard Ceen/ Sarah Ceen3:193:0911:58   Retired
16Class 5John Wink/ John Forrest2:572:5911:2711:199:2638:0888
17Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson3:002:5411:2911:269:2338:121010
18Class 5Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson3:043:0311:4311:269:22Retired
19Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson2:552:5311:2911:329:3938:281111
20Class 5Tony Larkin/ Laurie Walker3:343:13    Retired
21Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron      Non Starter
22Class 5Pip Simpson/ Tom Woodburn      Non Starter
23Class 5David Gathercole/ Tom Bishop4:443:0612:4812:08 Retired
24Class 3Andy Gibson/ Andy Brown3:153:0811:5711:5510:3140:46222
25Class 5Oliver Bennett/ Mathew Nicholas 3:263:13    Welds cracked on track control arm
27Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:133:03    Retired
28Class 5Stanley Ballantine/ Gary McElhinney3:073:1112:3712:0910:0341:071625
29Class 5Keith Morris/ Martin Forrest      Non Starter
30Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge3:113:1211:5512:009:4540:03318
31Class 5David Wallbank / Glenn Mercer3:023:0113:2314:25 Retired
32Class 5Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec3:133:0411:4011:569:3239:251313
33Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick3:133:1312:4411:519:4640:47323
34Class 4Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling Stevenson3:193:1612:3712:08 Retired
35Class 5Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst3:103:0612:0612:099:5240:231419
36Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek Keir3:183:1112:1711:569:5640:381520
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:173:1112:2412:0510:0140:58424
38Class 2Adam Taylor/ Loic Ditchburn3:293:2113:3712:3410:0543:06632
39Class 3Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross3:253:34    Retired
40Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve Perry3:173:1412:54   Retired
41Class 2Jim Slater/ Chris Slater      Non Starter
42Class 5Caroline Carslaw/ Douglas Humphrey3:323:2513:2013:0610:3043:531735
43Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:273:2213:0512:5310:1743:04531
44Class 3Wayne Hirst / Don Bramfoot3:173:0618:52   Hit rock
45Class 2William Creighton/ Paddy Robinson3:103:1812:0411:349:3039:36116
46Class 1Charlie Barlow/ Dale Furniss3:073:07    Retired
47Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason3:183:1413:1712:4210:1342:44528
48Class 2Eliot Retallick/ Tim Tugwell3:133:0712:0011:499:5240:01217
49Class 3Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss3:153:0712:0111:369:3139:30114
50Class 3Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson3:173:2112:2312:419:5341:35426
51Class 3Alun Pearson/ Simon Brook      Non Starter
52Class 1Phil Spilsted/ Chris Crewe-Spilsted3:593:5615:0914:1010:5948:13944
53Class 1James Hall/ Brian Hodgson3:193:1412:2511:589:4740:43221
54Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood3:263:2912:5612:5610:0842:55429
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Jamie Wade3:413:36    Retired
56Class 1Peter Ellerby/ Ian Jackson3:473:3713:5213:3711:0145:54741
57Class 1Chris Marlow/ Ralph Stork4:443:5614:3414:2211:4849:241046
58Class 2Martin Thayne/ James Phillips3:273:2013:1112:5410:2843:20733
59Class 1Terence Trelfa/ Stephen Abberley3:503:3116:47   Retired
60Class 2Johnnie Mulholland / Aidan O'Connor 3:334:44    Retired
61Class 1Richard Cole/ Simon Cox3:403:3613:2312:4610:1043:35534
62Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson3:373:2714:0013:3410:4445:22739
63Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname3:233:1112:5212:2311:0842:57130
64Class 2Tom Delaney/ Joe Cruttenden3:293:2318:52   OTL
65Class 2Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness      Non Starter
66Class 1Aaron Spicer/ Robert Shipp3:173:1112:4712:2810:1842:01327
67Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly       Retired
68Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King3:293:2813:3613:2910:4544:47638
69Class 2Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker4:443:4814:2214:1111:1848:23845
70Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith3:513:3814:4613:4911:2347:27943
71Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie3:243:1813:0812:4711:4244:19636
72Class 1John Rowan/ Phil Kenny3:483:3514:3814:0511:1847:24842
73Class 2Chris Cooper/ Paul Gallagher4:224:0616:3815:2612:3653:08948
74Class 1Jane Walden/ Billy Walden4:084:0516:2715:5912:5153:301249
75Class 1William Slater/ Gerry Slater4:093:5515:4214:4011:381:0051:041147
Car 75 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 6
76Class 3Darren Howard/ Scott Howard3:472:5714:0313:4810:5145:26840
77Class 1Andrew Wheatley/ Richard Crozier       Non Starter
78Class 1Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore3:323:0311:5511:389:2439:32115

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.48 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors 2
2.48 miles
Stage 3
Sellite Block Ltd 1
9.59 miles
Stage 5
Sellite Block Ltd 2
9.29 miles
Stage 6
Bartram & Patrick Vets 2
7.65 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 26th November 2016 at 4:30pm GMT