Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2016

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Kevin Procter/ Andrew RougheadFord Fiesta19985Northallerton/ Whickham DMC
2Guy Smith/ Patrick WalshFord Focus WRC19985/ BTRDA
3Tony Bardy/ Reg SmithFord Focus Wrc19985Northallerton/ Malton
4Ryan Champion/ Jack Benyon Mitsubishi Evo 919985Whitby/ NAC
5Paul Swift/ Jessica SwiftFord Escort25004Darlington /
6Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard WardleMitsubishi Lancer Evo 620005Clitheroe/ Malton
7Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordMEM Millington Proton Satria Neo25005Malton/Sutton and Cheam
8Martyn Tinker/ TbaLotus Exige19933NAC/
9Peter Smith/ Graham WildMG 6R425005RAC
10Tommi Graham/ Mark PickeringMitsubishi Evo19985
11Charlie Taylor/ John RichardsonFord Escort25004Northallerton/ Northallerton AC
12Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi Evo 420005Whitby & DMC
13Edwardo Todd/ Andy BrownGTM Coupe19983Durham Auto Club
14Geoff Wright/ Chris SandersonFord Fiesta S200020005
15Nick Cook/ Joe CookFord Escort19983WhitbyDMC/Malton MC/ Whitby DMC
16Rob Snowden/ Tommy RogersFord Escort MK225004Malton
17Joe Cunningham/ Marc Fowler Vauxhall Corsa14001NAC
18Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Corsa15992Northallerton
19Des Campbell/ Chloe HislopPeugeot 20616002Hawick & Border
20John Gaskin/ Mark GaskinCitroen Saxo15872Stockton
21Seb Perez/ Tom WoodburnFord Escort20003Matlock/ BRC
22Andrew Smith/ Georgina SmithFord Escort19983Malton
23Andrew Fawcett/ Chris PurvisVauxhall Nova14001Northallerton/ Tynemouth
24David Greenbank/ Matt HobsonSubaru Impreza19955/ DDMC
25Paul Pickett/ Paul MinardSubaru Impreza19955Border
26Stevie Irwin/ Ian MiddletonVauxhall Nova16002Darlington/ Northallerton
27John Marshall/ Chris PattisonMG ZR16002Whickham and District/ Huddersfield MC
28Darren Grimston/ Amy GrimstonHonda Civic Type R20003Darlington/ Darlingtom
29Robert Burke/ Steve PerrySubaru Impreza 20005Darlington Dmc/ Stockton
30Larry Carter/ Tony WalkerPeugeot 20616002Darlington & DMC/ Ripon
31Ian Horn/ Bob BrownVauxhall Nova GTE16002
32Alex Lund/ David SunleyFord Escort MK120003Ripon
33Andrew Grimstone/ Robert GinnMitsubishi Evo19985
34Dave Johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPeugeot 205 GTI16002Northallerton / Ripon
35John Pye/ John CoxonSubaru Impreza19985Whickham/ Durham
36Tony Blake/ Aston BlakePorsche 911 RSR29984CSCC, Porsche Club GB, TR Reg/ CSCC
37Neil Marshall/ Mike ScrimgourPeugeot 205 gti19053Whitby & Dmc/ Whitby &Dmc
38Tim Gray/ Wayne WardSubaru Impreza20005Ripon MSC/ York MSC
39Liam Harkness/ Harry MarchbankSubaru Impreza19945Soscc
40Gerald Braithwaite/ Edwin CookMini Cooper12751Wigton
41Malcolm Davey/ Subaru Impreza19945Airedale & Pennine/
42Mike Dowson/ Dave RawFord Escort20003
43Michael Thomas/ Ken BillsFord Escort20003Northallerton/ Tynemouth
44Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadTba 05/ Darlington
45John Nicholson/ Helen Lara LymburnFord Escort Rs200019933Durham/Hexham/
46Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye12941IDMC/WCMC/ WCMC/IDMC
47Gordon Watson/ Mark CaseyPeugeot 205 GTI19053Ripon MSC
48Mark Burton/ Zoe WrightFord XR216002Durham Ac
49Jon Olds/ Stuart SimpsonVW Golf20003TMDC
50Peter Ellerby/ Colin TombsMorris Mini12931Stockton
51Kev Tennick/ Ashleigh TennickPeugeot 30619983NAC
52Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge Corsa15982Spadeadam Mc
53David Longfellow/ Vaughan GrahamPegeuot 10616002Alwoodley mc/ Alwoodley
54Andrew Foster/ Rachel FosterVauxhall Nova13961
55Ben Farrow/ Ben SearlePeugeot 205 Gti16002
56Colin Butler/ St John DykesRenault Clio19983Darlington/ Northallerton
57Drew Bellerby/ Dave BellerbySuzuki Swift15862LHMC
58George Scott/ Nick YoungMitsubishi Lancer Evo 619975Northallerton/ Tynemouth
59Martin Peters/ Jason LeafCitroen Saxo16002
60Kevin Mcpartland/ Martin PeacockFord Escort RS180018403Stockton Motor Club
61Graham Malthouse/ David MalthouseMitsubishi Lancer Evo 620005Alnwick
62David Coatsworth/ TBAMG ZR13971
63Nick Welch/ Ben WelchOpel Kadett C Rallye19793Malton/
64Phil Chicken/ Brian JukesVW Lupo15982TDMC
65Brian Pringle/ Martyn DouglasSubaru Impreza19985Coltness Car Club
66Ben Wilson/ Kev WilsonCitroen AX GT13601Northallerton AC
67Mike Dunning/ Edd Warp DenticeFord Escort mk 220003EVMC/
68Antony Shields/ Jody ShuffeOpel Astra 19933/ Ripon
69Nigel Harkness/ Helen HarknessVauxhall Corsa15982Spadeadam Motor Club
70David Miller/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MK119983Wigton Mc
71Bill Bates/ Kari BatesPeugeot 106 GTI13942Ripon
72Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort mk213001DDMC
73Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS200020003Ripon
74Stewart Dockray/ Andrew DockrayVauxhall Astra20003Northallerton
75Phil Burton/ Kate BurtonSubaru Impreza STI20005Beverley
76Paul Irving/ Warren ScottFord Escort Mk219963Tynemouth
77John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk219933Ripon/ York/Malton
78Michael Thornton/ Philip HewsonFord Escort Mexico15982Whitby Dmc
79Shaun Smith/ Brian SmithPeugeot 106 Gti15872Malton
80Josh Simpson/ Garry GreenFord Fiesta ST19983York Motor Club
81Andrew Hulme/ Sam BouldPeugeot 20519053Clitheroe/
82Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe HutchinsonRenault Clio20003/ Stockton
83Jeff Malthouse / Owen Malthouse Peugeot 205 GTI19003Berwick and district
84Karl Knox/ Ewan TindallVauxhall Nova Gte16002Whickham & District
85Mike Percival/ David TeasdaleVauxhall Corsa16002North Humberside
86Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma13941Worksop/
87Neil Prior/ Peter LittlefieldSubaru Impreza20005Tynemouth
88Martin Cayzer/ James Martin CayzerPeugeot 205 GTI16002Roger Albert Clark Motor Club
89Martin Monks/ Nathan WaltonFord Fiesta18003Clitheroe
90Chris Pearson/ Paul GibbenSuzuki Swift13001Wcmc/ Solway

There are 90 entries, and 82 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Tuesday 27th December 2016 at 6:00pm GMT