Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Jack Neal Memorial Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order

Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
221Paddy Homan / Tom Homan3:293:274:524:445:245:205:485:415:064:5748:48112
151Wes Jacklin/ Gareth Edwards3:483:364:594:565:585:336:045:475:024:4850:31224
361Neil Raven/ Ann Forster3:433:435:024:575:445:376:035:565:235:1351:21327
421Ian Kelly/ Margaret Kelly3:513:435:075:065:495:436:055:565:105:0851:38428
411Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler3:513:485:155:185:595:556:226:175:225:2253:29532
Class 2
292Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs3:393:334:495:105:265:205:445:374:584:4949:05113
232John Savage/ Paul Rhodes3:393:334:534:465:325:265:585:445:004:5249:23214
462James Crosland / Don't Bramfoot3:393:314:514:525:315:375:505:464:584:5349:28316
322Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy3:583:415:014:475:315:215:545:435:014:5349:50419
202David Duff/ Andrew Kellett3:363:405:254:505:315:235:545:494:574:4749:52520
432William Routledge/ Joshua Routledge3:433:365:024:585:485:366:015:545:075:0250:47625
142Chris Greenall/ James Greenall3:323:315:034:435:3010:005:385:344:464:4252:59730
Class 3
93Mike English/ John Darlington3:163:164:384:275:084:595:315:194:424:3645:5214
123Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren3:253:214:454:285:135:095:325:214:354:3346:2225
173Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber3:233:234:594:335:205:135:365:274:424:3547:1138
113Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass3:373:355:144:465:375:385:445:344:544:4649:25415
403Pierre Newton/ George Sheard3:493:344:544:595:385:275:565:444:565:1150:08522
383Russell Starkie/ Phil Shaw3:433:324:544:515:345:366:066:015:195:1550:51626
313David Sillito/ Carl Oliver Sillito4:274:045:155:025:535:446:166:075:205:1553:23731
283Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore4:184:006:205:326:336:186:506:285:355:3557:29835
Class 4
64Andrew Bayliss/ Mike Bayliss 3:463:284:404:365:275:226:075:354:504:4448:35111
274Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths3:383:365:004:515:405:295:535:435:014:5349:44218
74Tim Whiting/ Matty Daniels 3:353:325:084:585:445:555:505:354:564:4549:58321
354Jack atherton/ Jon atherton 4:023:565:195:395:585:476:396:125:335:1854:23433
394Adrian Lloyd/ Callum Young4:254:426:185:516:156:156:356:215:085:0756:57534
Class 5
15Tom Morris/ Colin Harkness3:033:024:104:094:574:425:094:544:204:0942:3511
25Peter Smith/ Graham Wild3:053:014:104:034:494:405:124:594:224:1842:3922
55Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen3:153:114:314:255:064:515:445:214:254:2245:1133
85Chris Marshall/ Simon Hunter3:223:185:044:305:165:125:385:234:384:2846:4946
165James Massey/ Matthew Broadbent3:353:244:434:375:205:125:445:214:404:3247:0857
105David Longfellow/ Sam Bailey3:363:264:384:395:265:105:455:284:374:3247:1769
375Daniel Simcock/ Ben Richarson3:213:174:344:305:145:135:275:186:074:2747:28710
265Matthew Sample/ Stuart Mawer3:393:414:554:515:335:305:515:385:104:5449:42817
185Martin Pavier/ Matthew Pavier3:393:354:554:545:405:346:045:505:085:0050:19923
195Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams4:254:245:124:535:385:276:195:565:255:0752:461029

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
3.40 miles
Stage 2
3.40 miles
Stage 3
4.50 miles
Stage 4
4.50 miles
Stage 5
4.90 miles
Stage 6
4.90 miles
Stage 7
4.90 miles
Stage 8
4.90 miles
Stage 9
4.70 miles
Stage 10
4.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 12th February 2017 at 4:33pm GMT