Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Jack Neal Memorial Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC 6

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
221Paddy Homan / Tom Homan3:293:274:524:445:2421:56111
211Jonathan Hudson/ Chris Worrall3:283:274:564:415:2621:58213
361Neil Raven/ Ann Forster3:433:435:024:575:4423:09329
151Wes Jacklin/ Gareth Edwards3:483:364:594:565:5823:17430
421Ian Kelly/ Margaret Kelly3:513:435:075:065:4923:36531
411Stephen Johnson/ Steven Butler3:513:485:155:185:5924:11632
Class 2
142Chris Greenall/ James Greenall3:323:315:034:435:3022:19114
232John Savage/ Paul Rhodes3:393:334:534:465:3222:23215
462James Crosland / Don't Bramfoot3:393:314:514:525:3122:24316
292Paul Rees/ Paul Briggs3:393:334:495:105:2622:37418
322Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy3:583:415:014:475:3122:58525
202David Duff/ Andrew Kellett3:363:405:254:505:3123:02626
432William Routledge/ Joshua Routledge3:433:365:024:585:4823:07728
Class 3
93Mike English/ John Darlington3:163:164:384:275:0820:4514
123Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren3:253:214:454:285:1321:1226
173Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber3:233:234:594:335:2021:3838
383Russell Starkie/ Phil Shaw3:433:324:544:515:3422:34417
113Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass3:373:355:144:465:3722:49522
403Pierre Newton/ George Sheard3:493:344:544:595:3822:54623
243David Baines/ Peter Kettle3:413:495:044:515:4023:05727
313David Sillito/ Carl Oliver Sillito4:274:045:155:025:5324:41834
283Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore4:184:006:205:326:3326:43936
Class 4
64Andrew Bayliss/ Mike Bayliss 3:463:284:404:365:2721:57112
274Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths3:383:365:004:515:4022:45221
74Tim Whiting/ Matty Daniels 3:353:325:084:585:4422:57324
354Jack atherton/ Jon atherton 4:023:565:195:395:5824:54435
394Adrian Lloyd/ Callum Young4:254:426:185:516:1527:31537
Class 5
25Peter Smith/ Graham Wild3:053:014:104:034:4919:0811
15Tom Morris/ Colin Harkness3:033:024:104:094:5719:2122
55Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen3:153:114:314:255:0620:2833
375Daniel Simcock/ Ben Richarson3:213:174:344:305:1420:5645
85Chris Marshall/ Simon Hunter3:223:185:044:305:1621:3057
165James Massey/ Matthew Broadbent3:353:244:434:375:2021:3969
105David Longfellow/ Sam Bailey3:363:264:384:395:2621:45710
265Matthew Sample/ Stuart Mawer3:393:414:554:515:3322:39819
185Martin Pavier/ Matthew Pavier3:393:354:554:545:4022:43920
195Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams4:254:245:124:535:3824:321033

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
3.40 miles
Stage 2
3.40 miles
Stage 3
4.50 miles
Stage 4
4.50 miles
Stage 5
4.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 12th February 2017 at 4:33pm GMT