Dukeries Motor Club - Imperial Commercials Volkswagen Donington Rally 2017

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Ian Woodhouse/ Paul RowlandFord Escort Mk224944Darlington/Bolton le Moors/ Malton MC /Bolton le Moorswww.dpmfinance.co.uk
2Paul Swift/ Steve McNultyFord Escort Mk225004Durham AC / York MCSmith & Allan, Smart IFA, JBM, Millington, PSI
3Martin Hodgson / Tony Jones Ford Escort Mk2 25004Sheffield & Hallamshire MC
4Bruce Edwards/ Jim SmithDarrian T9 GTR24994Bolton-le-Moors CC
5Alan Kirkaldy/ Cameron FairFord Escort Mk224994Glenrothes MSC/ East Ayrshire CC
6Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordMillington Proton Satria Neo25005Darlington/Sutton & Cheam MCBellford Developments
7John Marshall/ Scott CrawfordSkoda Fabia S250025005Dunfirmline CC/ Beatsons Motorsport
8Steve Quigley/ Peter LittlefieldRenault Clio 172 Cup20003Bolton le Moors CC
9Mark Jasper/ John CopeFord Escort Mk225004Glenrothes MSC/ Clitheroe & DMCJaspers Bakery
10John Griffiths / Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries MC
11Tom Walster/ Jamie VaughanSuzuki Swift19983Dukeries MC/ Foresters CC
12Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus19985Bolton le MoorsSmith and Jones
14Terry Clarke/ Ronnie RougheadFord Escort Mk224994Whickham DMCGroup B motorsport
15Mike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort Mk2 RS19983Wigan DMC/ Bolton le Moors CCCetus Solutions/Kwiktrak
16Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Lotus Sunbeam24984Bolton le Moors CCLotusbits Rallying with DTA and Kingsway Insurance
17Peter Smith/ Graham WildFord Fiesta R5+16005RAC MC Swift Leisure
18Mark Smith/ Jez RogersFord Escort RS19963Owen MC/ Ludlow Castle MCSBD Motorsport ltd
19Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250025004Kings Lynn & District MCHylton Gott Ltd Volvo Subaru Isuzu
20David Ashburn/ Jonny TAD EvansMitsubishi Evo X20005Newtown & District MC Trackspeed Racing
21James Ford/ Elliott EdmondsonFord Escort Mk225004Blackpool South ShoreCentury Autosport
22Simon Belcher/ Peter ButlerSubaru Impreza25005Dukeries MC Simons Garage Services
23David Wood/ Ian FaulknerMitsubishi Evo19975Dukeries MC / Lincoln/ LincolnAlpha Concrete
24Julian Wilkes/ Will RutherfordVauxhall Nova VXR19013981TBC
25Lyndon Barton/ Simon HunterBMW 1M Coupe30004Wigan & DMCKwiktrak (UK) Ltd
26Seb Perez/ Carl WilliamsonFord Escort Mk219983Matlock MC/ BTRDA/Lampeter
27Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk219983Dukeries MC / BLMCCSM Ranby Agriculture/B&S Catering/CE&SS/SEL
28Vince Sillet/ Sam KeeleyFord Escort19983Maidstone & DMC/ Chelmsford MC Walace Contractors
30Toni Carannante/ Simon CoatesSubaru Impreza Sti19945Matlock MC Sheffield Rolling Road & Juice Motorsport Ltd
31Stuart Cogger/ Ade SummersFord Escort20003Bolton le Moors CC/
32Gary Mason/ John MatthewsFord Escort Mexico 19983North West Kent MC Mason Civil Engineering
33Robin Adams/ Ray KeithFord Escort19973Bolton le Moors CCRally World
34Ben Moore/ Jordan JoinesVauxhall Astra VXR20003Taunton/ Wallasey MC
35William Moore / Stuart Moore Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V19985SCCON
36Phil Burton/ Kate BurtonSubaru Impreza STI20005Beverley MCMaple Garage
37Andrew Davies/ Jerry LucasBMW M330004
38Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 19993Dukeries MC UK Powder Coaters (East Midlands) Ltd.
39Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE16002Dukeries MCCoconut Court Beach Hotel Barbados
40Paul Sheard/ Shaun HughesMazda MX 516002Paul Sheard Racing
41Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Lotus Sunbeam24984BWRDC,BLMCC,Oxford MC/ BLMCC, Coalville CCLotusbits Ralling with Kingsway insurance and DTA
42Mike Bayliss/ Sam BaileyBMW Compact29904Bolton le Moors CC/ Border CCGB Tachopak Ltd Transport Stationery Suppliers
43Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 Compact29904RAF MSA & MDMCRAF Sports Lottery
44Benjamin Smith/ Steven SmithPeugeot 20519003BLMCC & Bedford CC/ RAC & Southern CCKick Energy Drink
45John Richardson/ Eric WilcocksonFord Escort Mk220003Bolton le Moors CC Myerscough College Motorsport
46Jonathan Hudson/ Adi CollinsSuzuki Swift GTi12981Sheffield & Hallamshire MCTesco Mobile
47John Spiers/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort19903Bolton le Moors CC/ Dukeries MC
48Paul Woodhams/ Joshua SaddSubaru Impreza 19945Oxford
49Jon Atherton/ Jack Atherton Skoda Fabia18964Sheffield & Hallamshire MCRainworth SKODA, Bickerton SKODA
50Charles Johnston/ Kieran HogbenPeugeot 106 S1615872Middlesex County ACRaceworks Motorsport
51Martyn Ellis/ Clive LeatherbyRenault Clio Cup car19983Sevenoaks & District MCPoint CNC Ltd
52Mark Burton / John Burton Ford XR216002Bolton le Moors CC
53Stephen Ellison / Mark CarterFord Escort RS 19753Warrington DMC / BLMMCBuildbase
54Mark Annison/ Ian HumphreyFord Puma14001SCCONCanada Garage Motorsport
55Alan Kitson/ Ron AspinwallSunbeam Imp Sport10201Bolton / KnowldaleOctagon Wealth Management
56Leslie Parrott/ Tom ParrottFord Sierra Cosworth19934Dukeries MC Pullman Transport Ltd
57Phil Bruce/ Tom RobertsFord Ka19973RAF MSA/
58Nigel Hunt/ Simon HuntPeugeot 205 GTi19053Mid Derbyshire MC20Ten Racing
59Sam Johnson/ Joe MorganSeat Arosa14001Bolton le Moors CCLots of overtime
60Nigel Lewis/ Edward LewisFord Focus20004Clowne & District MC
61Andy Wright/ Nigel PowellHonda Civic EP320003Mid Derbyshire MC/ Dukeries MC
62Antony Cowpe/ David SimmonsFord Sierra GLS29004Dukeries MC Trig Jig, Newlands Engineering, Thrive
63Trevor Jones/ Mark Andrew JonesRover Metro GTi13961Clowne DMC
64John Carroll/ Linda ThomasFord Escort Mk223964Liverpool Motor Club/ Dovey Valley MCJJ Carroll Associates Ltd
65David Mairs/ Martin YoungFord Focus16002Bolton le Moors CCrallyme.co.uk / rallycarsforhire.co.uk
66Stuart Proctor/ Callum DickinsonTalbot Lotus Sunbeam21724Dukeries MC Dickinson Gas Services
67Jonathan Williams/ Mark Wade Ford Escort RS200019933CMC,BLMCC/ CMCH Jenkins and Hughes
68Graham Phillpott/ Ian JonesFord Escort Popular19883Carlton & District MC
70Alan Jackson/ Andrew EggerMG ZR13981Dukeries/Lincoln/Loughborough/ Loughorough CC Belfrysport
71Tom Bryan/ Dave BryanFord Escort TC20003Dukeries MCAmen Corner Karting
72Andy Pecover/ Kevin BlackfordVW Polo16002rallyme.co.uk / rallycarsforhire.co.uk
73Howard Alexander/ Jamie MactavishVW Polo16002Bolton le Moors CCrallyme.co.uk / rallycarsforhire.co.uk
74Blake Morris/ Emlyn EvansFord Ka12991Dukeries MC
75Paul Gibbs/ Eleanor GibbsPeugeot 205GTi15802Chelmsford MC
76Peter Alberti/ Alex MillNissan Micra10001Silverstone MC
77Ashleigh Morris/ Brendan LeonardFiat Punto14001Bolton le Moors CCrallyme.co.uk / rallycarsforhire.co.uk
78Brian Robinson/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra10001Silverstone MC
79Martin Rumble/ Richard LumbMG ZR14001Loughborough CCPaintworx Midlands
80David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-SmithPeugeot 106 Rallye12951Carlton & District MC
81Martin (Tom)Saunders/ William(Bill)SaundersRover 214i14001SCCONThe Hemophilia Society
82Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick WalshMG Sport24005Ripon MC / BTRDAAble UK Ltd
83Josh Simpson/ Sam GreenFord Fiesta ST19983York MCSimpson Motorsport
84Phil Skipp/ Russell JosephVauxhall Astra GSi19983Hereford MC/ Ross & District MC
85Pete Gunson/ Jonathan HaynesVauxhall Astra20003Grahams Bakery, J D Haynes Car Sales, Ruddspeed
86Michael Simpson/ Jonathan RollinsMini 1275 GT14802Dukeries MC
87Chris West / TBCPeugeot 306 Maxi22954Ultimate Speed Racing

There are 84 entries, and 79 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 5th March 2017 at 6:20pm GMT