Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2017

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
37AGethin Jones/ Tomos WilliamsVauxhall Nova55:19113
53ADion Meredydd Rowlands / Kai Daniel AlcockVauxhall Corsa57:29225
61APaul Richards/ Martyn QuantVauxhall Corsa1:00:19334
63ASam Johnson/ Joe MorganSeat Arosa1:00:54436
60ACalvin Woods/ Lauren HewittVolkswagen Lupo1:02:39539
66AAshleigh Morris/ Martin YoungFiat Punto1:03:17641
69APablo Casiliss/ Brendan Leonard VW1:04:37745
Class B
31BBen Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson Citroen Saxo54:54111
30BMark Burton/ John BurtonFord XR258:35227
38BSion Jones/ Gethin WilliamsCitreon Saxo1:00:22335
65BHoward Alexander/ Jamie Mactavishvw polo1:01:20437
56BMarcus Gore/ Michael HartDarrian T91:04:04544
35BPete Walton/ Jonathan CraggFord Fiesta MK61:27:39646
Class C
22CMark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort Mark 252:0815
16CRob Hughes/ Sion CunniffFord Focus Millington53:2128
33CChris Molloy/ Matthew FletcherFord Escort55:04312
23CJohn Richardson/ Eric WilcocksonFord Escort MK256:25418
142CPeter Gunson/ Jonathan HaynesVauxhall Astra56:34519
40CJohn Jones/ Chloe ThomasFord Escort MK256:54621
41CRoss Wey/ Ray KeithPeugeot 20556:57722
7CSteve Quigley/ Peter LittlefieldRenault Clio 172 Cup57:01823
27CStephen Ellison / Mark CarterFord Escort RS 58:47928
36CStephen Ball/ Christopher BallFord Escort Mk159:081029
64CIwan Griffith/ Robin Glyn WilliamsPeugeot 206 GTI59:581131
59CNicholas Deighton / Tom WardVolkswagen Golf mk259:591232
24CEric Roberts / Iwan Prichard Ford Escort1:00:141333
52CTrevor Groves/ Lauren GrovesPorsche 9241:01:591438
57CRussell Starkie/ Phil ShawFord Fiesta1:03:371542
Class D1
6D1Wil Owen/ Rob HopewellFord Escort51:1711
2D1Paul Swift / Steve McnultyFord Escort51:2222
1D1Ian Woodhouse/ Paul RowlandFord Escort Mk251:2733
3D1Martin Hodgson / Tony Jones Ford Escort Mkll 52:2046
15D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus53:0957
21D1Cliff Evans/ David DavisFord Escort54:43610
34D1Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Lotus Sunbeam55:43714
8D1Peter Jackson/ Darren Flash TaylorFord Escort Mk. II55:48815
49D1Andrew Juric/ Michael JuricBMW E3056:51920
14D1Terry Clarke/ Ronnie RougheadFord Escort MK 257:151024
50D1Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i58:151126
18D1Martin Fox/ Dylan ThomasBMW M130i59:091230
62D1John Carroll/ Linda ThomasFord Escort Mark 21:03:031340
Class D2
12D2Peter Smith/ John MillingtonFord Fiesta52:0414
20D2Darren Meadows/ Paula SwinscoeMitsubishi EVO 453:5229
19D2David Ashburn/ Jonny TAD EvansMitsubishi EVO X55:56316
28D2Jade Paveley/ Sarah EdwardsMitibushi Evo 356:01417
Class F
67FRobert Kennedy/ Catrin JonesNissan Micra1:04:01143

These results became Final on Sunday 19th March 2017 at 7:00pm GMT