Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2017

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Ian Woodhouse/ Paul RowlandFord Escort Mk22494D1Bolton-le-moors / Chelmsford/ MaltonDPM Financial
2Paul Swift / Steve McnultyFord Escort2500D1JBM, Pirelli, Smith & Allan, PSI-Global, smartIFA
3Martin Hodgson / Tony Jones Ford Escort Mkll 2500D1Sheffield and Hallamshire MC Smith and Jones Engineering, TIA Structures
4Adrian Spencer/ Mark HewittSubaru Impreza WRC S112000D2BLMMC WiganAdgespeed, RED Industries, ABR Engineering
5Geoff Roberts/ Terry MartinDarrian T902300D1 Wigan DMC/ Clitheroe & DMCAVO Suspension./ WWW.tmsautoparts.co.uk
6Wil Owen/ Rob HopewellFord Escort2500D1
7Steve Quigley/ Peter LittlefieldRenault Clio 172 Cup2000CBLMCC/
8Peter Jackson/ Darren Flash TaylorFord Escort Mk. II2000D1Garstang & Preston Motor Club
9Nigel Mummery/ Darren SpannFord Focus WRC1998D2Bolton-le-MoorsSmith and Jones Engineering, Michelin, Vital Equip
10John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton Subaru Impreza2000D2Dukires / Mercury Garage
11Craig Pennington/ Wayne PriestVW POLO WRC1998D2Darlington/ Pennington Motorsport / MotorDrive Seats
12Peter Smith/ John MillingtonFord Fiesta2000D2Beverley and District/ Ripon & District MSC
14Terry Clarke/ Ronnie RougheadFord Escort MK 22500D1Whickham DMC/ Bolton le moorsGroup B Motorsport
15Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus2498D1Bolton le MoorsLotusbits Rallying with DTA and Kingsway Insurance
16Rob Hughes/ Sion CunniffFord Focus Millington1998CC & A/ Pan/ BLMCCC S G MOTORSPORT,LANGTRY'S of STONE,SLIDESPORTS
17Mike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort Mk2 RS1998CWigan DMC/ Bolton Le MoorsCetus Solutions Ltd / TIA Structures / Kwiktrak
18Martin Fox/ Dylan ThomasBMW M130i3000D1Wigan & District/ C & AMEFMotorsport
19David Ashburn/ Jonny TAD EvansMitsubishi EVO X2000D2Newtown & DistrictTrackspeed Racing Ltd
20Darren Meadows/ Paula SwinscoeMitsubishi EVO 41998D2Clitheroe & districtMOTORDRIVE SEATS
21Cliff Evans/ David DavisFord Escort2399D1116 Car Club/ Clwyd Vale
22Mark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort Mark 22000CBLMCCTilemaster Adhesives
23John Richardson/ Eric WilcocksonFord Escort MK22000CBolton Le MoorsMYERSCOUGH COLLEGE MOTORSPORT
24Eric Roberts / Iwan Prichard Ford Escort1998CAnwcc/ Kingsland garage Holyhead anglesey
25Mark Smith/ Jez rogersFord SBD Escort RS1996COwenmc/ Ludlow Castle McSBD Motorsport ltd
26Paul Sheard/ Steve HallmarkMazda Mx51600BEro/ Stockport 061/ BLMCCPaul Sheard Racing
27Stephen Ellison / Mark CarterFord Escort RS 1975CWarrington District mc/ Buildbase.co.uk
28Jade Paveley/ Sarah EdwardsMitibushi Evo 32000D2North Wales Car Club/ Rhyl and DNorth Wales Honda
29Jack Ives/ Alan BarnesFord Escort1997CPreston Motorsport ClubCauseway Garage
30Mark Burton/ John BurtonFord XR21600B
31Ben Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson Citroen Saxo1600BDavid Brown/
32David Johnstone/ Bruce LynsdayPeugeot 2051598BNorthallerton/ PendleD J INSTALLATIONS / CHONKA MOT AND VEHICLE SERVIC
33Chris Molloy/ Matthew FletcherFord Escort1998CSouthsea/ Bolton Le MoorsLillywhite Garage, Emsworth
34Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Lotus Sunbeam2498D1BLMCC,BWRDC, Oxford MC/ BLMCC, Coalville CCLotusbits Ralling with Kingsway insurance and DTA
35Pete Walton/ Jonathan CraggFord Fiesta MK61598BWigan and District Motor Club/ Garstang & Preston Motor Club
36Stephen Ball/ Christopher BallFord Escort Mk11998CPendle District M.C./ Martin Stembridge wedding photography
37Gethin Jones/ Tomos WilliamsVauxhall Nova1389AHDMC/ C&A
38Sion Jones/ Gethin WilliamsCitreon Saxo1600BS.Joinery (Bespoke Joinery)
39Phil Kendall/ Marc WilliamsVauxhall Nova1998CNWCC/
40John Jones/ Chloe ThomasFord Escort MK22000CGarstang & Preston/ C & AS.Joinery (Bespoke Joinery)
41Ross Wey/ Ray KeithPeugeot 2051900CChelmsford M/C/ Bolton-Le- Moors
42Benjamin Smith/ Steven SmithPeugeot 2051900CBLMCC & Bedford CC/ Bedford CCKick Energy Drink
43Martyn Ellis/ Clive LetherbyRenault Clio Cup1998CSevenoaks & DistrictPoint CNC
44Peter Barrett/ Roger MitchellRenault Clio Williams1998CPendle District Motor Club
45Josh Browne/ Paul Matthew EvansFord Escort Mk.I1998CMaidstone & Kent motor club/ Cheltenham Motor ClubChris Browne Builders
46Peter Zjalic/ Izak ZjalicMG ZR1398ANADACJohn Walsh Oak Flooring/Dolwen Garage Llanidloes
47Richard Kay/ Adam KayVauxhall Corsa1598BBLMCCSports Lighting UK, SportPro LED
48David Ireland / Gwynant OwenSeat Ibiza1998CHereford MC/ Gest View Garage/Gwynedd Windscreens
49Andrew Juric/ Michael JuricBMW E302990D1Chelmsford MCRally World
50Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i2494D1Northallerton AC/ Stockton & DMCCS Automotive (Darlington)
51Alan Kitson/ Ron AspinwallSunbeam Imp Sport1020ABolton and KnowldaleOctagon wealth management
52Trevor Groves/ Lauren GrovesPorsche 9241984CClwyd Vale M C
53Dion Meredydd Rowlands / Kai Daniel AlcockVauxhall Corsa1400AGarstang & Preston/ London Garage,Arfon Garage,Bells Bethesd,Morethanb
54Paul Steventon/ Mike HughesFord Escort RS18002000C
55Jonathan Williams/ Matthew VenablesFord Escort RS20001993CCMC/ BLMCC/Whitchurch/ TelfordH Jenkins and Hughes
56Marcus Gore/ Michael HartDarrian T91598BHerefordshire Motor Club/ Newtown & District auto club
57Russell Starkie/ Phil ShawFord Fiesta2000CClitheroe Demon Tweaks & Pendle Slot Racing
58Sion Ellis/ Daniel NierodaCitroen C2 1600BBala MCAutomax Landsail
59Nicholas Deighton / Tom WardVolkswagen Golf mk21984COxford Motor Club/ Pendle district M.C.Hambly motorsport
60Calvin Woods/ Lauren HewittVolkswagen Lupo1390AWigan & District Motor ClubMEF Motorsport/Corkhills Volkswagen
61Paul Richards/ Martyn QuantVauxhall Corsa1398AWBCC/ PWL transport refrigeration ltd
62John Carroll/ Linda ThomasFord Escort Mark 22396D1Liverpool Motor Club/ Dovey Valley Motor ClubJJ Carroll Associates Ltd
63Sam Johnson/ Joe MorganSeat Arosa1400ABLMCCLots Of Overtime
64Iwan Griffith/ Robin Glyn WilliamsPeugeot 206 GTI1998CCaernarfonshire & Angelsey Travis perkings/ crefftwyr cymreig contractors
65Howard Alexander/ Jamie Mactavishvw polo1600BRallyme.Co.Uk / Rallycarsforhire.Co.Uk
66Ashleigh Morris/ Martin YoungFiat Punto1400A/ BLMCC / U 17 MC.Rallyme.Co.Uk / Rallycarsforhire.Co.Uk
67Robert Kennedy/ Catrin JonesNissan Micra998FFormula 1000/ BSSMC/ CVMCTrident Motor Group, Auto-Line Graphics
68Stephen Booth/ Joanne PritchardToyota MR21800CWigan M C
69Pablo Casiliss/ Brendan Leonard VW1400APendle District M.C./ Knutsford & DistrictRallyme.Co.Uk / Rallycarsforhire.Co.Uk
130Gary mason / John matthewsFord Escort mexico1998C
142Peter Gunson/ Jonathan HaynesVauxhall Astra2000CGrahams Bakery, J D Haynes Car Sales, Ruddspeed
163Rob Darcy / Stephen MillsBMW E303D1NADAC / NADAC/DVMC
166Ryan Connolly/ Craig ScoffingsFord Puma1998CThe RACE Group Limited
168Ross Leach/ Hannah McKillop 0B

There are 73 entries, and 66 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 19th March 2017 at 7:00pm GMT