Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2017

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 205 GTi19983Alwoodley MC/ Airedale & Pennine MC
2Simon Belcher/ Peter ButlerSubaru Impreza25005Dukeries MCABM Pest Control
3Dave Welch/ TBCSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries MC3D Plant & Sheffield Rolling Road
4Michael Glendinning / Tba Subaru Impreza 19985Trackrod Motor Club/
5David Longfellow/ Vaughan GrahamSubaru Impreza (Christine)19985Bolton Le MoorsJ L Brooks Wholesalers
6Dave Hornbrook/ Phil HewsonMitsubishi Evo 320005Whitby DMCHornbrook Motorsport
7Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza19945WiganAPW Market Management Ltd
8Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza19985York Motor Club
9Mathew Smith/ Chris RowProton Satria14001Malton Motor Club/ EROF&D Cornforth, Rallycar-insurance.co.uk
10Shaun Wilson/ Errol BerstowSubaru Impreza19995Ripon MSCL G S
11Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenSubaru Impreza20005HuddersfieldPickles Tree Services
12Chris Greenall/ James GreenallVauxhall Nova15982York Motor Club
14John Dixon/ Gavin HeseltineFord Escort Mk II22614North Humberside MC
15Tom Coughtrie/ Adrian BeerFord RS1800 Mk219956RAC/
16Darren Wilson/ Peter ScottFord Focus19985Ilkley and DistrictKAP Suzuki
17Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS200020003Ripon MSCOld Oak Tree
18Stewart Scott/ Glyn CaseyFord Escort Mk 119936Lindholm MSC/ Ripon MSC
19Dave Johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPug 205 Gti S1600 Maxi R2d2 C3po15982Northallerton/ Pendle D&J Installations/ Chonka MOT (Aiskew)
20Paul Rees/ Ian FaulkerVauxhall Astra Mk215982Dukeries MC/ Lincoln MCCCoconut Court Beach Hotel - Barbados
21Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk221004Clowne and DistrictLaser Tools Racing
22David Duff/ Andrew KellettFord Escort Mk215982David BrownRedline Race Engines ETC Tyre Centre
23Graham Williams/ Nigel WilliamsSubaru Impreza WRX19985Quinton Motor ClubWoodyard Garage, Redditch
24Neil Andrews/ Paul SlingsbySubaru Impreza19945Airedale & Pennine MC
25Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling StevensonBMW M3 Compact 29904Clowne and District Tyred Tyres Ltd.
26Daniel Hart/ Ashley YoungOpel Manta22504North Humberside/ Matlock MCRetropower / Brian Kitt Motor Engineer
27Kevin Hullah / Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 19843Whitby DMC Andy Levy Vehicle Body Repairs
28John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk219933Ripon MSC/ York/ Malton
29Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW 328 Coupe27934BorderNunns of Grimsby
30Garry Carver / Adam SuttonVauxhall Chevette20504Mablethorpe and DMC/ Border Motor Club (Lincs)
31Chris Lawson/ Richard WardleVauxhall Nova13981Malton
32David (2 Sugars) Hobson/ Matt HobsonSubaru Impreza19885Hobson Motorsport
33Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32329904BorderRowland Transport Ltd.
34Daniel Keith Mennell/ Alan WardSubaru Impreza19985Malton Motor Club/ Whitby DMCMennell Motors
35Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort19983Whitby DMCFuchs Lubricants,Northallerton Tyre & Battery
36Christopher John Langthorne/ Dave BryanFord Escort19986/ DukeriesC L Motors /C& N Rally Services
37Alun Pearson / Jonathan BrownPeugeot 20523
38Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V835284Clowne and District Kielder WT Power Tools
39Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza19985Clitheroe & District MC/ Eastwood and District MCWIX
40Matthew Walker/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra Gte19983Ilkley and District/ Airevalley Autopaint
41Adrian Day / Wayne WardPeugeot 205 Gti19053Malton Motor Club/ W P Day Motor Repairs
42John Moore/ Mark SwallowFord Sierra Cosworth RS 19984Sheffield& Hallamshire/ Moore Motorsport
43Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeNissan Micra10001Eastwood and District MCRedline Competition Engines
44Des Moody/ Ian HaynesFord Escort RS20003EastwoodSutton Auto Factors, Forest Town Car Sales
45Martin Bradshaw/ James Gordon BrownFord Escort20004TBC
46Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye12941Ilkley/WCMC/ WCMC/IDMCKelton Electrical Ltd/Economy Tyres
47Jimmy Knox/ Alastair KnoxBMW E3019983Whickham & District Motor ClubWear Mini Mix Ltd
48Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire21004EastwoodDH Car Services, JCP Kitchens,Phoenix Awards
49Rob Brook/ Dan BloodPeugeot 205 GTi-619983North Humberside/ BeverleyRB Motorsport Ltd
50Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreBMW 319 ISR18753S & H M C/Dukeries/MatlockAdapt Motorsport
51Thomas Hyde/ Harry StubbsPeugeot 20516002Bretton BroughtonOPM Group Ltd
52Antony Cowpe/ Craig StevensFord Sierra GLS29004Dukeries MCTrig Jig, Newlands Engineering, N.E.P
53Edward Welham/ Gill WelhamFord Escort Mk 219983Trackrod Motor Club
54Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort15982Huddersfield
55Kris Hopkins / Martin Melsome-SmithFord Focus19883Ilkley and District / FBPMC
56Jonathan Richard Walker/ Paul WildSubaru Impreza19985
57Jason Metcalfe/ David BatleyFord Fiesta19983/ David Brown
58Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson Peugeot 20519953WorksopGo Gas Heating Services
59James Crosland / Don BramfootFord Escort Mk216002David Brown / Slaithwaite Motorclub
60George Hewick / Mick Johnson Ford Escort 19983Ripon MSCTJ Motors

There are 59 entries, and 56 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 2nd April 2017 at 5:00pm BST