Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to ATC5

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
345Daniel Keith Mennell/ Alan Ward10:07
1
9:55
4
10:40
1
 30:4211
25Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler10:28
5
9:50
2
10:46
2
 31:0422
75Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward10:15
2
9:49
1
11:13
7
 31:1733
115Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren10:21
3
9:52
3
11:12
6
 31:2544
353Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley10:26
4
10:04
6
11:17
8
 31:4715
122Chris Greenall/ James Greenall10:49
11
10:02
5
11:01
3
 31:5216
65Dave Hornbrook/ Phil Hewson10:29
6
10:08
7
11:29
12
 32:0657
395Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle10:31
8
10:21
13
11:22
9
 32:1468
334Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock10:29
7
10:12
9
11:43
23
 32:2419
235Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams10:51
13
10:21
11
11:42
20
 32:54710
413Adrian Day / Wayne Ward11:03
21
10:29
16
11:24
10
 32:56211
192Dave Johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay11:07
24
10:13
10
11:36
15
 32:56212
325David (2 Sugars) Hobson/ Matt Hobson10:52
15
10:32
17
11:34
13
 32:58813
493Rob Brook/ Dan Blood10:52
16
10:34
20
11:34
14
 33:00314
294Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths11:00
19
10:27
14
11:38
16
 33:05215
283John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes10:52
14
10:34
19
11:43
22
 33:09416
105Shaun Wilson/ Errol Berstow11:02
20
10:39
24
11:41
18
 33:22917
156Tom Coughtrie/ Adrian Beer11:23
30
10:28
15
11:43
21
 33:34118
273Kevin Hullah / Chris Harding11:11
26
10:42
25
11:47
26
 33:40519
264Daniel Hart/ Ashley Young11:08
25
11:02
29
11:44
24
 33:54320
454Martin Bradshaw/ James Gordon Brown11:26
31
10:56
28
11:51
29
 34:13421
245Neil Andrews/ Paul Slingsby11:12
27
11:06
31
11:56
32
 34:141022
603George Hewick / Mick Johnson 11:34
37
10:54
27
11:48
27
 34:16623
304Garry Carver / Adam Sutton11:12
28
11:11
34
11:56
33
 34:19524
533Edward Welham/ Gill Welham11:34
36
11:11
35
11:56
34
 34:41725
424John Moore/ Mark Swallow11:37
38
11:04
30
12:15
37
 34:56626
473Jimmy Knox/ Alastair Knox11:29
32
11:21
38
12:17
38
 35:07827
592James Crosland / Don Bramfoot11:29
33
11:22
39
12:17
39
 35:08328
573Jason Metcalfe/ David Batley11:45
39
11:08
33
12:20
40
 35:13929
503Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore12:03
47
11:18
37
12:21
41
 35:421030
512Thomas Hyde/ Harry Stubbs11:56
44
11:38
41
12:28
42
 36:02431
524Antony Cowpe/ Craig Stevens11:59
46
11:44
42
12:29
43
 36:12732
85Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop15:00
50
10:12
8
11:09
5
 36:211133
461Neil Raven/ Ann Forster11:54
43
11:53
43
12:48
44
 36:35134
91Mathew Smith/ Chris Row10:51
12
15:00
46
11:03
4
 36:54235
431Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:59
45
12:01
45
12:55
45
 36:55336
484Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss12:30
48
11:59
44
13:13
46
 37:42837
384Anthony Windle/ John Hendley15:00
52
10:36
22
12:12
36
 37:48938
583Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson 11:45
40
11:12
36
15:00
47
 37:571139
542Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons11:06
22
15:00
47
11:53
30
 37:59540
311Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle30:00
53
11:07
32
11:57
35
 53:04441
165Darren Wilson/ Peter Scott11:30
34
30:00
49
11:47
25
 53:171242
186Stewart Scott/ Glyn Casey11:32
35
30:00
50
11:54
31
 53:26243
565Jonathan Richard Walker/ Paul Wild12:35
49
15:00
48
30:00
49
 57:351344
403Matthew Walker/ Graham Hepworth30:00
54
30:00
52
11:25
11
 1:11:251245
254Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling Stevenson15:00
51
30:00
51
30:00
48
 1:15:001046

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.60 miles
Stage 2
7.60 miles
Stage 3
8.20 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 2nd April 2017 at 5:00pm BST