Matlock Motor Club - Kick Start Rally of Derbyshire 2017

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Richard Hunter/ Gary EvansFord Escort1998EMatlock
2Carl Hawkins/ Daniel StoneMitsubishi Colt1598E061/ Matlock Motor Club
3Andy Smith/ Max FreemanPeugeot 3061998EMatlock/ WSSCC
4Ben Briant/ Daniel Llewelyn-JonesFord Escort2000EMatlock Motor Club/ WBCCGSF Car Parts | Parts Alliance
5Richard Hemingway/ Sam CollisProton Satria 1834EBeverley DMC/ Matlock MCChesterfield Transporters
6Stan Featherstone/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 205 GTI1905EMalton MC/ Malton MC / Clitheroe & DMCSpencer Electrical / ZFG Rallying
7Ade Green/ Ian GibbinsProton Satria 1800EBeverley
8Jon Bossen/ Shaun HughesFord Escort1990EMatlock Motor Club/ ERO/BLMCC
9Richard Milo James/ Sasha HeriotMG ZR 1701796ETeifi Valley Motor Club/ Matlock, BWRDC
10Mark Hughes/ Jordan Dziadulewicz Proton Satria 1834EHOVACUK MAX ABERGAVENNY
11Dave Leadbetter/ Cath WoodmanBMW 318ti1896EMatlock/ Matlock/HRCR
12Allan Storer/ Tom FentonProton Satria1800EMatlock
13Mark Turner / Richard Pashley Honda Civic Type R 1998EMatlock Motor Club / Rotherham Motor Club
14Alex Green/ Steve Coupland Proton Coupe1834EMatlock
15Craig Burgess/ John PickavanceProton Satria1834EMid Derbyshire/ Loughborough
16Mark Standen/ Peredur Wyn DaviesProton Satria1800EGPMC/ C&Amark standen
17Robert Barrett/ Chris GledhillMG ZR1800EHuddersfield MC
18James Vincent/ Kelvin PhippsMG ZR1798EMatlock
19Bevan Blacker/ Niall FrostPeugeot 1061600EMalton MC/ Malton MC/ Ilkley DMC / HRCR
20Chris Farrel/ Rob Bryn BMW Compact1895ECVMC/ CVMC, CAMC, 116CC, B&DMC, KLMC
21Stuart Newby/ Russell WallerCitroen Saxo1600EMalton MC/ Ilkley MC/ Malton MCZFG Rallying
22Paul Buckel/ Steven ButlerProton Satria Gti1598EClitheroe & DMC
23Richard Oxley/ Andrew LoweProton Compact1597EMid-Derbyshire MC
24Chris Faulkner/ Trevor FaulknerFord Focus1988ELincoln MC&CC
25David Wainwright/ Yvonne WainwrightRover 200 BRM1800ERipon
26James Newbould/ Lizzie PopeVauxhall Corsa1389ECSMA/Rugby Motor Club/ Wessex MC & Chelmsford MC
27Mark Slatcher/ Alistair LeggettMG ZR1800SEMatlock Motor Club
28Keith Lane / Martin Lane Ford KA1600SEChelmsford Motor Club
29Graeme Stone/ Ross O'BrienPeugeot 3061998SEMatlock MC
30Martin Payne/ Sarah Lindsey PayneDaewoo Lanos1600SEStockport 061
31Alan Young/ Ashley YoungProton Satria1800SEMatlock MC
32Jens Neumeister/ Richard DrydaleVolvo 7401986SEBlackbird Auto Club
33Jonathan Hoggarth / Jim WadeVauxhall Astra2000SEKLMC
34Phil Davies/ Jon Lunn Peugeot 205 GTI 1900SEMatlock
35Edward Wain/ Noel MurphyMG ZR1396SEEcurie Royal Oak
36Shirley Hillhouse/ Rob GrangerVauxhall Nova GTE1598SEBlackbird Auto Club/ Rugby Motor Club
37David Pedley/ Grace PedleyMazda MX52000SEKnowldale
38Tom Henman/ Alex LaidlawCitroen Saxo1586SEMDMCGeoff's Plumbing and Heating
39Roger Gray/ Pete GrayPeugeot 2061SEBroughton & Bretton/ Broughton and Bretton
40Carl Whitford/ Mark WhitfordPeugeot 2061998NMatlock Motor Club
41Colin Hays/ Huw DurhamVauxhall Astra1600NMatlock Motor Club
42Matt Bown/ Roger BownMG ZR1400NMatlock Motor ClubBown Brothers
43John Bellworthy / Joe Woodward Ford Puma1700NMDMCThe Turbo Centre
44Dean Dye/ Richard CheethamRenault Clio2000NMatlock MC/ MatlockDC Tech
45Richard Henman/ John TaylorPeugeot 1061100NMid DerbyshireFirst For Extraction Ltd
46Danny Sadler/ Aldis BlackerCitroen Saxo VTR1600NMalton MC
47Martin Bayes/ James GreenhoughPeugeot 206 Gti1999NMalton MC
48Paul Turton/ John TurtonRover Streetwise1400NMalton Motor Club
49Adam Henson/ Andrew HenmanBMW 318ti2000NMatlockEGS Security Systems
50Roger Ward/ Mark WardOpel Manta GTE2000NMatlock Motor Club

There are 50 entries, and 50 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 9th April 2017 at 6:55am BST