Forresters Car Club and Forest of Dean Motor Club - BG Landrovers Dixies Challenge Rally 2017

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Adrian Spencer/ Mark HewittSubaru Impreza WRC S1119946Wigan
2Damian Cole/ Paul MorrisFord Fiesta WRC15986HOVAC/ Ross and District Motor Club
3Philip Turner/ Simon AnthonyMitsubishi Evo 920006Port Talbot
4Geoffrey Kitney/ Ken GibbardMitsubishi Lancer Evo 919986Carmarthen
5Jay Stanley/ Elgan DaviesFord Escort MK 1125005/ Ammanford MC
6Phil Turner/ Ian MeakinFord Escort Mk219983WBCC/ HRCR
7Richard Merriman/ Kath Curzon Darrian T9019983Forresters Car Club
8Toby Adam/ Carl BoxFord Escort Mk1199810Carmarthen
9Mike Williams/ Ken BillsMG ZR19003Brecon/ Tynemouth
10Neil Williams/ Sion JonesFord Escort RS1800197511TVMC/ Llandysul Motor Club
11Terry Brown/ Den GoldingEscort Mk225005Ammanford Motor Club/ Maesteg
12Bob Gibbons/ Julie Lord Ford Escort RS199811Brecon MC
13Eifion Thomas / Jordan Wilkinson Ford Escort RS2000 MK1199310HRCR
14Wayne Bonser/ Rich AstonFord Escort RS2000199310HOVAC
15Stuart Anderson/ Dan NierodaVauxhall Chevette227911HRCR Cirencester/ Bala MC
16Andrew Stokes/ Adrian McNallyHillman Avenger160010HRCR/ FDMC
17Leighton Smith / Mark Powell Peugeot 205 gti19304Bridgend /
18Stefan DR Davies/ Daniel PetrieFord Escort Mk1120008LDMC/ NADAC
19James Nicholls/ David AllmanPeugeot 20519053Owen MC
20Rhodri Evans/ Nathan DaviesFord Escort Mk219988Carmarthen
21Vince Davies / Jade Phillips Ford Escort Mk2 199311Llandysul
22Gethin Williams/ Tom WilliamsFord Escort Mk 223005Hereford Motor Club
23Gareth James/ Neil JamesPeugeot 205 GTI19504PTMC
24Jason Gardner/ Osian OwenFord Escort RS1800197511FODMC/ RDMC / CVMC
25Lee Sparrowhawk / Samuel Myers Subaru Impreza19988GVMC/ Forresters Car Club
26Jeff Wincott/ Kevin BoothFord Escort 2199311ERO
27Nigel Jenkins/ Karen JenkinsVauxhall Nova13971FODMC
28Garry Mannion/ Rhys StonemanSubaru Impreza20006Amman and District/ Port Talbot MC
29Mike Simpson/ Jonathan HawkinsFord Escort Mk1 RS2000199810Brecon/ Epynt MC
30Stephen Hall/ Aggie FosterTriumph TR421389HRCR / Lincoln MC&CC
31Jim Brindle/ Sam BouldMini Clubman12751Clitheroe and District Motor C
32Clive King/ Anton BirdAustin Cooper S129310HRCR
33Ken Pryce/ Don JamesMorris Mini Minor9701HRCR/ Aberystwyth/HRCR
34Ray Cunningham/ Jared GillMini Cooper S12939HRCR
35Wayne Jones/ Marc HughesPeugeot 206 GTI 18019978LDMC
36Stuart Fossey/ Theresa FosseyFord Escort XR3i20003Forresters Car Club
37David Jones/ Glyn PriceBMW E3028005Brecon
38Malcolm Jones/ Hefin JenkinsPeugeot 20615978LDMC/
39Andy Madeley/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HSR19983Hagley and district/ Cannock / WSSCC
40Gwilym Roberts/ Siobhan PughFord Lotus Cortina Mk116009HRCR/ Newtown Motor Club
41Steve Ward/ Alan JonesFord Escort155810HRCR/ HRCR Herefordshire
42Mike Pugsley/ Tom WoodFord Escort Mk119984Forresters Car Club
43Rod Haven/ Kevin HavenFord Escort RS2000200011Forresters Car Club
44Rikki Proffitt / Phill HarrisonPorsche 91119989HRCR/ Clwyd Vale Motor Club
45Peter Ellerby/ Ben AndersonMorris Mini13009HRCR
46Colin McDowell/ John HeatheringtonMorris Mini129310HRCR/ Minis in Northern Ireland
47Andrew James O'Hanlon/ Ryan TaylorAustin Mini Cooper S129310HRCR
48John Brooks/ Phil HarveyAustin Mini Cooper S13001HRCR
49Louise Thomas/ Emily Easton-PageRover Mini13801HRCR 9918/ Stonehaven & District
50Adam Clews/ Rich JonesFord Puma S160015982CVMC/ NWCC
51Gareth Shanklin/ Dan ThomasCitroen Saxo S160015872Teifi Valley Motor Club
52Eurwyn Davies/ Jamie MillsTalbot Sunbeam19978Epynt/ NADAC
53David Cooper/ Alan JonesMG ZR13981Tavern Motor Club/ Broughton Bretton Motor Club
54Robert Morris/ Gareth ParryFord Escort19964Teifi Valley MC/ Dovey Valley MC
55Steven Powell/ Jamie HawkinsHillman Avenger GT159810HRCR/ Epynt MC
56Andrew Hardiman/ Andrew AllenPeugeot 205 gti16002Hereford Motor Club/ Redditch and District
57Eric Davis/ Russell JosephMini Clubman134010Ross and District
58Richard Ford/ Neil MacdonaldMini Cooper S13001HRCR/ HMRC
59Paul Price/ Matt ClarkeMorris Mini Cooper S12759HRCR, WSSCC/ WSSCC
60Ian Clare/ Antony ElkesAustin Mini13801HRCR
61Paul Taylor/ Jemma TaylorMini Rover12981Ross and District
62Ron Morgan/ Simon JonesNissan Micra12981Maesteg M C/
63Charlie Barlow / Emma MorrisonNissan Micra13981Forresters Car Club/ Dukeries/ F1000
64Rhodri Roberts/ Alun HaywardMorris Mini13801CVMC & RDMC
65Stuart Hart/ Catherine FarrellMini 1275 GT133010HRCR 8665
66Shane Gamble/ Bob WardMorris Mini Cooper S12939WSSCC/ Quinton
67Freddy Camp / Roger GillardPeugeot 205 gti19044North Devon / Cirencester CC
68Nigel Allcock/ Lee SellarsTriumph TR421889HRCR
69John Worthing/ John CadwalladerFord Escort Mexico164010Ludlow/ HRCR/ HRCR
70Rob Howe/ Robert ImpeyFord Escort G320004
71Brian Watson/ Joanne WatsonMorris Mini Cooper12759HRCR/RAFMSA
72Martin Melling/ Carmel VenablesAustin Mini13301Kirkby Lonsdale HRCR
73Nigel Hart/ Lyndon Moulton Mini Cooper133010HRCR 9756/ HRCR 9912
74Peter Lewis/ Andrew LewisVauxhall Nova14001Forresters Car Club
75Doug Harrison/ Mike HarrisonLancia Fulvia HF158410CSMA Boundless
76Alistair Oxley/ Brian CommonsAutobianchi A112 Abarth105011HRCR/ TBC
77Barry Stenhouse/ Steve ColesMorris Mini138010HRCR/
78Andy Walkingshaw/ Brian HodgsonAustin Cooper S13001HRCR
79Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S138010Forest of Dean MC
80Mark Booth/ Pauline MerrillsHillman Avenger15982Stockport 061 Motor Club

There are 80 entries, and 80 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 30th April 2017 at 5:10pm BST