Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2017

Final Overall Results in Class Order to TC 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
660Doren Farmer/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra15:18149
Class 1
341Clive King/ Anton BirdAustin Mini Cooper S11:18124
461Patrick Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma11:42232
631Connor Tolson/ Sam BaileyFiat 50012:20341
481Barri Wilmot/ Clare BirdVauxhall Nova12:22442
491Oliver Howard/ Simon HowardNissan Micra14:42548
Class 2
202Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra Mk210:58114
232Andy Graham/ Rob McHenryFord Escort RS11:03216
612Liam Carfrae/ Howard GoacherPeugeot 10611:19325
522Tony Ginns/ Ben GilesFord Escort Mexico Mk111:32429
442Chris Temple/ James GriggsPeugeot 106 Rallye11:36531
452Jon Atherton / Jack Atherton Hillman Avenger11:57635
472Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mk1 Mexico12:05737
552Ian Dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova12:10838
582Lorraine Leeming/ Karen FitzsimonFord Escort Mk112:12939
Class 3
253Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 10:2511
143Gary Mason / John Matthews Ford Escort Mexico 10:4827
123Ross Wey/ Conor WeyPeugeot 20510:5138
383Dave Baines/ Matt Wood Vauxhall Astra10:55410
303Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberSeat Ibiza10:56512
113James Nicholls/ David AllmanPeugeot 205GTi10:57613
243Roland Brown/ Terry LuckingsFord Escort11:03717
153Richard Warne/ Chris DealFord Escort Mk211:15822
363Adrian Day/ Wayne WardPeugeot 20511:30928
353Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 12:271043
543Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta12:331144
393Rob Fisher/ Tom MurphyRenault Clio13:481247
43Tom Walster/ Jamie VaughanSuzuki Swift15:271350
503Alan Hick/ Philip HewsonPeugeot 206 GTI15:481451
Class 4
94Robert Lowe/ Graham PhillpottFord Escort Mk210:4216
284Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort 10:56211
184Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32311:02315
414Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V811:06419
174Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort11:20526
434Andrew Juric/ Michael JuricBMW E3011:21627
424Antony Cowpe/ Dom BramfootFord Sierra11:36730
564Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph 2500 Mk2 Pi11:57836
574Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire12:41945
654Ian Lowe/ Phil NagelOpel Manta GTE12:591046
Class 5
15Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza10:3012
75Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza10:3723
65Michael Pickles / Beverley WarrenSubaru Impreza10:3934
25Simon Belcher/ Peter ButlerSubaru Impreza10:4245
295Andy Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza10:5359
195Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza11:04618
325Paul Pickett/ Paul MinardSubaru Impreza11:11720
35Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza 11:13821
675John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereSubaru Impreza11:16923
405Ryan Graham/ Liam StubbsSubaru Impreza11:441033
595Connor Poole/ Aaron Field Subaru Impreza11:471134
605Scott Renshaw / Dean WilsonSubrau Impreza12:171240

These results became Final on Sunday 18th June 2017 at 5:40pm BST