Dukeries Motor Club - REX Pet Hotel Flying Fortress Stages 2017

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza32:57
25Simon Belcher/ Peter ButlerSubaru Impreza1:08:1625
35Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza 38:47
43Tom Walster/ Jamie VaughanSuzuki Swift1:09:5458
54Mark Jasper/ Don WhyattFord Escort Mk2
65Michael Pickles / Beverley WarrenSubaru Impreza1:07:0512
75Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza52:54
94Robert Lowe/ Graham PhillpottFord Escort Mk21:06:0811
113James Nicholls/ David AllmanPeugeot 205GTi1:08:3947
123Ross Wey/ Conor WeyPeugeot 2051:08:3936
143Gary Mason / John Matthews Ford Escort Mexico 1:07:3913
153Richard Warne/ Chris DealFord Escort Mk256:51
174Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort1:11:16314
184Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 3231:02:47
195Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza1:10:20410
202Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra Mk236:46
232Andy Graham/ Rob McHenryFord Escort RS1:11:02112
243Roland Brown/ Terry LuckingsFord Escort1:27:38
253Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 1:08:1424
263Lee Ashberry/ Daniel PalmerFord Escort11:15
273Vince Sillett/ Samm KeeleyFord Escort Mk211:26
284Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort 1:10:44211
295Andy Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza1:10:0039
303Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberSeat Ibiza28:10
325Paul Pickett/ Paul MinardSubaru Impreza28:31
341Clive King/ Anton BirdAustin Mini Cooper S35:49
353Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 23:16
363Adrian Day/ Wayne WardPeugeot 20546:19
373Neil Marshall / Matt VenablesPeugeot 205 GTI45:48
383Dave Baines/ Matt Wood Vauxhall Astra26:43
393Rob Fisher/ Tom MurphyRenault Clio41:44
405Ryan Graham/ Liam StubbsSubaru Impreza1:12:53616
414Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V81:17:15422
424Antony Cowpe/ Dom BramfootFord Sierra1:20:11525
434Andrew Juric/ Michael JuricBMW E3047:03
442Chris Temple/ James GriggsPeugeot 106 Rallye1:14:58318
452Jon Atherton / Jack Atherton Hillman Avenger27:45
461Patrick Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma48:24
472Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mk1 Mexico1:16:51521
481Barri Wilmot/ Clare BirdVauxhall Nova1:14:30117
491Oliver Howard/ Simon HowardNissan Micra52:43
503Alan Hick/ Philip HewsonPeugeot 206 GTI1:19:35724
513Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugot 205GTi
522Tony Ginns/ Ben GilesFord Escort Mexico Mk11:06:23
535Nick Barrington / Tom BarringtonAudi Quattro 15:48
543Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOpel Manta1:17:48623
552Ian Dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova32:01
564Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph 2500 Mk2 Pi38:59
574Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire1:23:45627
582Lorraine Leeming/ Karen FitzsimonFord Escort Mk11:15:08419
595Connor Poole/ Aaron Field Subaru Impreza46:09
605Scott Renshaw / Dean WilsonSubrau Impreza1:16:22720
612Liam Carfrae/ Howard GoacherPeugeot 1061:12:39215
631Connor Tolson/ Sam BaileyFiat 5001:23:15226
654Ian Lowe/ Phil NagelOpel Manta GTE1:04:57
660Doren Farmer/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:34:04128
675John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereSubaru Impreza1:11:05513

These results became Final on Sunday 18th June 2017 at 5:40pm BST