West Cumbria Motorsport Club - Legend Fires Greystoke Stages 2017

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
341David Coatsworth/ Chris PattisonMG ZR44:48130
381Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort46:34237
351Chris Lawson/ Richard WardleVauxhall Nova46:48339
471Lewis Allen/ Florjan RusPeugeot 106 Rallye46:49440
531Stephen Johnson / Steven Butler Nissan Micra48:45543
511Liam Howard/ Scott HowardVolkswagen Lupo53:30645
Class 2
152Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20641:55112
232Kim Gray/ Tom MurphyFord Escort Mk242:51217
252Mark Shaw / James Coxon Talbot Sunbeam42:53318
392Andy Gray/ Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 Gti43:18420
192Ben Cree/ Andy BrownPeugeot 20543:25521
402John Stone/ Patrick BridesFord Fiesta R244:27627
332Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk145:21733
492Jim Stephenson/ Rob BrookTalbot Sunbeam Ti45:35835
442Paul Rawson/ Graham WildFord Escort Mk146:06936
522Mike Percival/ Rob FosterVauxhall Corsa46:451038
372Bryan Gibson/ Jim WadeFord Escort Mk246:501141
432Chris Marlow/ Steven StorkeCitroen C249:291244
Class 3
33Steve Bannister/ Callum AtkinsonFord Escort Mk239:4115
43Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFiat 131S39:4326
183Ross Brusby/ Llion WilliamsFord Escort Mk2 41:08310
113Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort41:18411
143Craig Cleaver/ Sam SpencerFord Escort RS 160042:04513
163Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort42:04614
363Bob Green/ Mal CapstickFord Escort42:26715
203David Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk242:56819
303Nigel Keen/ Tony WalkerFord Escort Mk243:30922
293Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS200043:421023
243Terry Cree / Richard Shores BMW 2002tii43:451124
313Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mk243:451225
283Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk244:161326
423John Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk244:401429
413Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort Mk244:491531
453Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort44:591632
263Josh Carr/ Ben HallFord Escort Mk1 RS200045:341734
553Andy Reid/ Alex ReidRenault Megane46:511842
Class 4
64Phil Burton/ Mark TwinameFord Escort39:3014
54Nigel Alan Worswick/ Paula SwinscoeFord Escort Mk 242:48216
Class 5
25Greg McKnight/ Heather GrisedaleMitsubishi Evo37:2311
545Steven Clark/ Paul GribbenMitsubishi Evo38:1022
15Gary Tomlinson/ Chris WilliamsSubaru Impreza39:0333
95Pip Simpson / Mark FisherSubaru Impreza40:1447
105Darren Martin / Martin Steele Mitsubishi Evo 9 40:4258
85Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo41:0469
485Jamie Martin / Kyle GassSubaru Impreza44:39728

These results became Final on Sunday 9th July 2017 at 5:45pm BST