West Cumbria Motorsport Club - Legend Fires Greystoke Stages 2017

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Gary Tomlinson/ Chris WilliamsSubaru Impreza20005KLMC
2Greg McKnight/ Heather GrisedaleMitsubishi Evo19985South of Scotland CC/ KLMC
3Steve Bannister/ Callum AtkinsonFord Escort Mk219983Border/ BECC
4Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFiat 131S19953Malton
5Nigel Alan Worswick/ Paula SwinscoeFord Escort Mk 222334CDMCRallytech Composites / Worswick Engineering
6Phil Burton/ Mark TwinameFord Escort25004KLMC/ BTRDABDS Biofuels, Westgate Tyres, Jones Plumbing
7Martin Craik/ Steven BrownSubaru Impreza20005ADMC/ Highland/BTRDAMethven Motors
8Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo20005(WCMC)Him N Her avin a bash
9Pip Simpson / Mark FisherSubaru Impreza20005KLMC/ WCMCPallet force /Troutbeck Luing cattle
10Darren Martin / Martin Steele Mitsubishi Evo 9 20005SpadeadamJD Motorsport. Gramhams Arm Hotel
11Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort19753Ripon MSCT J Motors / Nidd transport
12Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza 19985Ripon/ LindholmeL G S Garden Services
14Craig Cleaver/ Sam SpencerFord Escort RS 160019983RAC/ Malton MCCleavers & Nwrs
15Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20615872Spadeadam MCLindsay Builders, JSD Graphics
16Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort19983Malton/ NorthalertonAR Pumpcrete
17Andy Graham / Daz PrallSubaru Impreza20005ERO MC/ Clitheroe & District MCAPB Group Ltd
18Ross Brusby/ Llion WilliamsFord Escort Mk2 19973Matlock / LampeterChesterfield Transporters
19Ben Cree/ Andy BrownPeugeot 20515982Durham Auto ClubHomemade&Vintage/Terry Cree Motorsport
20David Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk219983RACM1 Motorparts/Strasse Porsche Specialists
21Mick Plowman/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort Mk219983(WCMC)/ Malton MC
22Jan Budge / Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza19985Craven/ Pendle &DMCJanTech Auro Services / CHONKA MOT (AISKEW)
23Kim Gray/ Tom MurphyFord Escort Mk215992Matlock/ Mid Derbyshire/BTRDAFuchs Lubricants, Gravysport, Kartec
24Terry Cree / Richard Shores BMW 2002tii19983Ripon Beechwood leisure
25Mark Shaw / James Coxon Talbot Sunbeam16002EVMC/ Spadadam MCBallantynes Garage Eden Architectural Salvage Yard
26Josh Carr/ Ben HallFord Escort Mk1 RS200019983Malton MCMalton Laser, HarryBumpRacing
27Timo Kennish/ Dianne StevensonBMW M3 Compact29904Clowne and District Motor ClubStraw Bale Removals Ltd.
28Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk219983RiponG. Haigh & Sons / Tanfield Engineering Services
29Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS200020003RiponOld Oak Tree
30Nigel Keen/ Tony WalkerFord Escort Mk219983(WCMC)/ Ripon
31Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort Mk220003Darlington & District MC / Tynemouth & District MC Electrocare
32Mick Pickles/ James CroslandSubaru Impreza19985Huddersfield Motor Club/ David Brown Moor ClubPickles Tree Services
33Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk116002Spadeadam Motor ClubNeil Rudd Autocare, ALS Performance
34David Coatsworth/ Chris PattisonMG ZR13971Darlington and District / Huddersfield Motor ClubM B Forestry
35Chris Lawson/ Richard WardleVauxhall Nova13981Malton
36Bob Green/ Mal CapstickFord Escort20003KLMC
37Bryan Gibson/ Jim WadeFord Escort Mk215982(WCMC)Lonsdale Garage
38Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort13001DDMCRWS Garage Services, Yorkshire Van Lease, C.A.R.S.
39Andy Gray/ Emma Morrison Peugeot 205 Gti16002Matlock/ DukeriesKARTEC
40John Stone/ Patrick BridesFord Fiesta R216002BSSMC/ (WCMC)
41Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort Mk219983Ilkley M C / Malton MCAW02 Bee Honey&Bee Supplies-Cjb Motorsport Repairs
42John Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk219983Ripon Tockwith Motor Services
43Chris Marlow/ Steven StorkeCitroen C216002Ripon MC/ IDMC
44Paul Rawson/ Graham WildFord Escort Mk116002HRCR/ RAC
45Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort19983WhitbyFuchs Lubricants,Northallerton Tyre & Battery
46Steve Forster/ Andrew HutchinsonFord Escort Mk219953HRCR/ Durham AC
47Lewis Allen/ Florjan RusPeugeot 106 Rallye13001(WCMC)
48Jamie Martin / Kyle GassSubaru Impreza19985SpadeadamJD Motorsport. Grahams Arms Hotel
49Jim Stephenson/ Rob BrookTalbot Sunbeam Ti16002Malton MC/ NHMCThe Fiddle Drill
50John Livermore/ David TerryChrysler Avenger15982Morecambe Car Club / U17Lune Valley Motors/DJT Design
51Liam Howard/ Scott HowardVolkswagen Lupo13901Wigan & District MC
52Mike Percival/ Rob FosterVauxhall Corsa16002(WCMC)A Foster Stonemason/Fosters Coaches
53Stephen Johnson / Steven Butler Nissan Micra12751Under 17 Motor Club (North Wes/ Clitheroe and DMCSteve Johnson Motorsport
54Steven Clark/ Paul GribbenMitsubishi Evo20005Furness/ SolwayPHG Safety Services Ltd
55Andy Reid/ Alex ReidRenault Megane20003CravenARM Automotive

There are 54 entries, and 53 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 9th July 2017 at 5:45pm BST