Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2017

Fina Stage Times in Starting Order to ATC 3

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Dave Welch/ Steve McNulty4:524:459:3711
25Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward5:104:5510:0544
35Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor5:015:0110:0233
45Ian Tiffany/ Graham White  Non Starter
55Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample5:105:0010:1055
65Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler5:115:0110:1267
75David Longfellow/ Danny Ward5:205:2810:481018
84Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones5:334:5510:28312
94Robert Lowe/ Sam Bailey5:134:5710:1016
105Steve Adamson/ Michael Blenkinsop5:365:2310:591324
114Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn5:215:0310:24211
125David McMullan/ Marc McLhuish5:135:0310:1678
145Hugh Peat/ Mark Swollow5:155:0610:2189
154John Dixon/ Gavin Heseltine5:585:3411:321238
164Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock5:425:1510:57823
173Barry Jordan/ Ian Coulson5:36 1:00Gearbox
Car 17 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
185David Wood/ Peter Kettle5:004:509:5022
195John Godbehere/ Mattie Daniels5:255:1710:42917
204Roger Titley/ Michele Petrie5:205:2210:42516
213Andy Graham/ Stevie Buck5:205:0910:29213
225Dave Roberts/ Dave Owen5:20 Accident
233Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker7:485:1513:031153
243Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth 5:175:0510:22110
253Dean Baker/ Andy Falconer5:255:0810:33314
262Matt Wood/ Tracey Wood  Mechanical
275Dave Rowley/ Peter Rowley5:445:2211:061425
284Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor5:255:1410:39415
291Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt Warren  Non Starter
305Chris Walker/ Mark Draper5:365:1910:551222
315Dennis Sanford/ Adam Sutton5:5230:0035:521759
324Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffith5:525:3711:291135
333Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber8:5430:0038:541460
344Anthony Windle/ John Hendley5:295:1910:48619
354Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson5:255:4511:10927
364Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram5:295:2110:50720
372Chris Bellamy/ Ashlie Thorpe5:35 Broken Shaft
383Stewart Scott/ Glyn Casey5:515:4011:31736
393Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes5:415:3411:15529
402Frederic Field/ Alexander Kihurani6:09 Gearbox
413Mike Dowson/ Russ Watson5:475:3311:20631
423Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson5:595:3611:35839
432Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour5:525:4711:39541
445Jonny Walker/ Paul Wild6:015:5011:511543
453Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce Dunsmore6:586:1913:171355
464Garry Carver/ Paul Rhodes5:415:3011:111028
472Paul Steventon/ Geoff Roberts5:435:3811:21233
481Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan5:505:3011:20132
492Mick Quinn/ Fred Roberts 5:435:3311:16130
503Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor6:336:1112:44950
512William Routledge/ Joshua Routledge5:555:4111:36440
523Nigel Hunt/ Dave Quinney5:405:2711:07426
534John Moore/ Ian Houstron6:045:4611:501342
545Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson 5:355:1810:531121
555Will Henry/ Cass Graham6:185:5912:171646
564Steve Loomes/ Karl Reed6:185:5912:171447
574Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss6:136:1512:281549
582Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons6:015:3011:31337
591Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:006:0412:04344
600Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade6:166:0112:17145
611Ryan Sainty/ Ashley Young  Non Starter
621Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:516:3113:22556
631Nigel Bancroft/ John Buckley6:436:1412:57451
643James Avis/ Julian Avis7:225:4013:021052
651Chris Row / David Auden5:515:3311:24234
663Mark Coulton/ Steve Gozzard7:185:4913:071254
670Ian Bass/ Willaim Hunt6:196:0512:24248
680Jason King/ Andy Johnson6:566:3913:35357
690Michelle Noble/ Alex Mill7:517:0514:56458
703James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan  Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles

These results became Fina on Sunday 6th August 2017 at 5:05pm BST