Dukeries Motor Club - Rainworth ŠKODA Dukeries Rally 2017

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
541Aaron Rix/ Rob CookFord KA1:05:15133
551Ian Hambleton/ Sarah HambletonPeugeot 1061:06:19235
841Charlie Barlow / Emma MorrisonNissan Micra1:08:01339
721Matt Walk/ Adrian WalkFord Fiesta1:08:35442
591Trevor Jones/ Anthony WindleRover Metro GTi1:08:54545
581Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra1:09:09646
781Matthew Lister/ Marina MillerNissan Micra1:09:13747
651Connor Tolson/ Steve McNultyFiat 5001:09:32848
731Nick Baker/ Peter BowlesFord Fiesta1:10:14949
691Ryan Sainty/ Tom MurphyVolkswagen Lupo1:10:461051
771David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-SmithPeugeot 106 Rallye1:11:341152
791Thomas Magnay/ Thomas HillCitroen Saxo1:15:351256
811Helena Mayall/ Lucy Owen-MoczadloAlfa Romeo 331:19:311358
711Blake Morris/ Simon AshtonFord Ka1:31:541459
Class 2
312Abi Mahmood/ Dean RossRenault Clio S160059:17115
672Graham Marshall/ Toby MarshallFord Fiesta1:06:32236
622Andy Pecover/ Kevin Blackford Ford Focus1:07:18338
702Chris Vosper/ Andy HolbornPeugeot 205 GTI1:08:32441
762Nigel Bancroft/ Martin YoungVW Polo1:08:51544
682Ian Dove/ John DoveVauxhall Nova1:10:22650
642Stuart Proctor / Callum DickinsonTalbot Sunbeam1:18:04757
742Rob Birtles/ Michael FletcherPeugeot 205 GTi1:33:10860
Class 3
203Josh Payton/ Marcus MizenFord Escort55:4213
113Tom Walster/ Chris TooveySuzuki Swift57:22212
243Andy Corner/ Ade CampPeugeot 20558:55314
293Dean Baker/ Andy FalconerFord Escort Mk259:44418
273Ian Sutton/ Karen Phelps Darrian T901:00:13520
373Tim Simpson/ Garry GreenTalbot Sunbeam1:00:33621
283Robin Adams/ Alan CarfraeFord Escort RS1:01:14725
263Ian Barclay/ Susan PlaterDarrian T90 GTR1:02:45828
503Andy Wright / Jonathan CrowhurstHonda Civic EP31:02:52929
473Phil Bruce/ Tom RobertsFord Ka1:03:121030
573Chris Hetherington/ Kevin RobinsonPeugeot 205 GTI1:07:011137
753Paul Clifford/ Josh WatsonRenault Clio Mk11:08:041240
523John Cooledge/ Laura CooledgeFord Anglia 105E1:08:431343
803Roger Ashmead/ Lee SellarsPeugeot 206GTi1:12:181453
633Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG Maestro1:13:091554
663Stuart Mason/ Matthew Hobbs Ford Escort Mk11:14:271655
423Clive Hilton/ Samantha Bartlett-ShawFord Fiesta ST1:50:211761
Class 4
224Mark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort Mk255:4514
14Ian Woodhouse/ Jason LeafFord Escort Mk255:5525
184Stephen Tilburn/ Jody WilsonFord Escort RS250056:1636
84Mark Jasper/ Don WhyattFord Escort Mk256:2347
64Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort Mk256:2558
154Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus57:17610
174Raymond Horton / Paul WilliamsDarrian GTR Plus58:54713
334Mike Bayliss / Sam BaileyBMW Compact M359:33816
214Martin Stockdale/ Mark SwallowBMW 1M59:42917
254Richard Poole/ Daniel PetrieBMW M359:531019
394Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Lotus Sunbeam1:00:351122
304James Self/ Nick VigorsCitroen DS3 R3T1:00:431223
484Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW Compact 1:00:441324
104Chris Ransley/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW M31:04:541432
534Antony Cowpe/ Craig Stevens Ford Sierra Gls1:06:041534
Class 5
55Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordMillington Proton Satria Neo55:3911
45Graham Coffey/ Jon AthertonFord Fiesta WRC55:4122
195John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza57:1239
95Tim Self/ Colin MitchellSubaru S10 WRC57:18411
385Tim Gray/ Morgan GraySubaru Impreza1:02:15526
325Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 1:02:23627
235Pat Naylor / Ian Lawrence Mitsubishi Evo 91:04:30731
165David Wood/ Matt WoodMitsubishi Evo 52:30:50862

These results became Final on Monday 21st August 2017 at 7:00pm BST