Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Pendragon Stages 2017

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
441Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann ForsterVauxhall Nova Sport1:18:30121
551Gavin Lloyd/ Gordon ClarkVauxhall Nova1:21:10227
661Marcus Tinsley/ Rachel ClarkPeugeot 205 Rallye1:21:25328
721Innes Mochrie/ Paul HunterRover Metro GTi1:21:52432
611Jamie Miller/ Ian McCullochVauxhall Nova1:24:26535
861Joel Simpson/ Paul Gallagher Nissan Micra K111:25:11638
871Ian James/ David JamesNissan Micra K111:57:18754
Class 2
462Michael Harbour/ Ian MacDougalCitroen C2 R2 Max1:17:30119
352Stevie Irwin/ Ian MiddletonVauxhall Nova1:17:36220
422Andy Graham/ Gav CollinsFord Escort Mk2 RS1:19:28323
792Peter Sharples/ James SwallowFord Anglia1:22:38434
602Gordon Milne/ Paul WatsonVW Polo1:25:33539
632Colin Stockil/ Sarah CravenPeugeot 2051:26:34642
642Greg Turner/ Ruth TurnerPeugeot 2061:28:35744
832Allan Watt/ James StrachanCitroen Saxo1:28:58845
772Ben Wilkinson/ Andrew WilkinsonCitroen Saxo1:29:50948
782Dave Jackson/ Guy GladwinFord Ka1:30:531049
732Gary McDermaid/ Emma PickenPeugeot 1061:32:101150
842Nigel Bancroft/ John BuckleyVW Lupo1:44:501252
Class 3
163Alistair Hutchinson/ Jordan EnglishRenault Clio1:12:2717
413Chris McCallum/ Mark FisherFord Escort MK21:17:11216
673Gareth Hooper / Sam Bilham Opal Manta 400R1:19:21322
523John Faulkner/ Peter FoyFord Escort Mk21:20:26425
683Stephen Booth/ Joanne PritchardToyota MR21:20:49526
563John Nicholson/ Mick JohnsonFord RS2000 1:21:42631
703Jimmy Knox/ Colin TombsBMW E301:24:47736
763David Miller/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort Mk11:27:21843
743Robert Cumming / Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 1:29:29947
823Bill Hignett/ David TerryFord Sierra1:35:311051
623Michael Thomas/ Ken BillsFord Escort Mk21:48:301153
Class 4
34Alan Kirkaldy/ Cameron FairFord Escort Mk21:11:1014
44Gary Adam / Gordon AdamFord Escort Mk21:11:1825
174Colin Gemmell/ Derek KeirFord Escort1:13:2338
114Mark Borthwick/ Phil SandhamFord Escort1:13:37410
124Rob Snowden/ Andy BrownFord Escort1:17:29518
244Charlie Taylor / Katy MashiterFord Escort1:20:04624
334Marcus Noble/ Simon MartinFord Escort Mk21:21:34730
694Martin Bradshaw/ James BrownFord Escort Mk21:25:02837
Class 5
15Greg McKnight/ David CrosbieMitsubishi Evo 91:10:2511
25Simon Bowen/ Callum CrossSubaru Impreza WRC S111:10:4422
55David Hardie / John McCullochSubaru Impreza1:10:5733
105Gordon Morrison/ Calum MacPhersonSubaru Impreza1:11:4146
145Taylor John Gibb / Jane Nicol Mitsubishi Evo 81:13:3059
185Murray Grierson/ Mark GriersonSubaru Impreza1:14:59611
205Stuart Paterson/ Allan PatersonSubaru Impreza1:15:12712
135John Rintoul/ Ross HyndFord Fiesta1:15:40813
225Brian Watson/ Charley Sayer-PayneMitsubishi Evo 91:16:30914
305Chris Marshall/ Graham WildMitsubishi Evo 51:17:091015
155Geoff Wright/ Chris SandersonFord Fiesta S20001:17:281117
475Willie Nelson/ Craig NelsonSubaru Impreza 1:21:291229
595Neil Andrews/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza WRX1:22:091333
195Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo 91:25:331440
575Hugh Steel/ Shannon TurnbullSubaru Impreza1:26:081541
375George Scott/ Andrew HutchinsonMitsubishi Evo 61:29:271646

These results became Final on Sunday 27th August 2017 at 6:25pm BST