Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Pendragon Stages 2017

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Greg McKnight/ David CrosbieMitsubishi Evo 920005tba
2Simon Bowen/ Callum CrossSubaru Impreza WRC S1119985Blackpool SSMC
3Alan Kirkaldy/ Cameron FairFord Escort Mk224994GMSC/ EACC
4Gary Adam / Gordon AdamFord Escort Mk225004Border Ecosse / Quinton MC/ Highland CC / Quinton MC
5David Hardie / John McCullochSubaru Impreza19985Solway Car Club
6Chris Ford/ Neil ColmanSubaru Impreza WRC19985Blackpool SSMC/ Whitby & District MC
7Peter Jackson/ Chris WilliamsFord Escort Mk224004GPMC/ KLMC
8Bob Grant/ David O'BrienHyundai Accent WRC19985DCC/ BECC
9Ian Paterson/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza B1319955South of Scotland Car Club/ EVMC
10Gordon Morrison/ Calum MacPhersonSubaru Impreza20005DCC
11Mark Borthwick/ Phil SandhamFord Escort23004KLMC/ Morecombe
12Rob Snowden/ Andy BrownFord Escort25004Malton MC/ Durham Auto Club
13John Rintoul/ Ross HyndFord Fiesta20005Glenrothes MSC
14Taylor John Gibb / Jane Nicol Mitsubishi Evo 820005EACC / Dumfermline
15Geoff Wright/ Chris SandersonFord Fiesta S200019995Northallerton/ Manx Auto Sport/ Bolton-le Moors CC
16Alistair Hutchinson/ Jordan EnglishRenault Clio19973Northallerton AC/ Durham
17Colin Gemmell/ Derek KeirFord Escort24994East Ayrshire CC
18Murray Grierson/ Mark GriersonSubaru Impreza20005Solway
19Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo 919985Warrington & District
20Stuart Paterson/ Allan PatersonSubaru Impreza19985SOSCC
21Andy Bird/ Sam SpencerVauxhall Chevette23004Malton/ Malton MC / Clitheroe & DMC
22Brian Watson/ Charley Sayer-PayneMitsubishi Evo 920005SDMC/ DCC
23Ian Forgan/ Chris LeesHyundai Accent19995GMSC/ EACC
24Charlie Taylor / Katy MashiterFord Escort25004Northallerton AC / KLMC
25Alistair Tough/ Dee AddisonFord Escort Mk222004Sutton & Cheam MC / tba
26Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 920005Two Peaks Motor Club/ Two Peaks Motor Club & GDCC
27Liam Harkness/ Steven ClarkSubaru Impreza19945SOSCC/ Mull Car Club
28Neil Prior/ Peter LittlefieldSubaru Impreza19945Tynemouth &DMC
29Jim Sharp/ Shona HaleMitsubishi Evo 619965Machars/ Hawick and Border
30Chris Marshall/ Graham WildMitsubishi Evo 519985Wigan &DMC/ RAC MC
31Tom Blackwood/ Gordon WinningFord Escort Mk224994EACC/ SSCC
32Gareth White/ Harry MarchbankPeugeot 208 R2 Vti15982Hawick and Border CC / SOSCC
33Marcus Noble/ Simon MartinFord Escort Mk220004KLMC / West Cumbria MC
34George Auld/ Richard StewartFord Escort Mk219983East Ayrshire Car Club/ Dunfermline CC
35Stevie Irwin/ Ian MiddletonVauxhall Nova16002DDMC/ Northallerton AC
36Derek Blyth/ Phil HallSubaru Impreza19985Blackpool SSMC/ RAFMSA
37George Scott/ Andrew HutchinsonMitsubishi Evo 619995Northallerton AC / Darlington & District Motor Cl
38Mark Ewing/ Mark RuncimanSubaru Impreza STi20005Stockport 061
39Ross McCallum/ James RalphMG Maestro19983DCC/ 63 Car Club
40Ian Dixon/ tbaFord Escort RS Cosworth19935Whickham & District Motor Club/ tba
41Chris McCallum/ Mark FisherFord Escort MK219983EACC/ West Cumbria MC
42Andy Graham/ Gav CollinsFord Escort Mk2 RS15982ERO MC
43John Dixon/ Gavin HeseltineFord Escort Mk223304North Humberside MC
44Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann ForsterVauxhall Nova Sport14001WCMC/ WCMC/IDMC
45Roger Priestnall/ Jamie ForrestProton Satria14001Dukeries MC/ Ilkley & District MC
46Michael Harbour/ Ian MacDougalCitroen C2 R2 Max16002EACC/ Mull CC
47Willie Nelson/ Craig NelsonSubaru Impreza 19985Solway & South of Scotland CC
48Stepen Doherty/ Tony VartFord Escort24994KDMC/ CDMC
49Alistair Dalgliesh/ David DalglieshSubaru Impreza19985Mull CC
50Gordon Chalmers/ Steven ChalmersSubaru Impreza20005Highland Car Club
51Simon Cole/ Joe HutchinsonBMW 325i24944Northallerton AC/ Stockton & DMC
52John Faulkner/ Peter FoyFord Escort Mk219983Quinton MC/ West cumbria
53Keith Hall/ Peter JohnsonFord Fiesta20003EVMC
54Donald Bowness/ Richard WardleVauxhall Nova16002DCC/ Malton
55Gavin Lloyd/ Gordon ClarkVauxhall Nova14001DCC/ BDMC
56John Nicholson/ Mick JohnsonFord RS2000 19933Durham / Hexham/ Ripon MSC
57Hugh Steel/ Shannon TurnbullSubaru Impreza19945Coltness Car Club
58Hayden Forrester/ James woodMG ZR18003EVMC
59Neil Andrews/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza WRX19985Airedale and Pennine MCC
60Gordon Milne/ Paul WatsonVW Polo15982Glenrothes MSC/ Glenrothes MSC
61Jamie Miller/ Ian McCullochVauxhall Nova14001DCC
62Michael Thomas/ Ken BillsFord Escort Mk220003Northallerton AC/ Tynemouth
63Colin Stockil/ Sarah CravenPeugeot 20515802Ripon MSC
64Greg Turner/ Ruth TurnerPeugeot 20615982GMSC/ DCC
65Ross Pringle/ Thomas PurvinVauxhall Corsa15982DCC
66Marcus Tinsley/ Rachel ClarkPeugeot 205 Rallye13601Dunfermline CC/ Mull Car Club
67Gareth Hooper / Sam Bilham Opal Manta 400R19993YSCC / F1000/ BTRDA / F1000
68Stephen Booth/ Joanne PritchardToyota MR218003Wigan & DMC
69Martin Bradshaw/ James BrownFord Escort Mk220004Trackrod
70Jimmy Knox/ Colin TombsBMW E3019983Whickham/ Durham
71Gary Laverick/ Phil KennyFord Puma15962Whickham & District Motor Club
72Innes Mochrie/ Paul HunterRover Metro GTi13961EACC/ DCC
73Gary McDermaid/ Emma PickenPeugeot 10615872Coltness Car Club
74Robert Cumming / Bob Irvine Vauxhall Astra 19983EACC/ GMSC
75Finlay Brock/ Chris PattisonVauxhall Corsa s160016002SDMC/ Huddersfield
76David Miller/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort Mk119983Wigton MC
77Ben Wilkinson/ Andrew WilkinsonCitroen Saxo15982David Brown MC
78Dave Jackson/ Guy GladwinFord Ka16002West Cumbria Motorsports Club/ North Humberside M C
79Peter Sharples/ James SwallowFord Anglia15982Preston Motorsport Club/ BLMCC
80Helen Noble/ Caroline LodgeTalbert Sunbeam 16002KLMC/ KLMC / Spadeadam MC
81Peter King/ James CoxonFord Focus20003NORC/ Spadeadam MC
82Bill Hignett/ David TerryFord Sierra19983Kirkby Lonsdale Motor Club/ Under 17 Motor Club
83Allan Watt/ James StrachanCitroen Saxo15872EACC
84Nigel Bancroft/ John BuckleyVW Lupo16002Glossop
85Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra12751U17 MC / CSMA/ Clitheroe & DMC
86Joel Simpson/ Paul Gallagher Nissan Micra K1112751tba/ Donegal / tba
87Ian James/ David JamesNissan Micra K1113481North Humberside MC
88Jane Walden/ Billy WaldenNissan Micra10001Morecambe Car Club

There are 88 entries, and 86 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 27th August 2017 at 6:25pm BST