Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2017

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Dave Welch/ Steve McNultySubaru N1619985Dukeries/ York
2Arron Newby/ Andrew LeechSubaru Impreza19985North Humberside Motor ClubTEG SPORT/PIRELLI
3Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza19985WiganAPW Market Management Ltd
4Dave Hornbrook/ Phil HewsonMitsubishi EVO 420005Whitby & DMCHornbrook Evosport & Top Phil
5Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Impreza20005Eastwood & District/ Sheffield & HallamshirePRINCE PERFORMANCE DESIGN / SELECT CARS
6James Sparrow/ Phil PickardSubaru Impreza19985North Humberside/ Sparrow Recovery and Training
7Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren Subaru Impreza19985Huddersfield Pickles Tree Services
8Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza 19945Mid Derbyshire MCLB Electrical, Oakley Interiors, AGS, Brake Depot
9Stuart Newby/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza19985LMSC/ Dukeries TEG SPORT/PIRELLI
10Garry Hirst/ Matthew HirstMitsubishi EVO 919965LindholmeDelta Salvage
11Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32529904BorderRowland Transport Ltd
12John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereSubaru Impreza19985DukeriesJK Rallying Viper Room TEG Sport
14Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleMitsubishi Evo 919985Spadeadam JD Motorsport , Graham Arm Hotel , TF Rallyesport
15Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 19985Clitheroe / Eastwood Wix Filters
16Andy Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCAlliance Group Solutions
17Shaun Wilson/ Graham WillcockSubaru Impreza19995RIPON/ MaltonL G S GARDEN SERVICES
18Matthew Sample/ Rachel SampleSubaru Impreza19985Whitby DMCAll About The FIZZ Mobile Bar Hire
19Graham Williams/ Nigel WilliamsSubaru Impreza19985Quinton Motor ClubWoodyard Garage, Redditch
20Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort19983Whitby Fuchs Lubricants,Northallerton Tyre & Battery
21Andy Graham/ Daz PrallFord Escort Mk2 RS19983ERO MC/ Clitheroe & District MCTBA/APB Group Ltd
22Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort24004WorksopTomlinsons.Carpets & Curtains
23Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson Ford Escort19983Malton/ Northallerton AR Pumpcrete, Park View Stores Bakery, Yorkshire Flapjack
24Paul Rees/ Pete ButlerVauxhall Astra Mk215982DukeriesCoconut Court Beach Hotel - Barbados
25Dave Johnstone/ Bruce CHONKA LindsayPeugeot 205 Gti 16v R2D2 Maxi15982Northallerton/ Pendle and DistrictDJ installations. CHONKA MOT AISKEW.Jokers Yolkers
26Peter Herron/ Tom HerronSubaru Impreza25005Whickham/Lindholme
27Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 19843Whitby DMC Andy Levy Vehicle Body Repairs, Lawson Cars -VW Specialist
28Chris Walker/ David LonghawnSubaru Impreza19945York/ BeverleyWVR
29David Ginn/ Robert GinnNissan Micra20001MiddarbyshireSparrow Recovery
30Scott Renshaw / Stephen RenshawSubaru Impreza19995Worksop Rex Pet Hotel, PG Racing Hardware
31Garry Carver / Adam SuttonVauxhall Chevette20504Mablethorpe and DMC/ Border Motor Club (Lincs)
32Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort20003Darlington & District MC / Tynemouth & District MCElectrocare/Northallerton Tyre & Battery
33George Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort19983Trackrod/ RiponTJ Motors
34Adrian Day/ Wayne WardPeugeot 20519003MaltonWP Day Motor Repairs CS Motorsport
35Matthew Walker/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra Mk2 GTE19933Ilkley & District Motor ClubAire Valley Autopaint
36Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma13941WorksopAP Racing & Howpow
37Alexander Mill/ Gareth ClarkeNissan Micra13481Silverstone MCHarper Adams Motorsport
38Kristien Esser/ Mark CaseySubaru Impreza GC819985York MC/ Ripon MSC & York MC
39Rob Brook/ Dan BloodPeugeot 20519983NHMC/ BeverleyRB Motorsport for Hans, Harnesses & Helmets
40Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V832584Clowne and District MCKielder WT Power Tools
41Martin Wray/ Jamie WrayVolkswagen Polo13901TrackrodDes Winks Volkswagen & Skoda
42Jamie Martin/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N1019985SpadeadamJD Motorsport , Graham Arm Hotel , TF Rallyesport
43Toney Webb/ Mark StandenVolkswagen Lupo14001Matlock Motor Club/ GPMC
44David Baines/ Matt WoodVauxhall Astra19983LincolnAlpha Concrete Vauxcare Slicks Tyres
45Stewart Scott/ Glyn CaseyFord Escort Mk119933Lindholme/ Ripon
46Marion Stead / Michael Umbriich Nissan Pulsar20005IMSC
47James Crosland/ Don BramfootFord Escort16002Slaithwaite/David Brown/ Slaithwaite/ RAFMSASurewire
48Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreBMW 319 iSR18753S & H M C/Dukeries/MatlockADAPT Motorsport
49Jonny Walker/ Paul WildSubaru Impreza Non Turbo20005TrackrodRapid Rubber
50Phil Thompson/ JohnRileyFord Escort Mk1 RS200019973York M.C.North of England Activity Centre
51Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort15982Huddersfield
52John Moore/ Pete MclachlanFord Sierra RS Cosworth20004Sheffied & Hallam/ Sheffield & Hallam
53Balint Nemeth/ Mark DraperSubaru Impreza20005Malton Motor Club/ York
54Jack Leese/ Tom BowenPeugeot 208 R216002WhitchurchI-Group & WMD Motorsport
55Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye12941IDMC/WCMC/ WCMC/IDMCKelton Electrical Ltd/Economy Tyres
56Rob McHenry/ Liam StubbsSubaru Impreza19945ERO MCHydrofitnesssolutions/Waterfitness
57Ian Pepper/ Craig SharpPeugeot 306 gti 620003Eastwood
58Nicola Harper/ Errol Bairstow Skoda Felicia13001Malton/ Lindholme MSC
59Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeNissan Micra9981Eastwood and District MCReplacement Service / Redline Competition Engines
60John Dixon/ Gavin HeseltineFord Escort Mk II22314North Humberside MCChurch Garage, Skirlaugh
61Wayne Hirst/ Adam CharlesworthFord Escort mk2 moredoor19863Slaithwaite
62Mick Plowman/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Mk2 Escort19983West Cumbria/ MaltonMe
63Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherTBA 0DukeriesTI Rallyschool,TRS,PIAA,MORRIS OIL,ARRON ELECTRICS

There are 62 entries, and 58 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd September 2017 at 5:24pm BST