Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2017

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
25Arron Newby/ Andrew LeechSubaru Impreza1:00:5611
15Dave Welch/ Steve McNultySubaru N161:01:0322+0:07+0:07
35Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza1:02:5533+1:59+1:52
55Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Impreza1:04:2944+3:33+1:34
75Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren Subaru Impreza1:04:3655+3:40+0:07
145Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleMitsubishi Evo 91:04:4866+3:52+0:12
45Dave Hornbrook/ Phil HewsonMitsubishi EVO 41:05:0177+4:05+0:13
95Stuart Newby/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza1:05:5388+4:57+0:52
285Chris Walker/ David LonghawnSubaru Impreza1:06:3999+5:43+0:46
165Andy Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza1:07:181010+6:22+0:39
305Scott Renshaw / Stephen RenshawSubaru Impreza1:07:211111+6:25+0:03
213Andy Graham/ Daz PrallFord Escort Mk2 RS1:07:23112+6:27+0:02
185Matthew Sample/ Rachel SampleSubaru Impreza1:07:311213+6:35+0:08
155Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 1:07:351314+6:39+0:04
203Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort1:07:36215+6:40+0:01
343Adrian Day/ Wayne WardPeugeot 2051:07:49316+6:53+0:13
85Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza 1:07:521417+6:56+0:03
333George Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort1:07:58418+7:02+0:06
175Shaun Wilson/ Graham WillcockSubaru Impreza1:08:121519+7:16+0:14
125John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereSubaru Impreza1:08:121620+7:16
542Jack Leese/ Tom BowenPeugeot 208 R21:08:30121+7:34+0:18
385Kristien Esser/ Mark CaseySubaru Impreza GC81:08:341722+7:38+0:04
252Dave Johnstone/ Bruce CHONKA LindsayPeugeot 205 Gti 16v R2D2 Maxi1:08:42223+7:46+0:08
291David Ginn/ Robert GinnNissan Micra1:09:58124+9:02+1:16
425Jamie Martin/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N101:10:041825+9:08+0:06
195Graham Williams/ Nigel WilliamsSubaru Impreza1:10:091926+9:13+0:05
443David Baines/ Matt WoodVauxhall Astra1:10:24527+9:28+0:15
224Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort1:10:43128+9:47+0:19
361Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma1:10:43229+9:47
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort1:11:09330+10:13+0:26
472James Crosland/ Don BramfootFord Escort1:11:29431+10:33+0:20
565Rob McHenry/ Liam StubbsSubaru Impreza1:11:532032+10:57+0:24
535Balint Nemeth/ Mark DraperSubaru Impreza1:12:272133+11:31+0:34
551Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye1:12:49334+11:53+0:22
431Toney Webb/ Mark StandenVolkswagen Lupo1:13:05435+12:09+0:16
371Alexander Mill/ Gareth ClarkeNissan Micra1:13:36536+12:40+0:31
404Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V81:13:58237+13:02+0:22
524John Moore/ Pete MclachlanFord Sierra RS Cosworth1:14:00338+13:04+0:02
453Stewart Scott/ Glyn CaseyFord Escort Mk11:14:32639+13:36+0:32
495Jonny Walker/ Paul WildSubaru Impreza Non Turbo1:14:512240+13:55+0:19
411Martin Wray/ Jamie WrayVolkswagen Polo1:15:25641+14:29+0:34
591Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeNissan Micra1:15:30742+14:34+0:05
604John Dixon/ Gavin HeseltineFord Escort Mk II1:15:43443+14:47+0:13
393Rob Brook/ Dan BloodPeugeot 2051:16:23744+15:27+0:40
465Marion Stead / Michael Umbriich Nissan Pulsar1:16:342345+15:38+0:11
314Garry Carver / Adam SuttonVauxhall Chevette1:16:46546+15:50+0:12
273Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 1:17:09847+16:13+0:23
581Nicola Harper/ Errol Bairstow Skoda Felicia1:24:30848+23:34+7:21
353Matthew Walker/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra Mk2 GTE1:29:27949+28:31+4:57

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd September 2017 at 5:24pm BST