Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2017

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Dave Welch/ Steve McNultySubaru N161:01:0322
25Arron Newby/ Andrew LeechSubaru Impreza1:00:5611
35Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza1:02:5533
45Dave Hornbrook/ Phil HewsonMitsubishi EVO 41:05:0177
55Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Impreza1:04:2944
75Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren Subaru Impreza1:04:3655
85Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza 1:07:521417
95Stuart Newby/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza1:05:5388
105Garry Hirst/ Matthew HirstMitsubishi EVO 942:52
114Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 3251:34:48
125John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereSubaru Impreza1:08:121620
145Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleMitsubishi Evo 91:04:4866
155Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 1:07:351314
165Andy Smith/ Bob DraperSubaru Impreza1:07:181010
175Shaun Wilson/ Graham WillcockSubaru Impreza1:08:121519
185Matthew Sample/ Rachel SampleSubaru Impreza1:07:311213
195Graham Williams/ Nigel WilliamsSubaru Impreza1:10:091926
203Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort1:07:36215
213Andy Graham/ Daz PrallFord Escort Mk2 RS1:07:23112
224Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort1:10:43128
252Dave Johnstone/ Bruce CHONKA LindsayPeugeot 205 Gti 16v R2D2 Maxi1:08:42223
265Peter Herron/ Tom HerronSubaru Impreza10:32
273Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 1:17:09847
285Chris Walker/ David LonghawnSubaru Impreza1:06:3999
291David Ginn/ Robert GinnNissan Micra1:09:58124
305Scott Renshaw / Stephen RenshawSubaru Impreza1:07:211111
314Garry Carver / Adam SuttonVauxhall Chevette1:16:46546
323Darren Grimston/ Richard RossFord Escort10:20
333George Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort1:07:58418
343Adrian Day/ Wayne WardPeugeot 2051:07:49316
353Matthew Walker/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra Mk2 GTE1:29:27949
361Paddy Homan/ Tom HomanFord Puma1:10:43229
371Alexander Mill/ Gareth ClarkeNissan Micra1:13:36536
385Kristien Esser/ Mark CaseySubaru Impreza GC81:08:341722
393Rob Brook/ Dan BloodPeugeot 2051:16:23744
404Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V81:13:58237
411Martin Wray/ Jamie WrayVolkswagen Polo1:15:25641
425Jamie Martin/ Kyle GassSubaru Impreza N101:10:041825
431Toney Webb/ Mark StandenVolkswagen Lupo1:13:05435
443David Baines/ Matt WoodVauxhall Astra1:10:24527
453Stewart Scott/ Glyn CaseyFord Escort Mk11:14:32639
465Marion Stead / Michael Umbriich Nissan Pulsar1:16:342345
472James Crosland/ Don BramfootFord Escort1:11:29431
483Steve Flanaghan/ Bruce DunsmoreBMW 319 iSR55:33
495Jonny Walker/ Paul WildSubaru Impreza Non Turbo1:14:512240
503Phil Thompson/ JohnRileyFord Escort Mk1 RS200048:12
512Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort1:11:09330
524John Moore/ Pete MclachlanFord Sierra RS Cosworth1:14:00338
535Balint Nemeth/ Mark DraperSubaru Impreza1:12:272133
542Jack Leese/ Tom BowenPeugeot 208 R21:08:30121
551Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye1:12:49334
565Rob McHenry/ Liam StubbsSubaru Impreza1:11:532032
573Ian Pepper/ Craig SharpPeugeot 306 gti 633:13
581Nicola Harper/ Errol Bairstow Skoda Felicia1:24:30848
591Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeNissan Micra1:15:30742
604John Dixon/ Gavin HeseltineFord Escort Mk II1:15:43443
613Wayne Hirst/ Adam CharlesworthFord Escort mk2 moredoor10:33
623Mick Plowman/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Mk2 Escort31:27

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd September 2017 at 5:24pm BST