Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2017

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
151Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt WarrenProton 1:00:28121
641Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra1:04:18229
581Blake Morris/ Simon AshtonFord Ka1:04:43330
591William Gerald Slater/ Gerald Robert SlaterFord KA1:06:15434
441Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA1:09:15538
461Trevor Jones/ Eleanor GrantRover Metro Gti1:17:15639
Class 2
142Andy Graham/ Big Gav CollinsFord Escort Mk2 RS57:43112
492Paul Steventon/ David RobertsFord Escort MK21:00:43224
542Lewis Gatt/ Donald GilbertTalbot Sunbeam Ti1:03:14327
292Chris Bellamy/ Dave ScarborghHonda Civic VTI1:07:17436
Class 3
383Des Moody/ Ian Albert HaynesFord Escort59:26115
263Vince Sillett/ Oliver MatthewsFord Escort59:33217
553Mark Jones/ Daniel MonteiroHyundai Coupe59:48319
513Nigel Lewis/ Edward LewisFord Focus1:00:37422
613Nigel Hunt / Simon HuntPeugeot 205GTI 1:00:53525
603Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyFord Escort1:02:42626
343Gordon Watson/ Mark CaseyPeugeot 205 GTI1:06:11733
653Simon Taylor/ Caroline TaylorVauxhall Astra1:08:40837
Class 4
174Roger Titley/ Michele PetrieBMW 32358:04113
354Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW Compact58:43214
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick TaylorFord Escort59:45318
404John Moore/ Adam HoustonFord Sierra RS Cosworth 1:03:46428
304Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V81:06:46535
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Andrew LeechSubaru Impreza N1550:5311
25Dave Welch / Steve McNulty Subaru 51:4822
45Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza53:4833
65Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Imprezza53:4944
105Hugh Peat/ Mark SwallowMitsubishi Evo 953:5955
115Stuart Newby/ John CopeSubaru Impreza54:0766
55Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi EVO 454:1977
85John Tolson/ Brian IlariaSubaru Impreza54:4588
225John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereSubaru Impreza55:3999
365luke sparrow/ Robert GinnMitsubishi Evo 956:001010
205Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza56:031111
255Graham Williams/ Nigel WilliamsSubaru Impreza59:291216
505Balint Nemeth / Wayne WardSubaru Impreza 1:00:071320
525Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo 31:00:421423
375Scott Renshaw / Dean WilsonSubaru Impreza1:05:111531
565Kevin Gould/ Chris LawrenceSubaru Impreza1:06:071632
425Dennis Sanford/ Josh RoutledgeSubaru Impreza STi2:30:181740

These results became Final on Sunday 8th October 2017 at 5:40pm BST