Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 4 Finish

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Andrew Leech5:165:147:056:5824:3311
25Dave Welch / Steve McNulty 5:235:147:187:1625:1122
95John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton5:325:347:347:1025:5033
65Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor5:335:267:307:2125:5044
105Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow5:285:287:407:2526:0155
45Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin5:445:307:347:1826:0666
55Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster5:375:307:347:2826:0977
115Stuart Newby/ John Cope5:485:327:357:2126:1688
85John Tolson/ Brian Ilaria5:425:217:357:5326:3199
205Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle5:505:327:387:3626:361010
125Steve Bulloss/ Dave Johnson5:525:417:417:2926:431111
365luke sparrow/ Robert Ginn5:495:357:447:5727:051212
225John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere5:535:417:557:3727:061313
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor5:575:528:007:4027:29114
174Roger Titley/ Michele Petrie6:045:548:187:4628:02215
142Andy Graham/ Big Gav Collins6:045:578:128:0128:14116
492Paul Steventon/ David Roberts6:026:158:087:5728:22217
255Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams6:046:028:198:0228:271418
304Anthony Windle/ John Hendley5:535:598:048:3628:32319
383Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes6:035:598:258:0628:33120
505Balint Nemeth / Wayne Ward6:156:128:198:0428:501521
603Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy6:106:088:228:1228:52222
263Vince Sillett/ Oliver Matthews6:246:068:198:0428:53323
354Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law6:446:038:107:5728:54424
553Mark Jones/ Daniel Monteiro6:156:028:288:1228:57425
513Nigel Lewis/ Edward Lewis6:136:138:198:2929:14526
613Nigel Hunt / Simon Hunt6:246:108:288:1229:14627
244Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram6:266:088:258:1529:14528
525Lee Allen/ Louise Allen6:266:138:368:0929:241629
482Chris White Jnr/ Ashley Young6:196:188:308:2529:32330
151Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt Warren6:246:198:378:2229:42131
632Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitzsimons6:156:288:398:3729:59432
393Nathan Marriott/ Howard Pridmore6:346:238:298:3930:05733
664Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown6:366:118:258:5630:08634
404John Moore/ Adam Houston6:466:238:478:3330:29735
542Lewis Gatt/ Donald Gilbert6:376:178:428:5630:32536
641Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:366:259:018:4630:48237
581Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton6:356:219:058:5830:59338
314Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson6:277:578:408:0931:13839
565Kevin Gould/ Chris Lawrence7:136:558:598:5131:581740
591William Gerald Slater/ Gerald Robert Slater6:436:479:239:1632:09441
573David Large/ David Ottoway7:046:429:199:1332:18842
531David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith7:186:549:249:0332:39543
343Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey7:236:549:278:5832:42944
653Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor7:116:579:259:1032:431045
441Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:556:459:439:3032:53646
375Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson6:075:5016:007:5335:501847
292Chris Bellamy/ Dave Scarborgh6:106:0516:008:0536:20648
411Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan14:006:408:198:1037:09749
473Andy Wright/ Nigel Powell 14:006:338:358:1337:211150
461Trevor Jones/ Eleanor Grant6:547:019:2316:0039:18851
425Dennis Sanford/ Josh Routledge6:0614:0016:0030:001:06:061952

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
4.70 miles
Stage 2
4.70 miles
Stage 3
7.40 miles
Stage 4
7.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 8th October 2017 at 5:40pm BST