Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 1 Finish

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Arron Newby/ Andrew Leech5:165:1611
25Dave Welch / Steve McNulty 5:235:2322
105Hugh Peat/ Mark Swallow5:285:2833
95John Griffiths / Nigel Wetton5:325:3244
65Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor5:335:3355
55Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster5:375:3766
74Robert Lowe/ Sam Bailey5:375:3717
85John Tolson/ Brian Ilaria5:425:4278
45Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin5:445:4489
115Stuart Newby/ John Cope5:485:48910
365luke sparrow/ Robert Ginn5:495:491011
205Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle5:505:501112
125Steve Bulloss/ Dave Johnson5:525:521213
225John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere5:535:531314
304Anthony Windle/ John Hendley5:535:53215
183Dean Baker/ Chris Jones5:545:54116
194Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor5:575:57317
233Adrian Baker/ Lindsey Baker6:006:00218
492Paul Steventon/ David Roberts6:026:02119
383Des Moody/ Ian Albert Haynes6:036:03320
142Andy Graham/ Big Gav Collins6:046:04221
174Roger Titley/ Michele Petrie6:046:04422
255Graham Williams/ Nigel Williams6:046:041423
425Dennis Sanford/ Josh Routledge6:066:061524
375Scott Renshaw / Dean Wilson6:076:071625
213Gary mason/ John Matthews 6:096:09426
292Chris Bellamy/ Dave Scarborgh6:106:10327
603Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy6:106:10528
163James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan6:116:11629
513Nigel Lewis/ Edward Lewis6:136:13730
505Balint Nemeth / Wayne Ward6:156:151731
553Mark Jones/ Daniel Monteiro6:156:15832
632Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitzsimons6:156:15433
482Chris White Jnr/ Ashley Young6:196:19534
151Michael Pickles/ Beverley Rabbitt Warren6:246:24135
263Vince Sillett/ Oliver Matthews6:246:24936
613Nigel Hunt / Simon Hunt6:246:241037
244Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram6:266:26538
525Lee Allen/ Louise Allen6:266:261839
314Timo Kennish/ Dianne Stevenson6:276:27640
393Nathan Marriott/ Howard Pridmore6:346:341141
581Blake Morris/ Simon Ashton6:356:35242
623Roger Ashmead/ Marina Miller6:366:361243
641Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:366:36344
664Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown6:366:36745
542Lewis Gatt/ Donald Gilbert6:376:37646
591William Gerald Slater/ Gerald Robert Slater6:436:43447
354Adrian Warrant/ Clare Law6:446:44848
404John Moore/ Adam Houston6:466:46949
461Trevor Jones/ Eleanor Grant6:546:54550
441Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:556:55651
453Ian Pepper/ Craig Sharp6:586:581352
434Steve Loomes/ Karl Reed7:047:041053
573David Large/ David Ottoway7:047:041454
653Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor7:117:111555
565Kevin Gould/ Chris Lawrence7:137:131956
531David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith7:187:18757
343Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey7:237:231658
411Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan14:0014:00859
473Andy Wright/ Nigel Powell 14:0014:001760

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
4.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 8th October 2017 at 5:40pm BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.