JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
2122232425262728 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
13AJulian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford1:51:32.75:32.7
11
5:26.5
11
5:27.2
11
5:25.6
12
5:25.5
14
5:22.3
14
5:22.8
14
5:24.9
14
2:35:00.2110
31AStuart Thompson / Calla Woosnam1:53:43.35:19.0
5
5:36.5
13
5:55.8
26
5:30.3
16
5:31.6
16
5:26.5
16
5:28.7
16
5:25.1
15
2:37:56.8211
40AEd Fossey/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss1:55:23.55:40.6
16
5:47.1
21
5:39.1
15
5:43.4
22
5:36.2
19
5:38.8
22
5:48.5
24
5:37.9
19
2:40:55.1313
64AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler2:04:38.46:17.1
34
6:09.5
34
6:07.5
33
6:00.8
32
5:54.6
29
5:50.7
32
5:58.2
29
5:53.7
33
2:52:50.5427
Class B
69BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory2:03:09.96:16.4
32
6:01.5
30
6:02.9
29
5:58.0
31
6:03.9
33
5:49.2
29
6:11.2
36
5:46.2
27
2:51:19.2124
66BSimon Heywood/ Shaun Layland2:08:44.06:25.1
39
6:45.0
45
7:01.9
43
6:39.7
43
6:22.6
37
6:11.7
38
6:37.2
41
6:09.2
36
3:00:56.4234
75BIan Robertson/ Andrew Scott2:28:39.06:39.2
45
6:41.1
42
6:34.1
42
6:35.9
42
6:24.1
38
6:35.6
42
6:26.5
40
6:33.7
40
3:21:09.2337
Class C
2CStephen Leonard/ Sion Humphies1:43:12.15:33.8
12
5:17.1
4
5:17.8
4
5:05.2
2
5:10.3
2
5:01.6
1
5:09.3
2
5:11.4
5
2:24:58.611
8CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 1:46:58.35:24.9
7
5:13.2
2
5:14.2
1
5:07.8
4
5:10.4
3
5:04.8
4
5:17.9
8
5:05.2
2
2:28:36.722
20CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:49:23.84:59.9
4
5:20.0
7
5:22.9
8
5:11.3
7
5:23.6
13
5:12.3
11
5:18.9
10
5:13.3
9
2:31:26.034
11CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly1:50:49.55:29.0
10
5:20.1
8
5:21.5
5
5:12.6
8
5:14.8
5
5:09.6
7
5:13.7
4
5:07.3
3
2:32:58.145
27CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:50:48.95:25.6
8
5:20.3
9
5:30.2
13
5:19.4
11
5:15.8
7
5:11.9
10
5:15.1
5
5:11.8
7
2:33:19.057
33CDarren Hamil/ Karl Egan1:54:31.15:48.5
19
5:41.8
18
5:49.1
19
5:30.7
17
5:31.4
15
5:35.7
18
5:35.7
17
5:30.0
17
2:39:34.0612
21CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:59:29.85:53.2
21
5:50.0
23
5:50.3
20
5:44.5
23
5:48.3
24
5:49.8
30
5:46.1
21
5:49.2
29
2:46:01.2719
55CChris Shooter/ Bev LeGood2:00:35.85:57.9
24
6:34.6
41
5:59.0
28
5:49.7
26
5:44.0
22
5:35.2
17
5:49.8
25
5:44.4
25
2:47:50.4821
44CMatt Leggatt/ Garry Toy2:06:18.26:09.6
30
5:51.5
24
5:52.1
22
5:32.5
19
5:51.6
27
5:36.7
20
5:51.0
26
5:38.0
20
2:52:41.2926
54CAnton Shaw / Rob Crook2:05:31.06:17.8
35
6:08.4
33
6:05.6
32
6:01.2
33
6:55.4
42
6:00.1
35
6:04.0
32
6:00.4
34
2:55:03.91029
25CDan Gibson/ Alf Chanter2:08:12.35:59.1
25
5:57.2
29
6:03.2
30
5:50.1
28
5:57.9
30
5:40.2
24
6:06.5
35
5:41.7
23
2:55:28.21130
57CDick Mauger/ Gino Gouveia2:18:16.86:37.7
44
6:34.0
40
6:33.5
41
6:31.4
41
6:32.9
40
6:25.1
41
6:51.0
42
6:33.4
39
3:10:55.81236
Class D
18DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving 1:48:52.94:49.2
1
5:15.2
3
5:24.6
9
5:09.2
5
5:18.5
10
5:09.8
8
5:15.5
6
5:08.3
4
2:30:23.213
3DChris West/ Robbie Hannah1:51:41.95:23.4
6
5:18.3
5
5:17.5
3
5:06.8
3
5:07.7
1
5:02.8
3
5:05.8
1
4:56.7
1
2:33:00.926
15DJames Russell/ Mark Russell1:50:37.25:34.6
13
5:33.3
12
5:27.7
12
5:16.6
10
5:17.7
9
5:11.0
9
5:15.8
7
5:16.6
12
2:33:30.538
49DTony Robinson/ Ross Forde1:59:40.65:45.7
18
5:52.4
26
5:57.2
27
5:43.3
21
5:50.7
26
5:43.4
27
5:55.8
27
5:48.1
28
2:46:17.2420
36DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars2:01:06.76:01.4
26
5:52.1
25
5:51.5
21
5:46.9
25
5:53.5
28
5:42.1
26
5:57.0
28
5:41.4
22
2:47:52.6522
56DNigel Killerby/ Colin Watson2:11:28.96:31.3
43
6:26.9
39
6:13.3
34
6:02.7
35
6:02.9
32
5:53.8
34
6:05.2
33
5:51.8
32
3:00:36.8633
70DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel2:15:12.76:27.9
42
6:15.5
36
6:19.0
39
6:10.7
37
6:27.3
39
6:16.1
40
6:24.2
39
10:00.0
41
3:09:33.4735
Class E
23ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus1:51:24.35:27.0
9
5:39.4
16
5:22.3
6
5:25.6
13
5:22.9
11
5:13.6
12
5:20.3
13
5:14.7
10
2:34:30.119
12EJames Munden/ Nick Eccles1:58:02.55:43.1
17
5:39.8
17
5:31.5
14
5:28.0
14
5:23.4
12
5:22.6
15
5:18.5
9
5:15.1
11
2:41:44.5214
26EAndy Faulconbridge/ Harry Taylor 1:58:30.16:01.7
27
5:54.8
27
5:55.4
25
5:50.0
27
5:43.1
21
5:39.1
23
5:35.9
19
5:38.8
21
2:44:48.9317
68EGrant Collins/ George Carter2:04:24.16:16.0
31
6:03.6
32
6:04.3
31
5:54.4
29
6:02.1
31
5:50.0
31
6:03.2
31
5:50.9
31
2:52:28.6425
52EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel2:05:18.86:22.6
36
6:12.7
35
6:15.7
36
6:01.8
34
6:04.1
34
6:00.5
36
6:01.6
30
6:02.0
35
2:54:19.8528
61EMatthew Sargeant / Alex Da Conceicao2:10:51.36:23.8
38
6:03.5
31
6:16.2
37
6:03.6
36
6:16.0
36
5:52.3
33
6:05.8
34
5:49.2
30
2:59:41.7631
Class FWD2
50FWD2Ben Mason/ Simon Baudains 1:58:00.35:53.9
23
5:49.6
22
5:48.4
18
5:45.2
24
5:40.3
20
5:36.1
19
5:40.6
20
5:32.7
18
2:43:47.1115
34FWD2Karl Robert/ Dave Hockaday1:57:17.46:02.1
28
5:56.0
28
5:52.5
23
5:54.8
30
5:48.5
25
5:44.6
28
5:47.1
22
5:45.2
26
2:44:08.2216
35FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:59:16.85:50.9
20
5:44.2
19
5:47.2
17
5:41.4
20
5:47.7
23
5:40.6
25
5:47.6
23
5:42.0
24
2:45:18.4318
29FWD2Benjamin Smith/ Steven Smith2:05:31.76:05.7
29
5:36.7
15
5:43.7
16
5:29.5
15
5:32.5
17
5:20.3
13
5:35.8
18
5:20.8
13
2:50:16.7423
51FWD2Chris Hambly/ Paul Brown2:09:25.66:22.8
37
6:25.3
38
6:23.0
40
6:22.3
39
6:13.5
35
6:10.3
37
6:15.1
37
6:18.1
38
2:59:56.0532

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 21
Victoria 21
3.81 miles
Stage 22
Longueville 22
4.13 miles
Stage 23
Victoria 23
3.81 miles
Stage 24
Longueville 24
4.13 miles
Stage 25
Victoria 25
3.81 miles
Stage 26
Longueville 26
4.13 miles
Stage 27
Victoria 27
3.81 miles
Stage 28
Longueville 28
4.13 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 14th October 2017 at 5:57pm BST