JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SF 6 - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
63AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu6:40.06:41.45:32.86:36.95:20.06:31.837:22.9648
53APaul Vibert/ Richard Amy5:19.66:31.45:20.07:23.55:21.36:21.236:17.0440
67AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill6:08.77:27.3    Hit a tree
71AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne5:54.17:08.3    Retired
39ATony Shields/ Neil Bye      Non Starter
72APaul Arberry/ Pete Bold      Accident
Class C
65CAaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer6:07.27:11.65:54.36:56.05:42.36:51.138:42.51755
46CPaul Romeril/ Jane Gray5:58.27:12.15:47.46:43.75:32.36:32.037:45.71551
32CSteve Ellis/ Jamie Vaughan5:29.36:09.85:14.66:12.35:08.46:07.334:21.7919
17CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun5:30.36:21.55:02.05:59.04:53.45:52.133:38.3816
16CStuart Fossey/ Theresa Fossey5:25.46:20.05:03.65:58.34:54.65:50.233:32.1714
7CRichard Fishleigh / Joseph Smith4:57.35:57.94:44.75:37.35:03.85:52.932:13.923
62CJJ Gallagher/ Jackie Corcoran6:07.67:08.75:58.86:52.1  0:30.0Retired
Car 62 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Service 1 In
73CShaun Weston/ Dean Mevo6:44.8     Hit bank
47CDessie Nutt/ Geraldine McBride      Non Starter
Class D
59DIan Hucklebridge/ Steve McNulty5:56.86:53.55:26.66:32.65:25.16:28.136:42.71242
38DRichard Seal/ Ralph Higson5:32.86:31.35:30.56:21.65:13.56:26.535:36.21133
41DAlastair Flack/ Nick Starkey5:28.86:25.85:14.46:09.75:08.86:03.31:00.035:30.81032
Car 41 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 3
0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 5
19DNick Whale/ Paula Swinscoe5:05.96:06.74:58.96:08.84:55.36:07.833:23.4612
9DRobert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs5:08.86:02.04:57.86:01.04:50.45:43.632:43.647
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro5:15.46:05.84:55.95:52.24:48.15:43.532:40.936
10DMartin Waters/ Chomp Edwards5:12.56:06.84:55.15:50.74:43.75:45.532:34.325
4DRoss Le Noa / Domonic Volante 5:00.55:58.64:46.85:38.74:48.35:34.531:47.412
48DChris Cotillard/ Jordan Neill5:40.76:36.85:22.16:24.55:37.5 2:00.0Drive Gone
Car 48 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at Service 1 In
24DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin5:24.0     Retired
22DWayne Le Bailly / Kieran Gregory      Diff
Class E
60EDave Smith/ Drew Jones5:28.56:58.25:18.96:35.55:18.36:28.936:08.3837
42EChris Le Chevalier/ Dean Ross5:44.96:50.05:22.26:31.15:12.96:24.836:05.9736
28EColin Edmond/ Paul Gallagher5:21.86:24.95:57.96:26.65:09.86:23.235:44.2634
30EDave Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent5:32.16:19.65:18.66:24.05:18.26:15.335:07.8530
1ESimon Mauger/ Mark Regan5:04.86:04.34:48.95:55.04:47.95:45.532:26.414
5ESimon Chapman/ Neil Colman5:13.2     Retired
Class FWD2
45FWD2Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley6:16.37:19.56:06.27:11.65:46.56:51.439:31.5857
43FWD2Greg Kelly / Andy Smith 5:39.96:34.25:26.26:32.45:20.36:45.736:18.7641
58FWD2Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall5:19.96:34.55:07.56:17.54:57.16:07.734:24.2220
14FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp5:24.06:10.05:10.76:05.65:03.25:54.933:48.4118
74FWD2Gary Robert/ John Robert6:19.712:00.05:34.07:37.4  Retired
37FWD2David Edmunds / Dom Jeans      Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Maufant 1
3.92 miles
Stage 2
Grouville 2
4.71 miles
Stage 3
Maufant 3
3.92 miles
Stage 4
Grouville 4
4.71 miles
Stage 5
Maufant 5
3.92 miles
Stage 6
Grouville 6
4.71 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 14th October 2017 at 5:57pm BST