JMC&LCC - Jersey Rally 2017

Final Awards List to SF 4

Award No Crew Car
1st Overall2Stephen Leonard / Sion HumphiesFord Escort MK2
2nd Overall7Richard Fishleigh / Joseph SmithFord Escort RS
3rd Overall4Ross Le Noa / Domonic Volante Ford Escort MK2
1st Class A13Julian Wilkes / Will RutherfordVauxhall Nova VXR190
2nd Class A31Stuart Thompson / Calla WoosnamVauxhall VMW Nova WRC
3rd Class A40Ed Fossey / Chris Sharpe-SimkissToyota Yaris
1st Class B69John Eborall / Peter JoryPeugeot 106GTi
2nd Class B66Simon Heywood / Shaun LaylandHonda Civic
3rd Class B75Ian Robertson / Andrew ScottHillman Avenger
1st Class C27Mark Syvret / Chris FoxFord Escort MK1
2nd Class C11Ron Allen / Derek Le BaillyFord Escort MK2
3rd Class C8Darryl Morris / Steve Gully Ford MK2 Escort
1st Class D10Martin Waters / Chomp EdwardsBMW E30 325i
2nd Class D6Jeremy Baudains / James OllivroFord Escort Mk 2
3rd Class D9Robert De St Paer / Steve HobbsFord Escort MK2
1st Class E1Simon Mauger / Mark ReganCitroën DS3 R5
2nd Class E23Neil Cotillard / Helier LucusSubaru Jersey Van Sales Impreza
3rd Class E30Dave Longfellow / Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza
1st Class FWD214Andy Corner / Ade CampPeugeot 205
2nd Class FWD250Ben Mason / Simon Baudains Honda Integra
3rd Class FWD258Craig Robert / Karl MarshallHonda Civic
1st Jersey Resident Crew2Stephen Leonard / Sion HumphiesFord Escort MK2
1st Lady Driver31Stuart Thompson / Calla WoosnamVauxhall VMW Nova WRC
Man of the RallyStevie Leonard
Spirit of the RallyMichel Du Feu
1st Jersey Resident under 25 years of age40Ed Fossey / Chris Sharpe-SimkissToyota Yaris
1st driver over 40 years of age7Richard Fishleigh / Joseph SmithFord Escort RS
Best Improvement on Seeding69John Eborall / Peter JoryPeugeot 106GTi
1st Overseas Crew7Richard Fishleigh / Joseph SmithFord Escort RS
1st Guernsey Crew34Karl Robert / Dave HockadayPeugeot 205 GTi
1st Vauxhall/Opel13Julian Wilkes / Will RutherfordVauxhall Nova VXR190
1st Rover Group64James Weaver / Teresa ButlerMG ZR
1st Ford2Stephen Leonard / Sion HumphiesFord Escort MK2
1st TeamNo Teams Finished
1st Historic Championship21Lyndon Barton / Simon HunterFord Escort MK2
2nd Historic Championship57Dick Mauger / Gino GouveiaFord Escort RS 1800
3rd Historic Championship75Ian Robertson / Andrew ScottHillman Avenger
Vac Load Handbrake TrophyTim Alderson

These results became Final on Saturday 14th October 2017 at 5:57pm BST