Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Clitheronian Rally 2017

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to STCs 15 - Card 1

Car Cls CrewMTC
0
MTC
1
TTC
2
STCs
3
NTC
5
STCs
6
TTC
8
STCs
9
TTC
11
STCs
12
NTC
14
STCs
15
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
13EDan Sedgwick/ Sam Ambler
10
2:02
9
1:35
1
1:10
2
0:19
4
5:0613
9EMatt Flynn/ Robert Bryn
8
1:53
7
2:05
9
1:58
4
0:47
8
6:4327
6EJon Bossen/ Peredur Davies
6
2:09
10
2:03
8
2:45
8
0:45
7
7:4238
14EChristopher Farrell/ Peter Scott
11
3:01
15
2:05
10
3:08
9
1:13
11
9:27410
18EDominic McTear/ Stephen Frost
15
2:24
11
2:16
11
4:28
14
0:55
10
10:03511
21EJonathan Hoggarth/ Simon Frost
18
2:56
14
2:30
12
4:16
13
1:46
16
11:28612
17EJustin Sharples/ Steve Griffith
14
2:28
12
3:07
15
4:41
16
1:44
15
12:00713
19EJem Dale/ Maurice Ellison
16
1:48
6
3:52
20
4:58
18
2:00
17
12:38814
15ESimon Boardman/ Alan Barnes
12
3:09
16
3:17
16
4:53
17
1:44
14
13:03916
20EPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn
17
4:28
20
4:08
21
10:23
26
3:12
26
22:111023
16EPete Jagger/ Jack Mather
13
10:03
31
4:21
22
9:38
24
3:02
24
27:041128
Class M
3MTony Harrison/ Paul Taylor
3
1:31
5
1:36
2
0:35
1
0:36
5
4:1811
2MMyles Gleave / James Chaplin
2
1:13
1
1:37
3
1:35
3
0:17
3
4:4222
5MBen Briant/ Gary Evans
5
1:16
2
1:46
4
2:16
6
0:41
6
5:5934
1MRichard Hemingway/ Sam Collis
1
1:30
4
1:56
6
2:19
7
0:16
2
6:0145
11MSion Matthews/ Rob Lloyd
9
1:29
3
2:02
7
2:08
5
0:53
9
6:3256
4MStan Featherstone/ Sasha Heriot
4
2:01
8
1:49
5
4:00
11
1:24
12
9:1469
7MPete J Tyson/ Neil Harrison
7
2:36
13
2:36
13
5:08
19
3:12
25
13:32717
Class N
37NMark Dixon/ Keeley McCarthy
31
4:40
22
3:38
17
6:55
21
2:39
22
17:52119
31NStephen Holmes/ Ben Holmes
27
5:12
24
8:11
32
6:00
20
2:34
21
21:57221
32NChristopher Hewlett/ Matthew Hewlett
28
5:19
25
6:06
27
7:21
22
3:14
27
22:00322
33NSarah Holmberg/ Paul Holmberg
29
5:36
26
6:01
26
11:00
28
2:58
23
25:35425
38NAndy Williams/ Lauren Crook
32
7:00
29
6:39
29
11:43
31
1:32
13
26:54527
36NPaul Pendleton/ Harris Holgate
30
1F 5:40
27
6:52
30
9:30
23
0:06
1
1F 22:08630
29NMatthew Horn/ Callum Lambert
25
5:48
28
1F 5:56
25
11:04
29
4:44
31
1F 27:32731
30NPhil Shaw/ Derek Lewin
26
14:27
32
1F 7:06
31
1F
32
1F 1F
32
4F 21:33832
Class S
23SKev Papper/ Robert Smith
20
3:15
18
2:51
14
4:38
15
2:03
18
12:47115
25SSteve Flynn/ Tony Vart
22
4:56
23
3:50
19
4:15
12
2:28
20
15:29218
24SAlan Young/ Ashley Young
21
3:41
19
4:33
23
9:52
25
3:20
29
21:26320
22SDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley
19
3:10
17
3:40
18
3:38
10
2:04
19
10:0022:32424
27SGareth Shepherd / Daniel Fox
24
4:29
21
6:36
28
10:31
27
4:09
30
25:45526
26SIan Swallow/ James Swallow
23
8:07
30
5:08
24
11:17
30
3:16
28
27:48629

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

These results became Final on Sunday 24th September 2017 at 8:00am BST