Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Clitheronian Rally 2017

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Richard Hemingway/ Sam CollisProton Satria1834MBeverley DMC/ Matlock MC
2Myles Gleave / James Chaplin Peugeot 2051900MGPMC
3Tony Harrison/ Paul TaylorProton Compact1800MCDMC/ KLMC, CDMC
4Stan Featherstone/ Sasha HeriotPugeot 2051900MMalton/ Matlock /BWRDC
5Ben Briant/ Gary EvansFord Escort1996MMatlock
6Jon Bossen/ Peredur DaviesFord Escort1997EMatlock/ Caernaronshire & Anglesey
7Pete J Tyson/ Neil HarrisonMini Cooper's1275MKLMC
8Dave Whitaker/ Terry MartinHonda Civic type r1999MCdmc
9Matt Flynn/ Robert Bryn Proton Satria GTi1594ECDMC, KLMC/ CVMC CAMC CDMC B&DMC KLMC 116CJames Alpe Ltd
10Dan Darkin/ Nick DarkinProton Satria1800MWolverhampton & South Staffs
11Sion Matthews/ Rob LloydVauxahll Astra1998MC&A/
12Louis Baines/ Kris CoombesPeugeot 106 Rallye1600EPreston Motorsport ClubTomlinson Road Tyres
13Dan Sedgwick/ Sam AmblerPeugeot 106 rallye1600ECDMC
14Christopher Farrell/ Peter Scottbmw 3181895E116 Car club, Clywd vale motor/ IDMC
15Simon Boardman/ Alan BarnesMitsubishi Colt Mirage1600EClitheroe/ Preston Motorsport ClubTeam Barnes Publishing Ltd
16Pete Jagger/ Jack MatherPeugeot 205 Rallye1360EIlkley / CDMC/
17Justin Sharples/ Steve Griffithford puma1387E116cc
18Dominic McTear/ Stephen FrostRover MGZR 1601800ECDMC/ Garstang & Preston MC
19Jem Dale/ Maurice EllisonAlfa Romeo 1451997EG&PMC/ Clitheroe & DMC, KLMCAI Harrisons (Bentham
20Phil Davies/ Jon Lunn Peugeot 205 GTI 1900EMatlock
21Jonathan Hoggarth/ Simon FrostVauxhall Astra2000EKLMC
22David Pedley/ Grace PedleyMazda Mx52000SKnowldale
23Kev Papper/ Robert SmithSubaru Impreza2000S116CC, CVMCRSM Electrics
24Alan Young/ Ashley YoungProton Satria1800SMatlock MCLeader Road Garage Sheffield
25Steve Flynn/ Tony VartMG ZR1396SClitheroe
26Ian Swallow/ James SwallowVauxhall Tigra1398SPreston Motorsport Club
27Gareth Shepherd / Daniel FoxRover 100 Metro 1275SCDMC
28Peter Sharples/ Jamie ElwellSeat Ibiza1390NPreston Motorsport Club/blmcc/ Preston Motorsport Club
29Matthew Horn/ Callum LambertPeugeot 106 Rallye1300NClitheroe DMC
30Phil Shaw/ Derek LewinROVER ZR1400NCDMC
31Stephen Holmes/ Ben HolmesProton Satria GTI1800NCDMCRibble Valley 4x4
32Christopher Hewlett/ Matthew HewlettPeugeot 206 GTI 1801900NClitheroe district motor club/ CDMC
33Sarah Holmberg/ Paul HolmbergMG ZR1396NCVMC
34David Barrowclough / John BarrowcloughCitroen Xsara1995NBala/ Rhyl & district
35Charles Andrews/ Sam CoombesToyota Corola 1600SPMC/
36Paul Pendleton/ Harris HolgateToyota Celica1800NCDMC
37Mark Dixon/ Keeley McCarthyPeugeot 306 Rallye1998NCDMC/
38Andy Williams/ Lauren CrookVauxhall Nova1196NKDMC U17MC NW

There are 38 entries, and 32 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 24th September 2017 at 8:00am BST