Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2017

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
27AJoe Cunningham / Marc Fowler Vauxhall Corsa 1:07:46114
52AGethin Jones/ Tomos WilliamsVauxhall Nova1:08:21219
73AMark Annison/ Ian HumphreyFord Puma1:13:21341
76AAaron Rix/ Rob CookFord KA1:13:44444
78ASam Johnson/ Liam JohnsonSeat Arosa1:14:13545
87ACraig Aston/ Nick BakerToyota Yaris1:19:30657
93AChris Cooper/ Paul GallagherVW Lupo1:19:43758
96AAdrian Mayall/ Robert HaydenAlfa 331:19:55859
191AAlex Tentori/ Mark TentoriNissan Micra1:20:37960
90AKay Thompson/ John GoffNissan Micra1:24:431062
Class B
58BBen Wilkinson/ Andrew WilkinsonCitroen Saxo1:09:30124
42BPaul O'Neil/ Jack BenyonMazda MX51:09:32225
54BChris Phillips/ Rhys HughesPeugeot 106 Gti1:09:42328
149BJack Leese/ Tom BowenPeugeot 208 R21:09:49430
66BBarry Grant/ Emyr Hall Peugeot 106 GTI1:11:45536
69BDave Johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPeugeot 205 GIT 16v R2D2 Maxi Kit Car1:13:03639
70BTony Read/ Helen RussellVauxhall Corsa1:14:18747
171BSteve Kettle/ Richard DuddellSuzuki Swift1:15:20853
95BNigel Bancroft/ John BuckleyVw Polo1:16:40954
91BAndy Pecover/ Kevin BlackfordFord Focus1:17:491056
55BDylan Thomas/ Chloe ThomasPeugeot 106 GTI1:34:071163
Class C
45CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn DaveyDarrian T901:03:5216
22CEric Roberts/ Merfyn WilliamsFord Escort1:06:39212
35CBenjamin Smith/ Steven SmithRenault Clio1:07:50315
30CDane Walker/ Dave BoyesFord Escort1:08:20418
25CMike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort Mk2 RS1:09:07521
46CVince Sillett/ John MatthewsFord Escort1:09:35626
39CJohn Richardson/ Eric WilcocksonFord Escort Mk21:09:37727
50CRobert Cox/ Kevin ButlerFord Escort Mk21:10:10831
44CAdam Morgan / Chris KenyonMazda Mx51:11:24934
29CJack Ives/ Dave ReadFord Escort1:11:271035
53CCathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:11:521137
74CJosh Simpson/ Sam GreenFord Fiesta ST1:13:181240
80CMartyn Ellis/ Clive LetherbyRenault Ex clio cup race car1:13:301342
86CPierre Newton/ David CottrellPEUGEOT 205 GTI1:14:221448
64CStephen Ellison / Mark Carter Ford Escort RS1:14:341549
77CNigel Greensall/ Toby MarshallMazda MX51:14:531652
94CAndrew Mark Smith/ Richard RobinsonSeat Ibiza Cupra2:05:341765
83CRyan Connolly/ Craig ScoffingsFord Puma2:27:321866
Class D1
7D1Chris West/ Keith HounslowPeugeot 306 Maxi1:03:2413
14D1Mark Kelly/ Andy BakerFord Escort MK21:03:4624
5D1Ian Woodhouse/ Paul RowlandFord Escort Mk21:03:5637
32D1Tom Blackwood/ Gordon WinningFord Escort1:07:27413
24D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus1:07:52516
18D1Russell Morgan/ Martin KenyonFord Escort mk21:09:00620
26D1Richard Slinger/ Phil SandhamFord Escort Mk21:09:13722
41D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesBMW E301:10:19832
62D1Michael Walton/ Matthew StonemanFord Escort mk21:10:22933
57D1Dave Jennings/ Lorraine NixonFord Mk2 Escort1:13:421043
92D1James West/ Martin YoungPeugeot 2071:14:151146
68D1Philip Jennings/ George JenningsBMW Compact1:14:491251
81D1John Carroll/ Linda ThomasFord Escort Mk21:16:501355
75D1Adrian John Lloyd/ Callum YoungBMW Coupe1:21:401461
Class D2
1D2Kevin Procter / Derek FawcettFord Fiesta R5 1:01:4811
2D2Steve Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta1:03:2022
3D2Graham Coffey/ Victoria MyersFord Fiesta WRC1:03:4735
4D2John Stone/ Sarah HughesFord Fiesta NRC1:04:3048
20D2John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza1:04:3159
11D2John Marshall/ Scott CrawfordSubaru Impreza1:05:34610
10D2David Turnbull/ Simon John RogersFord Fiesta S20001:06:18711
8D2Thomas Preston/ Carl WilliamsonSkoda Fabia R51:07:56817
51D2Darren Meadows/ Jim BrindleMitsubishi Evo 41:09:22923
135D2Paul Harvey/ Adam DruryFord Escort Cosworth1:09:431029
165D2David Heap / Tony CollinsSubaru Impreza 1:12:081138
65D2Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Whiteley Subaru Impreza1:14:451250
115D2Mark Roberts/ Stephen LandenFord Escort Cosworth1:55:441364

These results became Final on Saturday 4th November 2017 at 6:55pm GMT