Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2017

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements

Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
85AMichael Jones/ Phil Jones 10:5512:008:017:518:388:38   Co-Driver Illness
82ADale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson10:5310:137:097:0610:0030:00   Retired
Class B
159BRichard Kay/ Adam Kay9:589:496:586:367:397:3210:17  Oil hose
79BDavid Forrester/ Alun Roberts10:3010:387:367:208:188:00   Fuel Pump Failure
31BChris Platt/ Mick Robinson10:039:416:236:157:26    Engine Siezed
43BStevie Irwin/ Ian Middleton9:149:126:197:56     Retired
36BRyan Burns/ Steve Hallmark9:489:206:196:14     Clutch/ Gearbox
67BPaul Steventon/ Mike Hughes10:2712:00       Mechanical
48BKen Sturdy/ Richard Wood         Hit the armco
170BAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson         Reserve
Class C
161CMichael Sean Judson / Derek Lewin 11:0610:317:096:588:548:0111:0711:16 Gearbox
63CNigel Lewis/ Edward Lewis10:5810:287:076:498:137:3811:05  EUC
71CMathew Lewis/ Rachael Lewis10:2410:276:366:327:367:08   Retired
61CDave Allmark/ Kevin Haven9:559:436:47      Diff
49CRyan Fagan / Joe Morgan9:549:23       Navigator Unwell
88CChris Clarke/ Richard Murtha10:39        Gearbox failure
89CBlair Thomson/ Clive Allford         Clutch
38CSimon Beckett / Jon Atherton          Non Starter
121CJohn Faulkner/ Tom Woods         Reserve
34CGary Mason / John Matthews         Non Starter
72CTony Hart/ Peter Hart         Non Starter
123CRoger Cox/ Sam Cox         Reserve
130CPete Walton/ Nigel Perkins         Reserve
47CBen Moore / Jordan Joines         Non Starter
140CIan Philip Skipp/ Russell Joseph         Reserve
Class D1
6D1Paul Swift/ Cat Lund8:398:465:595:556:446:449:239:20 Gearbox
37D1Mike Bayliss/ Sam Bailey9:489:436:236:227:227:0312:00  Rear Lower Arm
40D1James Self/ Nick Vigors9:409:356:346:237:247:0410:18  Gearbox
19D1Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn9:1312:0030:0030:007:096:51   Retired
23D1Rob Hughes/ Sion Cunniff9:129:056:066:03     No Drive
15D1Martin Hodgson/ Catherine Booth10:019:22       Gear box issues
Class D2
9D2Adrian Spencer/ Mark Hewitt9:328:515:505:466:456:409:2012:00 Drivershaft Broken
56D2Andy Hulme/ Sam Bould10:159:416:386:257:247:1210:036:39 Gearbox failure
17D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett9:299:046:055:576:577:2712:00  Oil Pressure
12D2Tim Self/ Colin Mitchell9:109:116:136:117:066:469:41  Gearbox
84D2Glynne Jones/ Catrin Jones10:5310:237:327:198:057:45   Rear diff
33D2Steve Harvey / Nick Colman9:539:336:216:097:0610:00   Mechanical
60D2Stuart Deeley/ Graham Muter         Head Gasket
21D2David Ashburn/ Jonny Tad Evans         Non Starter
28D2Dave Roberts / Dave Owen          Non Starter
59D2Jade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards          Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.44 miles
Stage 2
7.44 miles
Stage 3
6.07 miles
Stage 4
6.07 miles
Stage 5
6.12 miles
Stage 6
6.12 miles
Stage 7
7.51 miles
Stage 8
7.51 miles
Stage 9
2.63 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 4th November 2017 at 6:55pm GMT