Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2017

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
591Chris Lawson/ Richard WardleVauxhall Nova49:48134
101Mat Smith / Derek CornforthProton Satria49:53235
731James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia55:27346
Class 2
312Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20646:33118
362Ben Cree/ Andy BrownPeugeot 20546:44219
472William Hill/ Richard CrozierFord Fiesta R247:29323
722Mike Percival/ R FosterVauxhall Corsa52:52443
Class 3
143Nick Dobson/ Steve PughFord Escort Mk243:4818
133Stuart Boyes/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort Mk244:48210
193Chris (Curly) Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort Mk145:51315
533Paul Hudson/ Colin StockilFord Escort Mk249:18430
343John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk249:19531
493Dave Arnold/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort RS49:36633
523Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk250:20736
453Yuk Hodgson/ Jem HodgsonFord Escort Mk252:27842
Class 4
274Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3045:50114
254Mike Reed/ Miles CartwrightFord Millington Escort46:32217
464Ian Jemison/ Dean KellettPorsche Boxster49:06329
514Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK249:24432
704Antony Cowpe/ Stephen Moyses Ford Sierra51:50541
244Gary Cooper/ Jon RileySubaru Impreza RWD53:53645
Class 5
15Charles Payne/ Carl WilliamsonFord Fiesta38:4511
25Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC RS38:5222
45Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R539:1133
55Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza40:5944
215Daniel Mennell/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza 42:2055
65Guy Smith/ Matt EdwardsFord R542:5067
285Steve Bulloss/ Adam WesterbyMitsubishi Evo VI46:12716
545Scott Renshaw / Nick Taylor Subaru Impreza 46:44820
355Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza47:22922
185Tommy Graham/ Mark PickeringMitsubishi Evo 848:071026
175Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSubaru Forester48:221127
435Andy Smith/ Stuart ProctorSubaru Impreza51:171238
645Matthew Sample/ Stuart MawerSubaru Impreza51:301339
695Jonny Walker/ Paul WildSubaru Impreza Non Turbo59:081448
Class H1
62H1Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico51:45140
Class H2
9H2Steve Bannister/ Callum AtkinsonFord Escort Mk242:3216
12H2Peter Slights/ Ashley SlightsFord Escort Mk244:1329
11H2Tom Hewick/ Mick JohnsonFord Escort Mk244:58311
23H2James Potter / Bob DuckFord Escort RS45:34412
20H2David Brown/ Steve McnultyFord Escort Mk245:43513
30H2Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter 46:54621
48H2Josh Carr/ Ben HallFord Escort Mk1 RS200048:00724
40H2Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson Ford Escort RS48:01825
57H2Nick Welch/ Paul GarsideOpel Kadett GTE48:46928
32H2Phil Thompson/ Fred RobertsFord Escort Mk1 RS200050:241037
71H2Sam Lucking/ Olly LuckingFord Escort53:171144
56H2Charlie Blaney/ Adrian WilfordFord Escort Mk255:301247

These results became Final on Sunday 5th November 2017 at 5:15pm GMT