Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | A | Stephen Bettridge / Ian Postlethwaite | 47 8:28 | 40 4:34 | 13:02 | 1 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | A | Owen McConochie/ Rhodri Williams | 53 8:43 | 53 4:51 | 13:34 | 2 | 50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | A | Mike Jones/ Richard Bestwick | 60 9:04 | 54 4:53 | 13:57 | 3 | 55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | B | Ian Chadwick/ Kevin Horgon | 15 7:19 | 23 4:15 | 11:34 | 1 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | B | Walter Bridson / Stephen Christian | 25 7:40 | 20 4:10 | 11:50 | 2 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | B | Kyle Collister/ Jack Garrett | 31 7:50 | 30 4:21 | 12:11 | 3 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | B | Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine | 32 7:50 | 35 4:26 | 12:16 | 4 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | B | Dai Roberts/ Nathan Davies | 34 7:56 | 29 4:20 | 12:16 | 5 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | B | Tristan Kewley/ Matthew Paul Quayle | 42 8:17 | 52 4:48 | 13:05 | 6 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | B | Michael Farmer/ Bruce Lindsay | 52 8:39 | 43 4:38 | 13:17 | 7 | 48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | B | David Williams/ Huw Evans | 68 9:38 | 62 5:10 | 14:48 | 8 | 59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | B | Dan Fenlon/ Nick Hughes | 65 9:27 | 67 5:22 | 14:49 | 9 | 60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | B | Jason Harris / Chris White | 67 9:29 | 66 5:20 | 14:49 | 10 | 61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | B | Jez Hill/ Jane Gray | 69 9:44 | 69 5:41 | 15:25 | 11 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | C | Michael Dunlop/ Rob Fagg | 12 7:10 | 7 3:54 | 11:04 | 1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | C | Kevin Davies/ Max Freeman | 21 7:33 | 10 3:58 | 11:31 | 2 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | C | Ross Hunter/ Josh Davison | 24 7:37 | 22 4:14 | 11:51 | 3 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Ross Marshall/ Denver Rafferty | 27 7:43 | 27 4:20 | 12:03 | 4 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | C | John Woodward/ Rich Pover | 36 8:00 | 34 4:24 | 12:24 | 5 | 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | C | Wyn Owens/ Jenny Evans | 39 8:06 | 33 4:23 | 12:29 | 6 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | C | David Holland/ Mark Skellern | 35 8:00 | 46 4:40 | 12:40 | 7 | 37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | C | Greg Pye/ Ken Cottee | 41 8:12 | 51 4:43 | 12:55 | 8 | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | C | Rhodri Evans/ Tony Vart | 43 8:21 | 45 4:38 | 12:59 | 9 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | C | Dewi Hughes/ Aled Edwards | 46 8:24 | 48 4:40 | 13:04 | 10 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | C | Chris Simmons/ Andy Moss | 49 8:31 | 42 4:36 | 13:07 | 11 | 44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | C | Mark James/ Dafydd Sion Lloyd | 50 8:34 | 47 4:40 | 13:14 | 12 | 46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | C | Stephen Benton/ Peter Thomas | 51 8:36 | 44 4:38 | 13:14 | 13 | 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | C | Kevin Charles/ Wendy Gibson | 54 8:45 | 59 4:59 | 13:44 | 14 | 51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | C | Rob Fisher/ Kari Bates | 56 8:50 | 57 4:56 | 13:46 | 15 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | C | Pat Johnson/ Tom Spencer | 57 8:52 | 55 4:54 | 13:46 | 16 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | C | Terry Phillips/ Jessica Quirk | 59 9:03 | 56 4:55 | 13:58 | 17 | 56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | C | Dylan Parry/ Dylan Griffith | 70 9:47 | 63 5:13 | 15:00 | 18 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | C | Andrew bowen/ Arfon Griffiths | 72 9:56 | 65 5:14 | 15:10 | 19 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | C | Phil Merrills/ Pauline Merrills | 66 9:28 | 64 5:13 | 1:00 | 15:41 | 20 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 59 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | D | George Collister/ Adam Yates | 8 6:58 | 8 3:56 | 10:54 | 1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | D | Carine 'Kex' Walker/ Dannii Matthews | 14 7:16 | 17 4:06 | 11:22 | 2 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | D | Wesley Patterson/ Johnny Baird | 16 7:21 | 21 4:11 | 11:32 | 3 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | D | Calum Duffy/ Iain Duffy | 23 7:36 | 11 4:00 | 11:36 | 4 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | D | John Cressey/ Martin Cressey | 17 7:21 | 24 4:17 | 11:38 | 5 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | D | Alan Kirkaldy/ Camerson Fair | 22 7:35 | 18 4:06 | 11:41 | 6 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | D | David John Hughes/ Rick Sutcliffe | 33 7:50 | 31 4:22 | 0:10 | 12:22 | 7 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 62 Penalty details:- | 0:10 for 1:00 late at MC 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | D | Andrew Scott/ Ian Robertson | 63 9:25 | 68 5:27 | 1:10 | 16:02 | 8 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 46 Penalty details:- | 1:10 for 7:00 late at MC 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | E | Andrew Dudgeon/ Joseph Dooley | 1 6:33 | 1 3:45 | 10:18 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | E | Paul Mackinnon/ Tom Woodburn | 2 6:35 | 3 3:47 | 10:22 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | E | Arron Newby/ Rory Kennedy | 3 6:40 | 2 3:47 | 10:27 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E | Paul Bird/ Jack Morton | 4 6:48 | 4 3:48 | 10:36 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E | Nigel Brian Cannell/ Kayleigh Cannell | 6 6:57 | 6 3:50 | 10:47 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | E | Tomas Davies/ Eurig Davies | 9 7:00 | 5 3:49 | 10:49 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | E | Dan Colley/ Charlotte Shimmin | 7 6:57 | 9 3:57 | 10:54 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | E | Timmy Collins/ Cliona Collins | 10 7:02 | 12 4:00 | 11:02 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | E | Nigel Worswick/ Paula Swinscoe | 11 7:09 | 15 4:03 | 11:12 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | E | James MacGillivray/ Ian Fraser | 13 7:15 | 14 4:02 | 11:17 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | E | Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle | 19 7:29 | 16 4:04 | 11:33 | 11 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | E | Geoff Wright/ Chris Sanderson | 18 7:26 | 19 4:10 | 11:36 | 12 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | E | Daniel Simcock / Ben Richarson | 26 7:40 | 26 4:17 | 11:57 | 13 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | E | Matt Tarbutt/ Joff Haigh | 28 7:44 | 25 4:17 | 12:01 | 14 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | E | John Clayton/ Mark Perryman | 30 7:48 | 36 4:27 | 12:15 | 15 | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | E | Nathan Cafearo/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss | 29 7:46 | 50 4:41 | 12:27 | 16 | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | E | Spencer Chard / Ian Taylor | 40 8:11 | 32 4:23 | 12:34 | 17 | 36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | E | Craig Lemaire/ Alan Lemaire | 44 8:22 | 38 4:29 | 12:51 | 18 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | E | Myf Owen/ Baz Green | 48 8:29 | 49 4:41 | 13:10 | 19 | 45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | E | Phil Gallager/ Mick Gallagher | 58 8:54 | 41 4:36 | 13:30 | 20 | 49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | E | Dave Riley/ Gary Dillon | 55 8:48 | 58 4:56 | 13:44 | 21 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | E | Alun Horn/ Robert Turner | 64 9:25 | 60 5:00 | 14:25 | 22 | 57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | E | James Campbell/ Alasdair Ingram | 62 9:21 | 61 5:06 | 14:27 | 23 | 58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class H | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | H | Chris Heyes/ Howard Allinson | 20 7:31 | 28 4:20 | 11:51 | 1 | 23 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
Stage 1 Little London 1 6.92 miles | Stage 2 Garey 1 3.86 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 11th November 2017 at 16:05 GMT