Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2017

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ATC 9

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
461Patrick Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma34:59124
381John Deegan / Pauline MerrillsSubaru Justy35:34229
521Ian Kelly/ Margaret KellyNissan Micra35:54334
361Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye36:00435
561Adi Collins/ Jon HudsonNissan Micra37:25539
501Harley Durst/ Paul GallagherVW Lupo37:37640
551Ryan Godbehere/ Chris BullockFord Puma37:42741
491Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra37:44842
611Anders Howard/ Dane ChapmanPeugoet 106 Rallye38:11944
431Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra38:121045
401Ian Barnes/ Mick RustFord Ka38:271146
741Joe Oade/ Steve OadeNissan Micra38:321249
531Blake Morris/ Simon AshtonFord Ka38:441351
681Martin Melling/ Adrian MellingAustin Mini40:041454
601Ross Upton/ Connor PooleNissan Micra41:161556
731Stephen Robinson / Stephen HardyAustin Mini43:291660
651Lucy Cork/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra44:031761
591Georgia Keefe/ Joseph Van VilsterenNissan Micra45:131862
Class 2
622Bradley Howlett/ Ben HowlettCitroen C234:41122
542Phil Kenny/ Gary LaverickFord Puma35:28228
222Chris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 10635:37330
472James Crosland/ Don BramfootFord Escort MK235:39431
242John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic35:46533
422Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 20538:29648
752Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort40:30755
Class 3
193Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren Peugeot 20532:2518
83Paul Culverwell./ Terry MartinDarrian. T932:2529
293Phil Bruce/ Mike RobertsFord Ka35:02325
373David Sillito/ Carl SillitoFord Escort RS2000 Mk1135:42432
303Bill Bates/ Kari BatesLotus Exige36:11536
203David Gratrix/ Iain ReeceRenault Clio18238:43650
583John Anderson/ Stuart McLarenOpel Kadett GTE39:51753
263Brian Maguire/ Chris GrayPeugeot 205 GTi41:23857
573Natalie Messer/ Patrick MesserPeugeot 205 GTi41:24958
353Paul Clifford/ Josh WatsonRenault Clio Mk143:101059
123Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort popular32:381164
Class 4
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam BaileyBMW Compact32:0016
284Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact33:35217
254Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK234:03318
344Pete Sharples/ Jack MatherBMW Compact35:24427
514Ross Tunney/ Ian Chew BMW Compact36:30537
644Antony Cowpe/ Stephen MoysesFord Sierra 37:02638
414Dave Owen/ James CrosslandBMW 325ti38:09743
314Anthony Windle / John HendleyTriumph Tr7 V8 39:20852
Class 5
25Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordMillington Proton Satria Neo30:5411
775John Griffiths / Carl OgdenSubaru Impreza 31:0222
45Mark Roberts/ Stephen LandenFord Escort Cosworth31:1433
35Craig Pennington/ Wayne PriestVW Polo WRC31:4945
15Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza32:0457
95Chris Marshall/ Graham WildMitsubishi Evo 532:33610
55Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza32:33711
155John Godbehere/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza32:34812
65Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo 932:36913
185Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 32:551014
175Paul Baile/ Loic DitchburnSubaru Impreza 32:561115
765Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo 3 34:081219
395Andy Hulme/ Sam BouldSubaru Impreza38:281347
Class H
23HLee Jones/ Thomas GroganFerrari Michelotto 30831:4114
14HJohn Faulkner/ Peter FoyFord Escort MK233:22216
33HChris Grundy/ Steve GrundyFord Escort34:20320
48HIan Dalglish/ Jack DidcockFord Rs160034:34421
45HNeil McMahon/ Daniel BashierFerrari Michelotto 30834:56523
67HJim Brindle/ James SquiresMini Clubman35:15626
71HRick Ford/ Neil MacdonaldMini Cooper S1:01:00763

These results became Final on Saturday 25th November 2017 at 6:40pm GMT