Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2017

Final Overall Results in Class Order to FS 9

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
461Patrick Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma39:46125
381John Deegan / Pauline MerrillsSubaru Justy40:38231
361Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye40:51333
521Ian Kelly/ Margaret KellyNissan Micra40:55434
561Adi Collins/ Jon HudsonNissan Micra42:43539
501Harley Durst/ Paul GallagherVW Lupo42:47640
491Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra42:47741
551Ryan Godbehere/ Chris BullockFord Puma43:01842
611Anders Howard/ Dane ChapmanPeugoet 106 Rallye43:23945
741Joe Oade/ Steve OadeNissan Micra43:511047
401Ian Barnes/ Mick RustFord Ka43:591148
531Blake Morris/ Simon AshtonFord Ka43:591249
431Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra45:021352
681Martin Melling/ Adrian MellingAustin Mini45:591454
601Ross Upton/ Connor PooleNissan Micra46:441556
651Lucy Cork/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra48:211660
731Stephen Robinson / Stephen HardyAustin Mini48:441761
591Georgia Keefe/ Joseph Van VilsterenNissan Micra51:281862
Class 2
622Bradley Howlett/ Ben HowlettCitroen C239:18121
222Chris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 10640:13228
542Phil Kenny/ Gary LaverickFord Puma40:14329
242John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic40:42432
472James Crosland/ Don BramfootFord Escort MK241:00535
422Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 20544:02651
752Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort47:22758
Class 3
83Paul Culverwell./ Terry MartinDarrian. T936:5218
193Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren Peugeot 20537:00211
293Phil Bruce/ Mike RobertsFord Ka39:36324
373David Sillito/ Carl SillitoFord Escort RS2000 Mk1140:34430
303Bill Bates/ Kari BatesLotus Exige41:36538
203David Gratrix/ Iain ReeceRenault Clio18243:21644
583John Anderson/ Stuart McLarenOpel Kadett GTE45:20753
263Brian Maguire/ Chris GrayPeugeot 205 GTi46:38855
573Natalie Messer/ Patrick MesserPeugeot 205 GTi47:08957
353Paul Clifford/ Josh WatsonRenault Clio Mk148:101059
Class 4
164Mike Bayliss/ Sam BaileyBMW Compact36:2416
284Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact38:01217
254Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK238:37318
344Pete Sharples/ Jack MatherBMW Compact39:31423
644Antony Cowpe/ Stephen MoysesFord Sierra 41:00536
514Ross Tunney/ Ian Chew BMW Compact41:23637
414Dave Owen/ James CrosslandBMW 325ti43:07743
314Anthony Windle / John HendleyTriumph Tr7 V8 44:00850
Class 5
25Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordMillington Proton Satria Neo34:5711
775John Griffiths / Carl OgdenSubaru Impreza 35:0622
45Mark Roberts/ Stephen LandenFord Escort Cosworth35:2033
35Craig Pennington/ Wayne PriestVW Polo WRC36:0945
55Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza36:4857
15Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza36:5569
95Chris Marshall/ Graham WildMitsubishi Evo 536:56710
65Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo 937:06812
155John Godbehere/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza37:11913
185Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 37:231014
175Paul Baile/ Loic DitchburnSubaru Impreza 37:291115
765Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo 3 38:461219
395Andy Hulme/ Sam BouldSubaru Impreza43:331346
Class H
23HLee Jones/ Thomas GroganFerrari Michelotto 30836:0314
14HJohn Faulkner/ Peter FoyFord Escort MK237:55216
33HChris Grundy/ Steve GrundyFord Escort38:57320
48HIan Dalglish/ Jack DidcockFord Rs160039:23422
45HNeil McMahon/ Daniel BashierFerrari Michelotto 30840:00526
67HJim Brindle/ James SquiresMini Clubman40:04627
71HRick Ford/ Neil MacdonaldMini Cooper S1:06:16763

These results became Final on Saturday 25th November 2017 at 6:40pm GMT