Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Hall Trophy 2017

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza19985WiganAPW Market Management Ltd
2Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordMillington Proton Satria Neo25005Darlington MC/Sutton and CheamBellford Developments
3Craig Pennington/ Wayne PriestVW Polo WRC19985Northallerton/ Pennington Motorsport / MotorDrive Seats
4Mark Roberts/ Stephen LandenFord Escort Cosworth19985Bala and District MC/ Warrington & District MCMNL engineering ltd
5Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza19935CDMCAutoserv
6Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonMitsubishi Evo 919985Warrington & DistrictHobson Motorsport
7Robert Lowe/ Stephen ShephardFord Escort Mk225004Carlon & DMC/ Carlton & DMCRoadrunner Motorsport
8Paul Culverwell./ Terry MartinDarrian. T919983Clitheroe & DMC TMSautoparts.co.uk
9Chris Marshall/ Graham WildMitsubishi Evo 519985Wigan & DMC/ RACKwiktrak (UK) Ltd
10Kevin Jones/ David DidcockFerrari Michelotto 3082950HHRCR/CDMCGto racing ltd
11Simon Belcher/ Pete ButlerBMW Compact19983DukeriesABM Pest Control
12Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort popular03DukeriesSM Ranby Agriculture/B&S Catering/CE&SS/SEL
14John Faulkner/ Peter FoyFord Escort MK21998HQuinton/ Millennium Manufacturing Group
15John Godbehere/ Geoff MossSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries/ Eastwoodjkrallying
16Mike Bayliss/ Sam BaileyBMW Compact29964Langworth MC/ Dukeries MCGB Tachopak Transport Stationery
17Paul Baile/ Loic DitchburnSubaru Impreza 19965BLMCC/ Border
18Martin Pavier/ Peter KettleSubaru Impreza 19975Clitheroe DMC/ EastwoodXevo, Wix Filters, B M Catalysts, Autogem.
19Michael Pickles / Beverley Warren Peugeot 20519053Huddersfield Pickles trees services
20David Gratrix/ Iain ReeceRenault Clio18219983Blackpool South Shore
21Graham Williams/ Nigel WilliamsSubaru Impreza19985Quinton Motor ClubWoodyard Garage
22Chris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 10616002Bala and District
23Lee Jones/ Thomas GroganFerrari Michelotto 3082950HCHelmsford/ CDMCGto racing ltd
24John Savage/ Paul RhodesHonda Civic16002Border Motor ClubScunthorpe Power Tools
25Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort MK221004Clowne and DistrictLaser Tools Racing
26Brian Maguire/ Chris GrayPeugeot 205 GTi23BorderNorth Lincs Commercials
27Mel Hudson/ Roy BellSUBARU IMPREZA19985Sheffield & Hallamshire MCMEL HUDSON MOTORS
28Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 compact29984RAF MSA & MDMCRAF Sports Lottery
29Phil Bruce/ Mike RobertsFord Ka19843RAFMSARAF Sports Lottery
30Bill Bates/ Kari BatesLotus Exige03RiponTANFIELD ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD
31Anthony Windle / John HendleyTriumph Tr7 V8 35284Clowne and District Motor ClubKielder WT Power Tools
32Ian Curwen/ Dan CurwenVauxhall Nova13981KLMC
33Chris Grundy/ Steve GrundyFord Escort2HDukeries
34Pete Sharples/ Jack MatherBMW Compact27984Preston MC, Bolton-le-Moors CC/ Bolton-le-Moors CC
35Paul Clifford/ Josh WatsonRenault Clio Mk120003Ilkley & District Motor Club/ Trackrod Motor ClubRob Watson Electrical & Paul Clifford Decorating
36Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye12941IDMC/WCMC/ WCMC/IDMCKelton Electrical Ltd/Economy Tyres
37David Sillito/ Carl SillitoFord Escort RS2000 Mk1119933Clitheroe DMCRob Watson Electrical
38John Deegan / Pauline MerrillsSubaru Justy13701Merrills motorsport
39Andy Hulme/ Sam BouldSubaru Impreza19985CDMCFlavour Master Ltd
40Ian Barnes/ Mick RustFord Ka14001Mablethorpe MC
41Dave Owen/ James CrosslandBMW 325ti25004Epynt MC/ CDMC
42Chris Vosper/ Clare VosperPeugeot 20502RAF MSA / Oxford MC/ RAF MSA
43Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra13481Dukeries
44Andrew Potts/ Dave WilkinsonBMW Mini15982Blackpool South ShoreGrafxnw www.grafxuk.com
45Neil McMahon/ Daniel BashierFerrari Michelotto 3082950HHRCRGto racing ltd
46Patrick Homan/ Thomas HomanFord Puma13961Worksop
47James Crosland/ Don BramfootFord Escort MK216002David Brown Motor Club/ RAFMSASurewire Electrical
48Ian Dalglish/ Jack DidcockFord Rs16001995HClitheroe DMCGto racing ltd
49Stephen Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra12751U17 MC / CSMA/ Clitheroe & DMCSteve Johnson Motorsport
50Harley Durst/ Paul GallagherVW Lupo01Forest of Dean/ Wallaseyrallyme.co.uk / rallycarsforhire.co.uk
51Ross Tunney/ Ian Chew BMW Compact04Druidale MC/ Clitheroe DMCP.A.C.E. ; Ian Chew Asbestos Management
52Ian Kelly/ Margaret KellyNissan Micra13481Stockport 061
53Blake Morris/ Simon AshtonFord Ka13001Dukeries MC/ Wakefield DMSCBlake Morris Motorsport
54Phil Kenny/ Gary LaverickFord Puma15962Whickham & DistrictFordparts UK
55Ryan Godbehere/ Chris BullockFord Puma14001Dukeries/ WorksopDerby Trailer Hire, John Coopers, JK Rallying
56Adi Collins/ Jon HudsonNissan Micra12751Sheffield & Hallamshire MC
57Natalie Messer/ Patrick MesserPeugeot 205 GTi17603Manx AutosportMesser Motorsport
58John Anderson/ Stuart McLarenOpel Kadett GTE19983CDMC
59Georgia Keefe/ Joseph Van VilsterenNissan Micra10001CDMC
60Ross Upton/ Connor PooleNissan Micra14001Silverstone Motor Club
61Anders Howard/ Dane ChapmanPeugoet 106 Rallye13601CDMC/ Worksophow pow
62Bradley Howlett/ Ben HowlettCitroen C216002ChelmsfordTESD Ltd
63Edward Welham/ Gillian WelhamFord Escort19983Trackrod
64Antony Cowpe/ Stephen MoysesFord Sierra 29004Dukeries / Trig Jig, Newlands Engineering, team Cruddle Motorsport, spark developments
65Lucy Cork/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra10001CDMC/ HRCR
67Jim Brindle/ James SquiresMini Clubman1300HClitheroe DMC
68Martin Melling/ Adrian MellingAustin Mini13301HRCR Wigan Motor Club/ Wigan MCm&h painting & decorating services ltd
69Barry Stenhouse/ Paul DavenportMorris Mini1340HHRCR/ Clitheroe DMCWirral Trailer Hire
70Brian Watson/ Joanne WatsonMorris Cooper1275HHRCR, RAFMSARAFA Glasgow Branch
71Rick Ford/ Neil MacdonaldMini Cooper S0HHRCR/
73Stephen Robinson / Stephen HardyAustin Mini13801HRCR/ CDMC
74Joe Oade/ Steve OadeNissan Micra9981Eastwood and District mc/ Marsh Garage Motorsport/Replacement Service/Redline Competition Engines
75Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort15982Huddersfield
76Lee Allen/ Louise AllenMitsubishi Evo 3 20005Eastwood & District
77John Griffiths / Carl OgdenSubaru Impreza 20005DukeriesMercury garage ,Rex pets hotel,DLR ,transport

There are 74 entries, and 72 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 25th November 2017 at 6:40pm GMT