Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes Proton Satria48:25112
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper S55:02238
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard WardleVauxhall Nova56:09340
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia59:25445
Class Class 2
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom HyndFord Fiesta R249:45114
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma MorrisonFord Fiesta R250:48218
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20651:13322
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam Ti52:07425
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy BrownPeugeot 20552:22528
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim GrayPeugeot 205 Gti52:26629
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam SpencerPeugeot 208 R253:00731
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIverChrysler Sunbeam53:14832
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve PughFord Escort Mexico54:03936
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS54:451037
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205 GTi55:571139
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew HewlettFord Escort MK256:341241
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian OakeyFord Fiesta R257:401343
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay Peugeot 205 GTI 1:06:161447
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-SimpkissSuzuki Swift1:12:121549
Class Class 3
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonFord Escort MK1147:4819
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig SimkissFord Mk1 Escort 50:08215
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely Fiat 131 51:22323
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickSaab 9653:31434
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B MilneFORD Escort Mk257:32542
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort MK258:12644
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick MiddletonFord Escort RS1:02:56746
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-SmithFord Focus1:06:59848
Class Class 4
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E3050:32116
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn JonesBMW 328i51:04221
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy TateVauxhall Chevette52:10327
Class Class 5
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R543:2911
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen ThorntonFord Fiesta43:5122
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta RS WRC44:1833
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsibushi Evo 945:5644
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont Mini WRC 46:1555
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire MoleMitsubishi EVO946:1566
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh Ford Focus WRC 0646:2777
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom WoodburnFord Fiesta S200046:5488
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran McgrathMitsubishi Evo 948:02910
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum JaffrayMitsibuishi Evo 648:141011
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin ForrestMitsubishi Lancer EVO 948:471113
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithMitsubishi Lancer Evo 750:461217
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David TurkingtonSubaru Impreza50:571319
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris WilliamsSkoda Fabia S250051:031420
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig CameronSubaru Impreza 51:421524
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Evo 952:091626
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray FitzpatrickMitsubishi Evo x52:411730
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy PeakSubaru Impreza53:281833
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza53:571935

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 4:38pm GMT