Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 3C

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress2:272:2316:4421:3411
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen Thornton2:272:2217:0621:5522
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson2:282:2917:0221:5933
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy2:312:2517:4622:4244
11Class 5Connor Mc Closkey/ John Rowan2:332:2517:4522:4355
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh 2:282:2618:0022:5466
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole2:392:2818:0323:1077
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont 2:302:3318:1323:1688
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom Woodburn2:312:2918:2223:2299
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson2:382:3518:2923:42110
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum Jaffray2:342:3118:4223:471011
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran Mcgrath2:352:3318:4023:481112
15Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Heather Grisedale2:402:3518:3823:531213
6Class 3Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill2:422:3718:3623:55214
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes 2:452:4118:3023:56115
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David Turkington2:402:3318:4423:571316
22Class 5Brian Ross/ Mark Fisher2:382:3218:5524:051417
33Class 2Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben2:442:3918:5024:13118
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest2:412:3619:1324:301519
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom Hynd2:452:3619:1324:34220
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:462:4019:3124:57321
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn Jones2:512:4519:2525:01122
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname2:492:4419:3125:04223
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris Williams2:522:4819:3525:151624
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan Griffith2:382:3520:0625:191725
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma Morrison2:532:4919:4525:27326
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely 2:532:4519:5025:28427
17Class 5Ashley Hodge/ Christian Parker2:502:4719:410:1025:281828
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 1
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge2:492:4519:5625:30429
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon2:482:4619:5825:32530
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy Tate2:492:4320:0425:36331
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron2:472:4420:1225:431932
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy Brown2:512:4920:1025:50633
57Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King2:502:4720:1825:55234
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIver2:512:5120:1926:01735
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim Gray2:512:5320:2226:06836
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam Spencer3:052:5220:1926:16937
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy Peak2:552:5120:3126:172038
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve Perry2:592:5220:3126:222139
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick2:562:5520:4226:33540
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay2:522:5420:5726:432241
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray Fitzpatrick2:472:4621:1326:462342
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve Pugh2:582:5320:5526:461043
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason2:572:5121:1327:011144
63Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony Vart3:022:5421:2627:222445
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood3:013:0521:3027:36346
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle3:143:0021:3227:46447
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew Hewlett3:083:0421:3727:491248
66Class 1Dan Chambers / Tom Stoker3:083:0221:5728:07549
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock3:063:0521:5928:101350
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:093:0022:0828:17651
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B Milne3:032:5822:2028:21752
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith3:093:0422:5229:05853
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul Watkins3:173:1022:5429:21654
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian Oakey2:522:5025:4731:291455
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay 3:573:4124:3932:171556
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton2:582:5329:3735:28957
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-Simpkiss2:573:1130:4136:491658

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Chapel House 1
2.12 miles
Stage 2
Chapel House 2
2.12 miles
Stage 3
Grizedale 3
15.63 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 4:38pm GMT