Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2017

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress2:272:2316:4421:3411
77Class 5Josh Moffett/ Stephen Thornton2:272:2217:0621:5522
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson2:282:2917:0221:5933
5Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy2:312:2517:4622:4244
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh 2:282:2618:0022:5455
10Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole2:392:2818:0323:1066
12Class 5Alan Carmichael / Ivor Lamont 2:302:3318:1323:1677
21Class 5Stephen McCann/ Tom Woodburn2:312:2918:2223:2288
24Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson2:382:3518:2923:4219
20Class 5Simon Hay/ Calum Jaffray2:342:3118:4223:47910
34Class 5Niall Devine / Kieran Mcgrath2:352:3318:4023:481011
15Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Heather Grisedale2:402:3518:3823:531112
6Class 3Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill2:422:3718:3623:55213
16Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes 2:452:4118:3023:56114
40Class 5Trevor McConnell/ David Turkington2:402:3318:4423:571215
33Class 2Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben2:442:3918:5024:13116
23Class 5Alan Dickson/ Martin Forrest2:412:3619:1324:301317
48Class 2Finlay Retson/ Tom Hynd2:452:3619:1324:34218
25Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss2:462:4019:3124:57319
42Class 4Tim Bevan/ Clive Selwyn Jones2:512:4519:2525:01120
45Class 4Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname2:492:4419:3125:04221
28Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris Williams2:522:4819:3525:151422
49Class 5Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan Griffith2:382:3520:0625:191523
36Class 2Charlie Barlow/ Emma Morrison2:532:4919:4525:27324
50Class 3Barry Jordan/ Paul Wakely 2:532:4519:5025:28425
17Class 5Ashley Hodge/ Christian Parker2:502:4719:410:1025:281626
Car 17 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 1
35Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge2:492:4519:5625:30427
37Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon2:482:4619:5825:32528
62Class 4Andrew McCormick/ Rudy Tate2:492:4320:0425:36329
29Class 5Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron2:472:4420:1225:431730
32Class 2Ben Cree/ Andy Brown2:512:4920:1025:50631
57Class 1Pete Gorst/ Phil King2:502:4720:1825:55232
64Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin McIver2:512:5120:1926:01733
53Class 2Andy Gray/ Kim Gray2:512:5320:2226:06834
54Class 2Jack Leese/ Sam Spencer3:052:5220:1926:16935
68Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy Peak2:552:5120:3126:171836
39Class 5Alun Pearson/ Steve Perry2:592:5220:3126:221937
44Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick2:562:5520:4226:33538
51Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay2:522:5420:5726:432039
60Class 5Viorel Dobasu / Ray Fitzpatrick2:472:4621:1326:462140
59Class 2Phil Clarke/ Steve Pugh2:582:5320:5526:461041
41Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason2:572:5121:1327:011142
63Class 5Mark Goodfellow/ Tony Vart3:022:5421:2627:222243
43Class 1Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood3:013:0521:3027:36344
61Class 1Chris Lawson/ Richard Wardle3:143:0021:3227:46445
55Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Matthew Hewlett3:083:0421:3727:491246
66Class 1Dan Chambers / Tom Stoker3:083:0221:5728:07547
58Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock3:063:0521:5928:101348
47Class 3Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates3:093:0022:0828:17649
65Class 3Alex Ian Milne/ Alex B Milne3:032:5822:2028:21750
69Class 3Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith3:093:0422:5229:05851
73Class 1James Johns/ Paul Watkins3:173:1022:5429:21652
75Class 2Tommi Meadows/ Ian Oakey2:522:5025:4731:291453
70Class 2Bryan Gourlay / Scott Gourlay 3:573:4124:391:0033:171554
Car 70 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 4
52Class 3Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton2:582:5329:3735:28955
56Class 2Martin Thayne/ Chris Sharpe-Simpkiss2:573:1130:4136:491656
These Competitors have only reached TC 3C
11Class 5Connor Mc Closkey/ John Rowan2:332:2517:4522:432357
22Class 5Brian Ross/ Mark Fisher2:382:3218:5524:052458

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Chapel House 1
2.12 miles
Stage 2
Chapel House 2
2.12 miles
Stage 3
Grizedale 3
15.63 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2017 at 4:38pm GMT